Mumbai To Bilimora Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Bilimora Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19019 Dehradun Exp Bandra Terminus 00:05 Bilimora Jn 03:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19011 Gujarat Express Mumbai Central 05:45 Bilimora Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Fzr Janata Exp Mumbai Central 07:25 Bilimora Jn 11:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19215 Saurashtra Exp Mumbai Central 08:20 Bilimora Jn 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59439 Ahmadabad Pass Mumbai Central 12:15 Bilimora Jn 18:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19115 Bdts Bhuj Exp Bandra Terminus 14:50 Bilimora Jn 18:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19017 Sau Janata Exp Bandra Terminus 17:35 Bilimora Jn 21:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12921 Flying Ranee Mumbai Central 17:55 Bilimora Jn 21:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19143 Lok Shakti Exp Bandra Terminus 19:40 Bilimora Jn 23:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59441 Ahmedabad Pass Mumbai Central 22:40 Bilimora Jn 04:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Bilimora Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Bilimora Trains

Planning to travel from mumbai to bilimora via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. To name some trains that run from mumbai to bilimora are Sau Janata Exp, Dehradun Exp, Fzr Janata Exp, Flying Ranee, Ahmedabad Pass, Saurashtra Exp, Ahmadabad Pass, Bdts Bhuj Exp, Gujarat Express, Lok Shakti Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Mumbai Central, Bandra Terminus. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 6 hrs 8 mins to 3 hours 16 mins. Get your tickets booked on trains from Bandra Terminus( like Dehradun Exp, Bdts Bhuj Exp, Lok Shakti Exp, Sau Janata Exp ), Mumbai Central( like Saurashtra Exp, Gujarat Express, Fzr Janata Exp, Ahmadabad Pass, Flying Ranee, Ahmedabad Pass ).