Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS), Mughal Sarai Railway Station

Name: Mughal Sarai Jn Code: MGS City: Mughal Sarai
More Mughal Sarai stations : Mughal Sarai Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS), Mughal Sarai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12322 Kolkata Mail 00:02 00:12 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12149 Pune Patna Exp 00:15 00:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12327 Upasana Express 00:27 00:47 20 min N N Y N N Y N
12369 Kumbha Express 00:27 00:47 20 min Y Y N Y Y N Y
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex 00:30 00:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12947 Ahmedabad azimabad Express 00:45 00:55 10 min N N Y N Y N N
12305 Kolkata Rjdhni 00:45 00:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
25631 Bikaner guwahati Express 00:45 01:05 20 min N Y N Y N N N
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 00:45 01:05 20 min N Y N Y N N N
12301 Kolkata Rajdhni 00:50 01:00 10 min N Y Y Y Y Y Y
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E 00:57 01:07 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22423 Ghy Rajdhani Ex 01:00 01:10 10 min N N N N N N Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express 01:05 01:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12313 Sdah Rajdhaniex 01:10 01:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12454 Ndls Rnc Rjdhni 01:18 01:28 10 min N Y N N Y N N
12878 Ndls Rnc G Rath 01:18 01:28 10 min N N N Y N N Y
12440 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 01:18 01:28 10 min N N Y N N Y N
22823 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 01:20 01:30 10 min N Y Y N Y Y N
22811 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 01:20 01:30 10 min Y N N Y N N Y
12314 Sealdah Rjdhani 01:28 01:38 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 01:32 01:52 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia 01:40 01:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni 01:45 01:55 10 min N N N N N Y N
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni 01:45 01:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
12453 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 01:47 01:57 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12439 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 01:47 01:57 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12877 Rnc Garib Rath 01:47 01:57 10 min N Y N N N Y N
03407 Bgp Ndls Spl 01:50 02:10 20 min N N N N N Y N
12315 Annanya Expres 01:50 02:05 15 min N N N N Y N N
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 01:55 02:05 10 min N N Y Y Y N Y
22812 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 01:55 02:05 10 min Y Y N N N Y N
03125 Koaa Anvtspecia 02:00 02:15 15 min N N N N N N Y
12817 Jharkhand Sj Ex 02:00 02:15 15 min Y N N Y N Y N
12310 Rjpb Rajdhani 02:05 02:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex 02:10 02:20 10 min N Y N N Y N N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath 02:22 02:32 10 min N N Y N N N Y
22406 Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath 02:22 02:32 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp 02:25 02:45 20 min N N N N N N Y
12249 Hwh Ndls Yuva E 02:25 02:35 10 min N N N N N N Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp 02:25 02:45 20 min N N Y N N Y N
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express 02:25 02:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl 02:25 02:55 30 min N N N Y N N N
12398 Mahabodhi Exp 02:35 02:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12150 Pnbe Pune Exp 02:37 02:52 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express 02:40 03:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12316 Ananya Express 02:45 03:00 15 min N Y N N N N N
12937 Gandhidham garbha Express 02:45 02:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
12941 Bhavnagar asansol Express 02:45 02:55 10 min N N N Y N N N
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex 02:45 02:55 10 min N N N N Y N N
09409 Adi Patna Spl 02:45 03:10 25 min N N N N N N Y
17609 Patna purna Express 02:52 03:07 15 min Y N N N N N N
19050 Patna Bandra Express 02:52 03:07 15 min N N N Y N N N
03128 Hw Koaa S F Spl 02:55 03:15 20 min N Y N N N N N
12942 Asansol parasnath Express 03:05 03:20 15 min N N N N Y N N
09410 Pnbe Adi Specia 03:05 03:20 15 min Y N N N N N N
12948 Patna azimabad Express 03:07 03:22 15 min N N N Y N Y N
08044 Hw Shm Spl 03:10 03:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
01712 Pnbe Jbp Spl 03:20 03:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
