Mumbai To Badnera Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Badnera Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12811 Hatia Express Lokmanyatilak T 00:15 Badnera Jn 10:30 Y N N N N N Y
01013 Cstm Ngp Spl Mumbai Cst 00:20 Badnera Jn 11:20 N N N N N N Y
08059 Ltt Shm Sup Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:45 Badnera Jn 11:15 N N N N Y N N
01421 Ltt Nagpur Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:50 Badnera Jn 11:27 N N N Y N N N
12859 Gitanjali Exp Mumbai Cst 06:00 Badnera Jn 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp Mumbai Cst 11:05 Badnera Jn 22:00 N N N N N N Y
02869 Ltt Hwh Special Lokmanyatilak T 11:25 Badnera Jn 22:25 N N N N Y N N
12139 Sewagram Exp Mumbai Cst 15:00 Badnera Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12105 Vidarbha Expres Mumbai Cst 19:10 Badnera Jn 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12111 Cstm Amravati E Mumbai Cst 20:05 Badnera Jn 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01211 Cstm Nagpur Spl Mumbai Cst 20:35 Badnera Jn 07:55 N N N N Y Y N
01089 Nagpur Special Mumbai Cst 20:35 Badnera Jn 07:55 N Y N N N N N
01097 Cstm Ngp Sup Sp Mumbai Cst 20:35 Badnera Jn 07:55 N N N N Y N Y
12809 Howrah Mail Mumbai Cst 20:35 Badnera Jn 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12101 Jnaneswari Delx Lokmanyatilak T 20:35 Badnera Jn 06:40 Y Y N N Y Y N
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Lokmanyatilak T 20:35 Badnera Jn 07:10 N N N N N N Y
12151 Samarsata Exp Lokmanyatilak T 20:35 Badnera Jn 07:10 N N Y Y N N N
18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex Lokmanyatilak T 21:55 Badnera Jn 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Badnera Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Badnera Trains

Book your train tickets from mumbai to badnera. To name some trains that run from mumbai to badnera are Ltt Hwh Special, Ltt Nagpur Spl, Vidarbha Expres, Cstm Ngp Spl, Cstm Amravati E, Hatia Express, Sewagram Exp, Cstm Nagpur Spl, Jnaneswari Delx, Cstm Ngp Sup Sp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in mumbai like Mumbai Cst, Lokmanyatilak T. Different trains running from mumbai to badnera takes time approximately from 11 hrs 45 mins to 10 hours 5 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Cstm Amravati E, Sewagram Exp, Gitanjali Exp, Ltt Shalimar Ex, Vidarbha Expres, Howrah Mail or some weekly trains like Cstm Ngp Spl, Howrah Sup Exp, Ltt Puri Sup Ex, Ltt Shm Sup Spl, Samarsata Exp, Nagpur Special, Hatia Express, Jnaneswari Delx, Ltt Hwh Special, Cstm Ngp Sup Sp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Lokmanyatilak T( like Ltt Puri Sup Ex, Samarsata Exp, Hatia Express, Ltt Hwh Special, Ltt Shm Sup Spl, Ltt Shalimar Ex, Jnaneswari Delx, Ltt Nagpur Spl ), Mumbai Cst( like Howrah Sup Exp, Cstm Nagpur Spl, Cstm Ngp Sup Sp, Nagpur Special, Sewagram Exp, Cstm Ngp Spl, Cstm Amravati E, Howrah Mail, Gitanjali Exp, Vidarbha Expres ).