Mumbai To Allahabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Allahabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11093 Mahanagari Exp Mumbai Cst 00:10 Allahabad Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11069 Tulsi Express Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Allahabad Jn 08:50 N Y N N N N Y
11067 Saket Express Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Allahabad Jn 03:50 N N Y N N Y N
12165 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Allahabad Jn 03:50 Y N N Y Y N N
15017 Gorakhpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 06:35 Phaphamau Jn 09:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11059 Chhapra Express Lokmanyatilak T 10:55 Allahabad Jn 09:40 N Y N Y N Y N
11055 Godan Express Lokmanyatilak T 10:55 Allahabad Jn 09:40 Y N Y N Y N Y
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 12:15 Allahabad City 11:13 Y N Y N Y Y N
11065 Darbhanga Exp Lokmanyatilak T 12:15 Allahabad City 11:13 N Y N Y N N Y
11071 Kamayani Expres Lokmanyatilak T 12:40 Allahabad Jn 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12563 Ltt Fd Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Allahabad Jn 11:40 Y N N N N N N
18610 Ranchi Express Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Allahabad Jn 15:50 N N N N N Y N
04116 Ltt Ald Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Allahabad Jn 21:50 N N N Y N N N
01094 Ald Teachers Sp Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Allahabad Jn 21:50 N N N Y N N N
12293 Ald Duronto Exp Lokmanyatilak T 17:25 Allahabad Jn 12:25 Y N N N Y N N
12322 Kolkata Mail Mumbai Cst 21:25 Allahabad Jn 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:15 Allahabad Jn 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Allahabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.