12392 Shramjevi N Exp 03:35 03:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14083 Mahananda Exp 03:45 04:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Lokmanyatilak T Rajendranagar Express 03:55 04:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13201 Rajendranagar Lokmanyatilak T Express 04:07 04:22 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13307 Dhanbad gangasutlej Express 04:12 04:32 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09412 Pnbe Adi Spl 04:25 04:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
09306 Pnbe Indb Spl 04:25 04:35 10 min N N Y N N Y N
12250 Ndls Hwh Yuva 04:28 04:38 10 min Y N N N N N N
03114 Ndls Koaa Spl 04:28 04:38 10 min N N N N N N Y
12304 Poorva Express 04:40 04:55 15 min Y N N Y Y N Y
19306 Shipra Exp 04:50 05:05 15 min N Y N N Y N Y
12177 Chambal Exp 04:50 05:05 15 min N N N N N Y N
12175 Chambal Exp 04:50 05:05 15 min Y N Y Y N N N
22912 Howrah shipra Express 04:50 05:05 15 min N Y N N Y N Y
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Express 04:55 05:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12323 Hwh Ndls Expres 05:05 05:20 15 min N N Y N N Y N
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex 05:05 05:20 15 min N Y N Y Y N Y
12295 Sanghamitra Exp 05:10 05:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12361 Asn Cstm Expres 05:12 05:32 20 min Y N N N N N N
08034 Anvt Src Spl 05:20 05:30 10 min N N Y N N N N
16359 Ernakulam patna Express 05:40 05:55 15 min N Y N N N N N
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex 05:40 05:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
12578 Bagmati Express 06:10 06:20 10 min Y N N N N N N
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp 06:10 06:30 20 min N N N Y N N N
12382 Poorva Express 06:15 06:35 20 min N Y Y N N Y N
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp 06:15 06:35 20 min N N N N Y N N
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai 06:17 06:57 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02394 Anvt Pnbe Spl 06:20 06:40 20 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12875 Neelachal Exp 06:27 06:47 20 min Y N Y N N Y N
12444 Anvt Hlz S F Ex 06:30 06:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
03124 Dli Koaa Sf Spl 06:30 06:55 25 min N N Y N N N N
09459 Howrah Special 06:30 06:50 20 min N N N N N Y N
03686 Dli Gaya Sf Spl 06:30 06:50 20 min N N N N N Y N
22410 Anand Vihar Sasaram Garib Rath 06:30 06:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
12320 Agc Koaa Exp 06:30 06:50 20 min N N N N Y N N
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp 06:45 07:00 15 min Y N N N N N N
18609 Ranchi Lokmanyatilak T Express 06:45 07:00 15 min N N N Y N N N
12818 Jharkhand Expre 06:45 06:55 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
11106 Pratham S Sngrm 07:00 07:15 15 min N N N N N Y N
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express 07:00 07:15 15 min Y N N N N N N
15635 Okha Guwahati Express 07:00 07:10 10 min N N N N N N Y
18103 Tatanagar jalianwala Bagh Express 07:02 07:22 20 min N Y N Y N N N
12505 North East Exp 07:05 07:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08043 Shm Hw Special 07:05 07:25 20 min Y N N N N N N
13049 Howrah amritsar Express 07:17 07:37 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04022 Dlipnbe Spl 07:20 07:30 10 min Y N N N Y N N
12402 Magadh Express 07:40 07:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15109 Rajgir Budh Purnima Express 07:42 07:52 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18311 Sambalpur Varanasi Express 08:02 08:12 10 min Y N N Y N N N
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 08:02 08:12 10 min N N N N Y N N
18611 Ranchi Varanasi Express 08:02 08:12 10 min N Y Y N N Y Y
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail 08:07 08:27 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp 08:10 08:25 15 min N N N N Y N N
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 08:10 08:30 20 min Y N N N N N N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl 08:10 08:30 20 min Y N N N N N N
12354 Lku Hwh Exp 08:15 08:35 20 min N N N N N N Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail 08:17 08:27 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express 08:22 08:42 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12389 Gaya Ms Express 08:37 08:57 20 min N N N N N N Y
12825 Jhrkhnd S Krant 08:52 09:07 15 min N Y N N Y N N
03127 Koaa Hw Special 08:55 09:15 20 min N N N N N N Y
12336 Bhagalpur Exp 08:55 09:10 15 min Y N Y N Y N N
15647 Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express 08:55 09:10 15 min N N N N N Y N
15645 Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express 08:55 09:10 15 min N N N Y N N Y
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Express 09:05 09:20 15 min N Y N N N N N
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 09:07 09:22 15 min N N N Y N N N
12938 Howrah garbha Express 09:07 09:22 15 min N Y N N N N N
15632 Guwahati Barmer Bikaner Express 09:07 09:22 15 min N N N N Y N Y
