Mumbai To Burhanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Burhanpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11093 Mahanagari Exp Mumbai Cst 00:10 Burhanpur 08:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11069 Tulsi Express Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Burhanpur 12:43 N Y N N N N Y
11067 Saket Express Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Burhanpur 12:43 N N Y N N Y N
15017 Gorakhpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 06:35 Burhanpur 14:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15645 Guwahati Expres Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Burhanpur 15:38 N N Y N N Y N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Burhanpur 15:38 N Y N Y N N Y
15647 Guwahati Expres Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Burhanpur 15:38 N N N N Y N N
14313 Bareilly Exp Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Burhanpur 15:38 Y N N N N N N
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 12:15 Burhanpur 19:58 Y N Y N Y Y N
11065 Darbhanga Exp Lokmanyatilak T 12:15 Burhanpur 19:58 N Y N Y N N Y
11071 Kamayani Expres Lokmanyatilak T 12:40 Burhanpur 20:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep Kalyan Jn 13:50 Burhanpur 20:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12161 Lashkar Express Lokmanyatilak T 16:25 Burhanpur 23:38 N N N N Y N N
12137 Punjab Mail Mumbai Cst 19:40 Burhanpur 03:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12322 Kolkata Mail Mumbai Cst 21:25 Burhanpur 05:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:15 Burhanpur 06:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 Burhanpur 06:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Lokmanyatilak T 23:45 Burhanpur 07:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Burhanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.