Mumbai To Ankleshwar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Ankleshwar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19019 Dehradun Exp Bandra Terminus 00:05 Ankleshwar Jn 05:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16614 Rajkot Express Karjat 04:00 Ankleshwar Jn 10:46 N N N N N Y N
17018 Rajkot Express Karjat 04:00 Ankleshwar Jn 10:46 N Y Y N N N Y
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Kalyan Jn 04:50 Ankleshwar Jn 10:59 N N N Y N N N
19011 Gujarat Express Mumbai Central 05:45 Ankleshwar Jn 11:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Fzr Janata Exp Mumbai Central 07:25 Ankleshwar Jn 14:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19215 Saurashtra Exp Mumbai Central 08:20 Ankleshwar Jn 15:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex Kalyan Jn 11:05 Ankleshwar Jn 16:10 N Y N N N N N
59439 Ahmadabad Pass Mumbai Central 12:15 Ankleshwar Jn 22:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19115 Bdts Bhuj Exp Bandra Terminus 14:50 Ankleshwar Jn 19:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19131 Kutch Express Bandra Terminus 17:10 Ankleshwar Jn 22:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19017 Sau Janata Exp Bandra Terminus 17:35 Ankleshwar Jn 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12955 Bct Jp Express Mumbai Central 18:50 Ankleshwar Jn 23:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12961 Avantika Exp Mumbai Central 19:05 Ankleshwar Jn 23:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19143 Lok Shakti Exp Bandra Terminus 19:40 Ankleshwar Jn 01:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16506 Gandhidham Exp Karjat 20:50 Ankleshwar Jn 03:30 N N N N N N Y
59441 Ahmedabad Pass Mumbai Central 22:40 Ankleshwar Jn 08:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus 22:40 Ankleshwar Jn 03:54 Y N N Y N Y N
19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus 22:40 Ankleshwar Jn 03:54 N Y Y N Y N Y

Mumbai to Ankleshwar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Ankleshwar Trains

If you are travelling from mumbai to ankleshwar then there are number of trains you can choose. Trains that run on this route are Bct Jp Express, Rajkot Express, Ahmadabad Pass, Gandhidham Exp, Fzr Janata Exp, Sc Pbr Spl, Ahmedabad Pass, Dehradun Exp, Gujarat Express and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in mumbai like Bandra Terminus, Kalyan Jn, Mumbai Central, Karjat. Choose trains between mumbai to ankleshwar with time approximately from 10 hrs 19 mins to 4 hours 29 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Sau Janata Exp, Ahmedabad Pass, Dehradun Exp, Avantika Exp, Fzr Janata Exp, Lok Shakti Exp, Bct Jp Express, Bdts Bhuj Exp, Ahmadabad Pass, Gujarat Express or train that run weekly like Rajkot Express, Ahmedabad Ac Ex, Avadh Express, Gandhidham Exp, Sc Pbr Spl etc. Choose your pickup points from Bandra Terminus( like Sau Janata Exp, Avadh Express, Lok Shakti Exp, Bdts Bhuj Exp, Kutch Express, Dehradun Exp ), Karjat( like Gandhidham Exp, Rajkot Express ), Kalyan Jn( like Ahmedabad Ac Ex, Sc Pbr Spl ), Mumbai Central( like Avantika Exp, Bct Jp Express, Gujarat Express, Ahmadabad Pass, Ahmedabad Pass, Fzr Janata Exp, Saurashtra Exp ).