12496 Pratap Express 09:07 09:22 15 min N N N N N Y N
14004 New Delhi Malda Town Express 09:15 09:30 15 min Y N N N Y N N
12487 Seemanchal Exp 09:17 09:37 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13009 Howrah doon Express 09:17 09:37 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl 09:20 09:35 15 min N N N Y N N N
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 09:30 09:45 15 min N N Y N N N Y
13134 Varanasi sealdah Express 09:35 09:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12307 Hwh Ju Express 09:35 09:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 09:52 10:07 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13413 Malda Farakka Express 10:05 10:20 15 min N Y N N Y N Y
13483 Malda Town Farakka Express 10:05 10:20 15 min Y N Y Y N Y N
03113 Koaa Ndls Spl 10:10 10:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
12802 Purshottam Exp 10:20 10:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express 10:27 10:47 20 min N Y N N N Y N
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Express 10:32 10:42 10 min N N Y N N N N
18104 Amritsar jalianwala Bagh Express 11:15 11:35 20 min N N N Y N Y N
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail 11:20 11:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl 11:40 12:00 20 min N N N N N Y N
03408 Ndls Bgp Spl 11:40 12:00 20 min N N N N N N Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp 12:07 12:27 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex 12:15 12:35 20 min N N N Y N N N
19313 Indore Patna Express 12:30 12:45 15 min N N N Y N N N
19321 Indore Rajendranagar Express 12:30 12:45 15 min N N N N N N Y
13238 Kota patna Express 13:20 13:30 10 min Y N N N Y Y N
13240 Kota jn Patna Express 13:20 13:30 10 min N Y Y Y N N Y
12331 Himgiri Express 13:47 14:02 15 min N N Y N N Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp 14:00 14:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp 14:10 14:25 15 min Y Y Y N Y Y N
12328 Upasana Express 14:10 14:25 15 min N N N Y N N Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp 14:17 14:27 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09305 Indb Patna Spl 14:30 14:45 15 min N Y N N Y N N
12142 Rjpb Cstm Exp 14:35 14:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19322 Rajendranagar Indore Via Faizabad Express 14:57 15:12 15 min Y N N N N N N
19314 Rajendranagar Indore Via Sultanpur Express 14:57 15:12 15 min N N N N Y N N
12791 Sc Pnbe Express 15:15 15:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13239 Patna kota Express 15:35 15:45 10 min Y N Y Y Y N N
13237 Patna jn Kota Express 15:35 15:45 10 min N Y N N N Y Y
18632 Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz Express 15:40 15:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
18612 Varanasi ranchi Express 15:40 15:50 10 min N Y Y N Y Y N
18312 Varanasi sambalpur Express 15:40 15:50 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp 15:50 16:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Sp 16:10 16:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
13484 Delhi Farakka Express 16:10 16:25 15 min Y N Y N Y Y N
13414 Delhi Farkka Express 16:10 16:25 15 min N Y N Y N N Y
03285 Pnbe Ypr Specia 16:10 16:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
14055 Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail 16:47 16:57 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast 16:50 17:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22308 Bikaner Howrah Superfast 16:50 17:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 16:52 17:07 15 min N N N N Y N N
13010 Doon Express 17:10 17:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12801 Purushottam Exp 17:10 17:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Kotdwara Doon Express 17:10 17:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12397 Mahabodhi Exp 17:37 17:47 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15648 Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express 17:40 17:55 15 min N N Y N N N N
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres 17:40 17:55 15 min N N N N N Y N
15646 Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express 17:40 17:55 15 min Y N N Y N N N
12335 Bgp Ltt Express 17:40 17:55 15 min N Y N N Y N Y
12381 Poorva Express 17:42 18:02 20 min N N Y Y N N Y
01711 Jbp Patna Spl 17:50 18:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 17:52 18:07 15 min Y N N Y N N N
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail 17:55 18:15 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05653 Ghy Bsb Special 17:57 18:17 20 min N N N N N N Y
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp 17:57 18:17 20 min Y N N N N N N
12353 Hwh Lku Exp 17:57 18:17 20 min N N N N Y N N
03061 Hwh Ltt Special 18:00 18:20 20 min N Y N N N N N
05650 Kyq Ltt Special 18:00 18:20 20 min N N N N Y N N
03062 Ltt Hwh Puja Sp 18:00 18:20 20 min N N N N Y N N
