Mumbai To Akola Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Akola Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12811 Hatia Express Lokmanyatilak T 00:15 Akola Jn 08:55 Y N N N N N Y
12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 00:15 Akola Jn 08:55 N N Y N N Y N
01013 Cstm Ngp Spl Mumbai Cst 00:20 Akola Jn 09:40 N N N N N N Y
08059 Ltt Shm Sup Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:45 Akola Jn 09:45 N N N N Y N N
01421 Ltt Nagpur Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:50 Akola Jn 09:50 N N N Y N N N
12859 Gitanjali Exp Mumbai Cst 06:00 Akola Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp Mumbai Cst 11:05 Akola Jn 20:05 N N N N N N Y
02869 Ltt Hwh Special Lokmanyatilak T 11:25 Akola Jn 21:15 N N N N Y N N
12139 Sewagram Exp Mumbai Cst 15:00 Akola Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12105 Vidarbha Expres Mumbai Cst 19:10 Akola Jn 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12111 Cstm Amravati E Mumbai Cst 20:05 Akola Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01097 Cstm Ngp Sup Sp Mumbai Cst 20:35 Akola Jn 06:25 N N N N Y N Y
01089 Nagpur Special Mumbai Cst 20:35 Akola Jn 06:25 N Y N N N N N
01211 Cstm Nagpur Spl Mumbai Cst 20:35 Akola Jn 06:40 N N N N Y Y N
12101 Jnaneswari Delx Lokmanyatilak T 20:35 Akola Jn 04:50 Y Y N N Y Y N
12151 Samarsata Exp Lokmanyatilak T 20:35 Akola Jn 05:05 N N Y Y N N N
12809 Howrah Mail Mumbai Cst 20:35 Akola Jn 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Lokmanyatilak T 20:35 Akola Jn 05:05 N N N N N N Y
18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex Lokmanyatilak T 21:55 Akola Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Akola Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.