Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS), Mughal Sarai Railway Station

Name: Mughal Sarai Jn Code: MGS City: Mughal Sarai
More Mughal Sarai stations : Mughal Sarai Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS), Mughal Sarai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12322 Kolkata Mail 00:02 00:12 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12149 Pune Patna Exp 00:15 00:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12327 Upasana Express 00:27 00:47 20 min N N Y N N Y N
12369 Kumbha Express 00:27 00:47 20 min Y Y N Y Y N Y
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex 00:30 00:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12305 Kolkata Rjdhni 00:45 00:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
12947 Azimabad Expres 00:45 00:55 10 min N N Y N Y N N
15631 Bme Ghy Express 00:45 01:05 20 min N Y N Y N N N
25631 Bkn Ghy Express 00:45 01:05 20 min N Y N Y N N N
12301 Kolkata Rajdhni 00:50 01:00 10 min N Y Y Y Y Y Y
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E 00:57 01:07 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp 01:05 01:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12313 Sdah Rajdhaniex 01:10 01:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12440 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 01:18 01:28 10 min N N Y N N Y N
12878 Ndls Rnc G Rath 01:18 01:28 10 min N N N Y N N Y
12454 Ndls Rnc Rjdhni 01:18 01:28 10 min N Y N N Y N N
22811 Bbs Rajdhani Ex 01:20 01:30 10 min Y N N Y N N Y
22823 Bbs Rajdhani Ex 01:20 01:30 10 min N Y Y N Y Y N
12314 Sealdah Rjdhani 01:28 01:38 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp 01:32 01:52 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni 01:45 01:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni 01:45 01:55 10 min N N N N N Y N
12439 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 01:47 01:57 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12877 Rnc Garib Rath 01:47 01:57 10 min N Y N N N Y N
12453 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 01:47 01:57 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12315 Annanya Expres 01:50 02:05 15 min N N N N Y N N
22824 Bubneswr Rjdhni 01:55 02:05 10 min N N Y Y Y N Y
22812 Bubneswr Rjdhni 01:55 02:05 10 min Y Y N N N Y N
12817 Jharkhand Sj Ex 02:00 02:15 15 min Y N N Y N Y N
12310 Rjpb Rajdhani 02:05 02:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex 02:10 02:20 10 min N Y N N Y N N
22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath 02:22 02:32 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath 02:22 02:32 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12249 Hwh Ndls Yuva E 02:25 02:35 10 min N N N N N N Y
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex 02:25 02:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp 02:25 02:45 20 min N N Y N N Y N
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp 02:25 02:45 20 min N N N N N N Y
12398 Mahabodhi Exp 02:35 02:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12150 Pnbe Pune Exp 02:37 02:52 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13152 Sealdah Express 02:40 03:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12941 Bvc Asansol Exp 02:45 02:55 10 min N N N Y N N N
12316 Ananya Express 02:45 03:00 15 min N Y N N N N N
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex 02:45 02:55 10 min N N N N Y N N
12937 Garbha Express 02:45 02:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
17609 Pnbe Ned Pau Ex 02:52 03:07 15 min Y N N N N N N
19050 Pnbe Bdts Exp 02:52 03:07 15 min N N N Y N N N
12942 Parasnath Exp 03:05 03:20 15 min N N N N Y N N
12948 Azimabad Expres 03:07 03:22 15 min N N N Y N Y N
12392 Shramjevi N Exp 03:35 03:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp 03:55 04:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13201 Rjpb Ltt Exp 04:07 04:22 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13307 Gangasutlej Exp 04:12 04:32 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12250 Ndls Hwh Yuva 04:28 04:38 10 min Y N N N N N N
12304 Poorva Express 04:40 04:55 15 min Y N N Y Y N Y
12175 Chambal Exp 04:50 05:05 15 min Y N Y Y N N N
12988 Aii Sdah Expres 04:55 05:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12323 Hwh Ndls Expres 05:05 05:20 15 min N N Y N N Y N
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex 05:05 05:20 15 min N Y N Y Y N Y
12295 Sanghamitra Exp 05:10 05:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12361 Asn Cstm Expres 05:12 05:32 20 min Y N N N N N N
16359 Ers Patna Exp 05:40 05:55 15 min N Y N N N N N
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex 05:40 05:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
12578 Bagmati Express 06:10 06:20 10 min Y N N N N N N