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex 18:00 18:15 15 min Y N Y Y N Y N
12506 North East Exp 18:10 18:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S 18:15 18:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12390 Ms Gaya Express 18:35 18:55 20 min N N Y N N N N
12334 Vibhuti Express 18:50 19:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp 18:50 19:15 25 min N Y N N N N N
12826 Jhrkhnd S Krnti 19:00 19:15 15 min N N Y N N Y N
12396 Ziyarat Express 19:25 19:40 15 min N N N N Y N N
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres 19:25 19:40 15 min N N N Y N N Y
15022 Gorakhpur shalimar Express 19:25 19:45 20 min Y N N N N N N
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp 19:27 19:47 20 min N N N Y N N N
03130 Hw Koaa Sf Spl 19:35 19:55 20 min N N N N Y N N
09411 Adi Patna Spl 19:35 19:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
12303 Poorva Express 19:37 19:47 10 min Y Y N N Y Y N
12317 Akal Takht Exp 19:37 19:47 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12356 Archana Express 19:40 19:50 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12488 Seemanchal Exp 19:45 20:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16360 Patna ernakulam Express 19:57 20:12 15 min N Y N N N N N
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp 19:57 20:12 15 min Y N N N N N N
20:00 20:20 20 min Y N N N N N N
20:00 20:20 20 min Y N N N N N N
12178 Chambal Express 20:00 20:15 15 min Y N N N N N N
22911 Indore Junctionshipra Express 20:00 20:15 15 min N N Y N Y N Y
19305 Shipra Express 20:00 20:15 15 min N N Y N Y N Y
12176 Chambal Express 20:00 20:15 15 min N Y N Y N Y N
20:00 20:20 20 min Y N N N N N N
12312 Kalka Mail 20:10 20:40 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Amritsar Howrah express 20:20 20:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18610 Lokmanyatilak T Ranchi Express 20:40 20:55 15 min N N N N N N Y
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 20:40 20:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp 21:00 21:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12876 Neelachal Exp 21:00 21:20 20 min N Y N N Y N Y
12357 Durgiana Exp 21:12 21:22 10 min N Y N N N Y N
15110 Varanasi budhpurnima Express 21:20 21:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Firozpur Gangasutlej Express 21:45 22:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05652 Bsb Ghy Spl 22:05 22:25 20 min N N N N N N Y
12332 Himgiri Express 22:05 22:15 10 min Y Y N N Y N N
12401 Magadh Express 22:07 22:17 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12309 Rjpb Rajdhani 22:25 22:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 22:42 23:02 20 min N Y N Y N Y N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani 22:45 22:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani 22:45 23:00 15 min N N N Y N N N
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath 22:50 23:02 12 min Y N N N Y N N
08033 Src Anvt Spl 22:57 23:17 20 min Y N N N N N N
12319 Koaa Agc Expres 22:57 23:17 20 min N N Y N N N N
11105 Pratham S S Exp 22:59 23:09 10 min N N N N N N Y
12395 Ziyarat Express 22:59 23:09 10 min N N Y N N N N
03123 Koaa Dli Specia 23:00 23:20 20 min Y N N N N N N
14003 Malda Town New Farakka New Delhi Express 23:02 23:12 10 min N Y N N N Y N
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl 23:05 23:15 10 min N N N N Y N N
12443 Hlz Anvt Wkly S 23:07 23:17 10 min N N N Y N N N
22409 Sasaram Anand Vihar Garib Rath 23:07 23:17 10 min N N N N N N Y
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex 23:17 23:27 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia 23:20 23:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
17610 Purna patna Express 23:30 23:45 15 min N N N N N Y N
03685 Gaya Dli Sf Spl 23:30 23:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
19049 Bandra Patna Express 23:30 23:45 15 min N Y N N N N N
05289 Dbg Sbc Spl 23:32 23:52 20 min N N Y N N N N
02393 Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp 23:32 23:52 20 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
03289 Mys Exam Spl 23:32 23:52 20 min N N N Y N N N
12577 Bagmati Express 23:42 23:52 10 min N Y N N N N N

More About - Mughal Sarai Jn Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Mughal Sarai Jn like Garbha Express, Bdts Patna Exp, Pau Pnbe Exp, Bvc Asansol Exp, Hwh Ndls Expres, Indore Express, Seemanchal Exp, Ndls Rnc Raj Ex, Bme Ghy Express, Anvt Bgp G Rath. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Sdah Ajmer Exp, Jammu Tawi Exp, Purushottam Exp, Sc Pnbe Express, Lal Quila Exp, Vibhuti Express, North East Exp, Gangasatluj Exp, Asr Hwh Mail, Kalka Mail etc or trains that run weekly Farakka Express, Hwh Jsm Exp, Koaa Agc Expres, Dwarka Express, Jalianwala B Ex, Dikshabhumi Exp, Ndls Rnc Raj Ex, Bme Ghy Express, Pratham S S Exp, Kumbha Express and etc.