Mumbai To Anand Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Anand Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12959 Dadar Bhuj Exp Dadar 00:05 Anand Jn 06:43 N N Y N N Y N
09561 Bdts Okha Spl Bandra Terminus 00:15 Anand Jn 09:23 N N N Y N N N
17018 Rajkot Express Karjat 04:00 Anand Jn 12:40 N Y Y N N N Y
16614 Rajkot Express Karjat 04:00 Anand Jn 12:40 N N N N N Y N
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Kalyan Jn 04:50 Anand Jn 12:56 N N N Y N N N
19011 Gujarat Express Mumbai Central 05:45 Anand Jn 13:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12009 Shatabdi Exp Mumbai Central 06:25 Anand Jn 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Kalyan Jn 07:48 Anand Jn 14:54 Y N N N N N N
06501 Ypr Adi Express Kalyan Jn 07:50 Anand Jn 14:54 N N Y N N N N
19567 Vivek Exp Kalyan Jn 07:50 Anand Jn 14:55 N Y N N N N N
19215 Saurashtra Exp Mumbai Central 08:20 Anand Jn 17:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex Kalyan Jn 11:05 Anand Jn 17:56 N Y N N N N N
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Bandra Terminus 12:05 Anand Jn 18:14 N N N Y N N N
22451 Cdg Sup Fast Bandra Terminus 12:05 Anand Jn 18:22 Y N N Y N N N
19027 Vivek Express Bandra Terminus 12:05 Anand Jn 18:18 N N N N N Y N
59439 Ahmadabad Pass Mumbai Central 12:15 Anand Jn 02:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12480 Suryanagari Exp Bandra Terminus 13:30 Anand Jn 19:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12933 Karnavati Exp Mumbai Central 13:40 Anand Jn 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12989 Ajmer Express Dadar 14:35 Anand Jn 20:55 Y N N Y N Y N
12490 Ddr Bikaner Exp Dadar 14:35 Anand Jn 20:55 N N Y N N N Y
19115 Bdts Bhuj Exp Bandra Terminus 14:50 Anand Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14708 Ranakpur Expres Bandra Terminus 15:05 Anand Jn 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19131 Kutch Express Bandra Terminus 17:10 Anand Jn 00:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19017 Sau Janata Exp Bandra Terminus 17:35 Anand Jn 00:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01449 Pune Adi Specia Kalyan Jn 17:50 Anand Jn 01:53 N N N Y N N N
19143 Lok Shakti Exp Bandra Terminus 19:40 Anand Jn 02:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19005 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central 20:25 Anand Jn 03:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16210 Ajmer Express Karjat 20:50 Anand Jn 05:28 N N Y N Y N N
16508 Jodhpur Express Karjat 20:50 Anand Jn 05:55 N Y N Y N N N
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus 21:00 Anand Jn 03:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11050 Ahmedabad Exp Karjat 21:30 Anand Jn 06:24 N N N N N Y N
11090 Pune Jodhpur Ex Karjat 21:30 Anand Jn 06:24 N N N N N N Y
11088 Pune Veraval Ex Karjat 21:30 Anand Jn 06:24 N N N Y N N N
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp Karjat 21:30 Anand Jn 06:24 Y N N N N N N
11096 Ahimsa Express Karjat 21:30 Anand Jn 06:24 N N Y N N N N
12971 Bhavnagar Exp Bandra Terminus 21:30 Anand Jn 04:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp Kalyan Jn 21:45 Anand Jn 05:28 N N N N N Y N
16534 Ypr Jodhpur Exp Kalyan Jn 21:45 Anand Jn 05:55 Y N N N N N N
12901 Gujarat Mail Mumbai Central 22:00 Anand Jn 04:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59441 Ahmedabad Pass Mumbai Central 22:40 Anand Jn 12:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09620 Bdts Aii Urs Sp Bandra Terminus 23:55 Anand Jn 08:10 N N N N N Y N

Mumbai to Anand Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Anand Trains

Want to travel from mumbai to anand on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Garib Nawaz Exp, Sau Janata Exp, Ahmedabad Ac Ex, Rajkot Express, Dadar Bhuj Exp, Ajmer Express, Saurashtra Mail, Pune Bhuj Exp, Ahmedabad Exp, Ypr Jp Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in mumbai like Karjat, Mumbai Central, Dadar, Bandra Terminus, Kalyan Jn. Choose trains between mumbai to anand with time approximately from 13 hrs 48 mins to 5 hours 25 mins. Out of these 15 trains run daily and are Suryanagari Exp, Kutch Express, Aravali Express, Gujarat Express, Lok Shakti Exp, Karnavati Exp, Ahmadabad Pass, Bdts Bhuj Exp, Saurashtra Exp, Gujarat Mail and 26 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Dadar( like Ajmer Express, Ddr Bikaner Exp, Dadar Bhuj Exp ), Bandra Terminus( like Ranakpur Expres, Bhavnagar Exp, Kutch Express, Aravali Express, Cdg Sup Spl, Vivek Express, Sau Janata Exp, Suryanagari Exp, Bdts Okha Spl, Bdts Bhuj Exp ), Karjat( like Ahimsa Express, Pune Veraval Ex, Pune Bhuj Exp, Ajmer Express, Jodhpur Express, Rajkot Express, Pune Jodhpur Ex, Ahmedabad Exp ), Kalyan Jn( like Ahmedabad Ac Ex, Ypr Jp Exp, Vivek Exp, Sc Pbr Spl, Ypr Jodhpur Exp, Ypr Adi Express, Pune Adi Specia, Garib Nawaz Exp ), Mumbai Central( like Karnavati Exp, Gujarat Express, Saurashtra Mail, Gujarat Mail, Ahmedabad Pass, Ahmadabad Pass, Shatabdi Exp, Saurashtra Exp ).