Mughal Sarai To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mughal Sarai to Patna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12149 Pune Patna Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 00:30 Patna Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex Mughal Sarai Jn 00:45 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12947 Azimabad Expres Mughal Sarai Jn 00:55 Patna Jn 04:30 N N Y N Y N N
25631 Bkn Ghy Express Mughal Sarai Jn 01:05 Patna Jn 04:30 N Y N Y N N N
15631 Bme Ghy Express Mughal Sarai Jn 01:05 Patna Jn 04:30 N Y N Y N N N
13008 U A Toofan Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 01:20 Patna Saheb 06:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni Mughal Sarai Jn 01:55 Patna Jn 04:45 N N N N N Y N
12310 Rjpb Rajdhani Mughal Sarai Jn 02:15 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath Mughal Sarai Jn 02:32 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 06:12 N Y N Y N Y N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath Mughal Sarai Jn 02:32 Patna Jn 05:55 N N Y N N N Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 02:45 Patna Saheb 06:29 N N Y N N Y N
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 02:45 Patna Jn 06:05 N N N N N N Y
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 02:55 Patna Jn 06:05 N N N Y N N N
12316 Ananya Express Mughal Sarai Jn 03:00 Patna Jn 06:05 N Y N N N N N
09409 Adi Patna Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 03:10 Patna Jn 09:50 N N N N N N Y
12392 Shramjevi N Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 03:50 Patna Saheb 07:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 04:10 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12304 Poorva Express Mughal Sarai Jn 04:55 Patna Jn 07:55 Y N N Y Y N Y
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 05:25 Patna Jn 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16359 Ers Patna Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 05:55 Patna Jn 09:50 N Y N N N N N
12578 Bagmati Express Mughal Sarai Jn 06:20 Patna Jn 09:50 Y N N N N N N
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 06:30 Patna Jn 09:50 N N N Y N N N
02394 Anvt Pnbe Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 06:40 Patna Jn 10:00 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
15635 Guwahati Expres Mughal Sarai Jn 07:10 Patna Jn 10:40 N N N N N N Y
11106 Pratham S Sngrm Mughal Sarai Jn 07:15 Patna Jn 10:40 N N N N N Y N
15667 Kamakhya Expres Mughal Sarai Jn 07:15 Patna Jn 10:40 Y N N N N N N
04022 Dlipnbe Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 07:30 Patna Jn 11:15 Y N N N Y N N
12402 Magadh Express Mughal Sarai Jn 07:55 Patna Saheb 12:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 08:25 Patna Jn 12:10 N N N N Y N N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 08:30 Patna Jn 12:10 Y N N N N N N
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 08:30 Patna Jn 11:40 Y N N N N N N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 09:10 Patna Saheb 13:17 Y N Y N Y N N
15647 Guwahati Expres Mughal Sarai Jn 09:10 Patna Saheb 13:17 N N N N N Y N
15645 Guwahati Expres Mughal Sarai Jn 09:10 Patna Saheb 13:17 N N N Y N N Y
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 09:30 Patna Jn 13:15 Y N N N Y N N
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 09:35 Patna Jn 13:15 N N N Y N N N
19047 St Bhagalpur Ex Mughal Sarai Jn 09:45 Patna Jn 13:15 N N Y N N N Y
13134 Bsb Sdah Expres Mughal Sarai Jn 09:50 Patna Saheb 16:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14056 Brahmputra Mail Mughal Sarai Jn 11:30 Patna Saheb 15:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 12:00 Patna Jn 15:00 N N N N N Y N
03408 Ndls Bgp Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 12:00 Patna Jn 15:00 N N N N N N Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex Mughal Sarai Jn 12:35 Patna Jn 16:00 N N N Y N N N
19313 Indb Patna Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 12:45 Patna Jn 16:40 N N N Y N N N
19321 Indb Rjpb Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 12:45 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 17:05 N N N N N N Y
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 13:30 Patna Jn 17:20 Y N N N Y Y N
13240 Kota Pnbe Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 13:30 Patna Jn 17:20 N Y Y Y N N Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 14:15 Banka Ghat 20:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 14:25 Patna Jn 17:50 Y Y Y N Y Y N
12328 Upasana Express Mughal Sarai Jn 14:25 Patna Jn 17:50 N N N Y N N Y
09305 Indb Patna Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 14:45 Patna Jn 20:00 N Y N N Y N N
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Mughal Sarai Jn 15:30 Patna Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Farakka Express Mughal Sarai Jn 16:25 Patna Saheb 21:14 Y N Y N Y Y N
13414 Farkka Express Mughal Sarai Jn 16:25 Patna Saheb 21:14 N Y N Y N N Y
01711 Jbp Patna Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 18:00 Patna Jn 21:30 N N N Y N N N
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Mughal Sarai Jn 18:15 Patna Saheb 22:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 18:25 Patna Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express Mughal Sarai Jn 19:10 Patna Jn 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Mughal Sarai Jn 19:15 Patna Jn 23:45 N Y N N N N N
12396 Ziyarat Express Mughal Sarai Jn 19:40 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:05 N N N N Y N N
09411 Adi Patna Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 19:45 Patna Jn 22:35 N N Y N N N N
12356 Archana Express Mughal Sarai Jn 19:50 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:05 Y N N Y N N N
12488 Seemanchal Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 20:05 Patna Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express Mughal Sarai Jn 20:40 Patna Saheb 02:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 21:20 Patna Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15110 Budhpurnima Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 21:30 Patna Jn 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12332 Himgiri Express Mughal Sarai Jn 22:15 Patna Saheb 02:04 Y Y N N Y N N
05652 Bsb Ghy Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 22:25 Patna Jn 01:35 N N N N N N Y
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani Mughal Sarai Jn 22:55 Patna Jn 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani Mughal Sarai Jn 23:00 Patna Jn 02:00 N N N Y N N N
17610 Pau Pnbe Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 23:45 Patna Jn 03:30 N N N N N Y N
19049 Bdts Patna Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 23:45 Patna Jn 03:30 N Y N N N N N

Mughal Sarai to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.