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp 06:15 06:35 20 min N N N N Y N N
12382 Poorva Express 06:15 06:35 20 min N Y Y N N Y N
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai 06:17 06:57 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12875 Neelachal Exp 06:27 06:47 20 min Y N Y N N Y N
12320 Agc Koaa Exp 06:30 06:50 20 min N N N N Y N N
22410 Ssm Garib Rath 06:30 06:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
12444 Anvt Hlz S F Ex 06:30 06:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
18609 Rnc Ltt Express 06:45 07:00 15 min N N N Y N N N
12818 Jharkhand Expre 06:45 06:55 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
11106 Pratham S Sngrm 07:00 07:15 15 min N N N N N Y N
15635 Guwahati Expres 07:00 07:10 10 min N N N N N N Y
15667 Kamakhya Expres 07:00 07:15 15 min Y N N N N N N
18103 Jalianwala B Ex 07:02 07:22 20 min N Y N Y N N N
12505 North East Exp 07:05 07:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Amritsar Exp 07:17 07:37 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12402 Magadh Express 07:40 07:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15109 Budh Purnima Ex 07:42 07:52 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18311 Sbp Bsb Express 08:02 08:12 10 min Y N N Y N N N
18611 Rnc Bsb Express 08:02 08:12 10 min N Y Y N N Y Y
18631 Rnc Garibnwaz E 08:02 08:12 10 min N N N N Y N N
13005 Amritsar Mail 08:07 08:27 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp 08:10 08:25 15 min N N N N Y N N
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 08:10 08:30 20 min Y N N N N N N
12354 Lku Hwh Exp 08:15 08:35 20 min N N N N N N Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail 08:17 08:27 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express 08:22 08:42 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12389 Gaya Ms Express 08:37 08:57 20 min N N N N N N Y
12825 Jhrkhnd S Krant 08:52 09:07 15 min N Y N N Y N N
15645 Guwahati Expres 08:55 09:10 15 min N N N Y N N Y
15647 Guwahati Expres 08:55 09:10 15 min N N N N N Y N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp 08:55 09:10 15 min Y N Y N Y N N
15636 Dwarka Express 09:05 09:20 15 min N Y N N N N N
12938 Garbha Express 09:07 09:22 15 min N Y N N N N N
15668 Kyq Gimb Expres 09:07 09:22 15 min N N N Y N N N
12496 Pratap Express 09:07 09:22 15 min N N N N N Y N
15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp 09:07 09:22 15 min N N N N Y N Y
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp 09:15 09:30 15 min Y N N N Y N N
12487 Seemanchal Exp 09:17 09:37 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13009 Doon Express 09:17 09:37 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19047 St Bhagalpur Ex 09:30 09:45 15 min N N Y N N N Y
13134 Bsb Sdah Expres 09:35 09:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12307 Hwh Ju Express 09:35 09:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12987 Sdah Ajmer Exp 09:52 10:07 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13413 Farakka Express 10:05 10:20 15 min N Y N N Y N Y
13483 Farakka Express 10:05 10:20 15 min Y N Y Y N Y N
12802 Purshottam Exp 10:20 10:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express 10:27 10:47 20 min N Y N N N Y N
15021 Shm Gkp Express 10:32 10:42 10 min N N Y N N N N
18104 Jalianwala B Ex 11:15 11:35 20 min N N N Y N Y N
14056 Brahmputra Mail 11:20 11:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp 12:07 12:27 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex 12:15 12:35 20 min N N N Y N N N
19313 Indb Patna Exp 12:30 12:45 15 min N N N Y N N N
19321 Indb Rjpb Exp 12:30 12:45 15 min N N N N N N Y
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp 13:20 13:30 10 min Y N N N Y Y N
13240 Kota Pnbe Exp 13:20 13:30 10 min N Y Y Y N N Y
12331 Himgiri Express 13:47 14:02 15 min N N Y N N Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp 14:00 14:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12328 Upasana Express 14:10 14:25 15 min N N N Y N N Y
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp 14:10 14:25 15 min Y Y Y N Y Y N
12391 Shramjeevi Exp 14:17 14:27 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12142 Rjpb Cstm Exp 14:35 14:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19322 Rjpb Indb Expre 14:57 15:12 15 min Y N N N N N N
19314 Indore Express 14:57 15:12 15 min N N N N Y N N
12791 Sc Pnbe Express 15:15 15:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13239 Pnbe Kota Exp 15:35 15:45 10 min Y N Y Y Y N N
13237 Pnbe Kota Exp 15:35 15:45 10 min N Y N N N Y Y
18312 Bsb Sbp Express 15:40 15:50 10 min Y N N Y N N N
18612 Bsb Rnc Express 15:40 15:50 10 min N Y Y N Y Y N
18632 Rnc Garib Nawaz 15:40 15:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp 15:50 16:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Farakka Express 16:10 16:25 15 min Y N Y N Y Y N
