Mumbai To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Bangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Kalyan Jn 01:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N N N Y N Y
16209 Aii Mys Express Kalyan Jn 01:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 Y N N N N Y N
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Kalyan Jn 01:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N Y N N N N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Kalyan Jn 01:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N Y N N N N N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres Kalyan Jn 01:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Kalyan Jn 04:50 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N N N Y N N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express Kalyan Jn 04:50 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 N N N N N N Y
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Kalyan Jn 04:50 Yesvantpur Jn 04:00 N N N N N N Y
16529 Udyan Express Mumbai Cst 08:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16339 Nagarcoil Exp Mumbai Cst 12:05 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 N N Y Y Y N Y
16331 Trivandram Exp Mumbai Cst 12:05 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 Y N N N N N N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Kalyan Jn 12:35 Yesvantpur Jn 15:10 N N Y N N N N
19568 Vivek Express Kalyan Jn 19:45 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 N N N N Y N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Kalyan Jn 19:45 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 N N N N N N Y
11005 Puducherry Exp Dadar 21:30 Krishnarajapurm 22:33 Y N N N Y N Y
11017 Chalukya Expres Dadar 21:30 Yesvantpur Jn 20:50 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
11021 Tirunelveli Exp Dadar 21:30 Banaswadi 22:19 N Y Y N N Y N
11013 Coimbatore Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:35 Bangalore Cant 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01215 Ltt Ypr Special Lokmanyatilak T 23:15 Yesvantpur Jn 04:30 N N N N N N Y

Mumbai to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.


About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!

More About - Mumbai To Bangalore Trains

Are you looking for a train from mumbai to bangalore? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Trivandram Exp, Gimb Sbc Expres, Udyan Express, Tirunelveli Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Vivek Express, Ypr G Rath Spl, Bgkt Sbcexp, Nagarcoil Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Kalyan Jn, Dadar, Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai Cst. There are different trains that travel from mumbai to bangalore and time taken by these trains varies from 30 hrs 35 mins to 20 hours 35 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Coimbatore Exp, Udyan Express or train that run weekly like Tirunelveli Exp, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Ltt Ypr Special, Gimb Sbc Expres, Vivek Express, Trivandram Exp, Bgkt Sbcexp, Yesvantpur Spl, Aii Mys Express, Nagarcoil Exp etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from mumbai like from Kalyan Jn( like Bgkt Sbcexp, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Coimbatore Exp, Ypr Ac Express, Vivek Express, Yesvantpur Spl, Gimb Sbc Expres, Ypr G Rath Spl, Aii Mys Express, Sbc Garib Nawaj ), Mumbai Cst( like Nagarcoil Exp, Trivandram Exp, Udyan Express ), Dadar( like Tirunelveli Exp, Chalukya Expres, Puducherry Exp ), Lokmanyatilak T( like Coimbatore Exp, Ltt Ypr Special ).