13414 Farkka Express 16:10 16:25 15 min N Y N Y N N Y
14055 Brahmputra Mail 16:47 16:57 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast 16:50 17:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast 16:50 17:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 16:52 17:07 15 min N N N N Y N N
23010 Doon Exxpress 17:10 17:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12801 Purushottam Exp 17:10 17:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13010 Doon Express 17:10 17:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12397 Mahabodhi Exp 17:37 17:47 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15646 Ghy Ltt Exp 17:40 17:55 15 min Y N N Y N N N
15648 Ghy Ltt Express 17:40 17:55 15 min N N Y N N N N
12335 Bgp Ltt Express 17:40 17:55 15 min N Y N N Y N Y
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres 17:40 17:55 15 min N N N N N Y N
12381 Poorva Express 17:42 18:02 20 min N N Y Y N N Y
19048 Bgp Surat Exp 17:52 18:07 15 min Y N N Y N N N
13006 Asr Hwh Mail 17:55 18:15 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp 17:57 18:17 20 min Y N N N N N N
12353 Hwh Lku Exp 17:57 18:17 20 min N N N N Y N N
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex 18:00 18:15 15 min Y N Y Y N Y N
12506 North East Exp 18:10 18:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12390 Ms Gaya Express 18:35 18:55 20 min N N Y N N N N
12334 Vibhuti Express 18:50 19:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12826 Jhrkhnd S Krnti 19:00 19:15 15 min N N Y N N Y N
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres 19:25 19:40 15 min N N N Y N N Y
12396 Ziyarat Express 19:25 19:40 15 min N N N N Y N N
15022 Gkp Shm Express 19:25 19:45 20 min Y N N N N N N
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp 19:27 19:47 20 min N N N Y N N N
12317 Akal Takht Exp 19:37 19:47 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12303 Poorva Express 19:37 19:47 10 min Y Y N N Y Y N
12356 Archana Express 19:40 19:50 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12488 Seemanchal Exp 19:45 20:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp 19:57 20:12 15 min Y N N N N N N
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres 19:57 20:12 15 min N Y N N N N N
22911 Shipra Express 20:00 20:15 15 min N N Y N Y N Y
12176 Chambal Express 20:00 20:15 15 min N Y N Y N Y N
12178 Chambal Express 20:00 20:15 15 min Y N N N N N N
12312 Kalka Mail 20:10 20:40 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express 20:20 20:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13133 Sdah Bsb Exp 20:40 20:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18610 Ranchi Express 20:40 20:55 15 min N N N N N N Y
12876 Neelachal Exp 21:00 21:20 20 min N Y N N Y N Y
12357 Durgiana Exp 21:12 21:22 10 min N Y N N N Y N
15110 Budhpurnima Exp 21:20 21:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Gangasatluj Exp 21:45 22:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12332 Himgiri Express 22:05 22:15 10 min Y Y N N Y N N
12401 Magadh Express 22:07 22:17 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12309 Rjpb Rajdhani 22:25 22:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22405 Bgp Garib Rath 22:42 23:02 20 min N Y N Y N Y N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani 22:45 22:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani 22:45 23:00 15 min N N N Y N N N
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath 22:50 23:02 12 min Y N N N Y N N
12319 Koaa Agc Expres 22:57 23:17 20 min N N Y N N N N
11105 Pratham S S Exp 22:59 23:09 10 min N N N N N N Y
12395 Ziyarat Express 22:59 23:09 10 min N N Y N N N N
14003 Nfk Ndls Expres 23:02 23:12 10 min N Y N N N Y N
22409 Anvt Garib Rath 23:07 23:17 10 min N N N N N N Y
12443 Hlz Anvt Wkly S 23:07 23:17 10 min N N N Y N N N
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex 23:17 23:27 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17610 Pau Pnbe Exp 23:30 23:45 15 min N N N N N Y N
19049 Bdts Patna Exp 23:30 23:45 15 min N Y N N N N N
12577 Bagmati Express 23:42 23:52 10 min N Y N N N N N

More About - Mughal Sarai Jn Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Mughal Sarai Jn like Garbha Express, Bdts Patna Exp, Pau Pnbe Exp, Bvc Asansol Exp, Hwh Ndls Expres, Indore Express, Seemanchal Exp, Ndls Rnc Raj Ex, Bme Ghy Express, Anvt Bgp G Rath. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Sdah Ajmer Exp, Jammu Tawi Exp, Purushottam Exp, Sc Pnbe Express, Lal Quila Exp, Vibhuti Express, North East Exp, Gangasatluj Exp, Asr Hwh Mail, Kalka Mail etc or trains that run weekly Farakka Express, Hwh Jsm Exp, Koaa Agc Expres, Dwarka Express, Jalianwala B Ex, Dikshabhumi Exp, Ndls Rnc Raj Ex, Bme Ghy Express, Pratham S S Exp, Kumbha Express and etc.