Mughal Sarai To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mughal Sarai to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12305 Kolkata Rjdhni Mughal Sarai Jn 00:55 New Delhi 09:55 Y N N N N N N
12301 Kolkata Rajdhni Mughal Sarai Jn 01:00 New Delhi 09:55 N Y Y Y Y Y Y
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E Mughal Sarai Jn 01:07 New Delhi 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22423 Ghy Rajdhani Ex Mughal Sarai Jn 01:10 New Delhi 10:10 N N N N N N Y
12313 Sdah Rajdhaniex Mughal Sarai Jn 01:20 New Delhi 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22823 Bbs Rajdhani Ex Mughal Sarai Jn 01:30 New Delhi 10:35 N Y Y N Y Y N
22811 Bbs Rajdhani Ex Mughal Sarai Jn 01:30 New Delhi 10:35 Y N N Y N N Y
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia Mughal Sarai Jn 01:50 New Delhi 13:00 N N N N Y N N
12877 Rnc Garib Rath Mughal Sarai Jn 01:57 New Delhi 10:50 N Y N N N Y N
12439 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex Mughal Sarai Jn 01:57 New Delhi 10:50 Y N N Y N N N
12453 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex Mughal Sarai Jn 01:57 New Delhi 10:50 N N Y N N N Y
03407 Bgp Ndls Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 02:10 New Delhi 13:00 N N N N N Y N
12817 Jharkhand Sj Ex Mughal Sarai Jn 02:15 ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:50 Y N N Y N Y N
03125 Koaa Anvtspecia Mughal Sarai Jn 02:15 ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:50 N N N N N N Y
12249 Hwh Ndls Yuva E Mughal Sarai Jn 02:35 New Delhi 11:25 N N N N N N Y
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Mughal Sarai Jn 02:40 Shakurbasti 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14083 Mahananda Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 04:00 Delhi 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex Mughal Sarai Jn 05:20 New Delhi 17:00 N Y N Y Y N Y
12323 Hwh Ndls Expres Mughal Sarai Jn 05:20 New Delhi 17:00 N N Y N N Y N
12875 Neelachal Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 06:47 New Delhi 21:40 Y N Y N N Y N
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Mughal Sarai Jn 06:57 Subzi Mandi 21:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 07:20 ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12825 Jhrkhnd S Krant Mughal Sarai Jn 09:07 New Delhi 20:50 N Y N N Y N N
12487 Seemanchal Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 09:37 ANAND VIHAR TRM 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03113 Sdah Ndls Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 10:20 New Delhi 22:30 N N N N N Y N
13413 Farakka Express Mughal Sarai Jn 10:20 Delhi 04:30 N Y N N Y N Y
13483 Farakka Express Mughal Sarai Jn 10:20 Delhi 04:30 Y N Y Y N Y N
13111 Lal Quila Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 12:27 Delhi 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 14:27 New Delhi 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Brahmputra Mail Mughal Sarai Jn 16:57 Delhi 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12801 Purushottam Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 17:25 New Delhi 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12397 Mahabodhi Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 17:47 New Delhi 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12381 Poorva Express Mughal Sarai Jn 18:02 New Delhi 07:20 N N Y Y N N Y
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Mughal Sarai Jn 18:17 Delhi Cantt 11:10 Y N N N N N N
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S Mughal Sarai Jn 18:30 Delhi 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12303 Poorva Express Mughal Sarai Jn 19:47 New Delhi 07:20 Y Y N N Y Y N
12401 Magadh Express Mughal Sarai Jn 22:17 New Delhi 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12309 Rjpb Rajdhani Mughal Sarai Jn 22:35 New Delhi 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath Mughal Sarai Jn 23:02 ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 Y N N N Y N N
22405 Bgp Garib Rath Mughal Sarai Jn 23:02 ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 N Y N Y N Y N
14003 Nfk Ndls Expres Mughal Sarai Jn 23:12 New Delhi 14:40 N Y N N N Y N
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 23:15 New Delhi 14:40 N N N N Y N N
22409 Anvt Garib Rath Mughal Sarai Jn 23:17 ANAND VIHAR TRM 11:50 N N N N N N Y
12443 Hlz Anvt Wkly S Mughal Sarai Jn 23:17 ANAND VIHAR TRM 11:50 N N N Y N N N
08033 Src Anvt Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 23:17 ANAND VIHAR TRM 11:50 Y N N N N N N
03123 Koaa Dli Specia Mughal Sarai Jn 23:20 Delhi 11:55 Y N N N N N N
03685 Gaya Dli Sf Spl Mughal Sarai Jn 23:40 Delhi 13:50 N N N Y N N N
02393 Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp Mughal Sarai Jn 23:52 ANAND VIHAR TRM 12:00 Y N Y Y Y Y Y

Mughal Sarai to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Mughal Sarai To Delhi Trains

Book your train tickets from mughal sarai to delhi. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bgp Ndls Spl, Purushottam Exp, Bbs Rajdhani Ex, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Anvt Garib Rath, Hwh Ndls Yuva E, Lal Quila Exp, Ghy Ndls Specia, Hwh Ndls Expres and etc. You can board your train from different locations in mughal sarai like Mughal Sarai Jn. There are different trains that travel from mughal sarai to delhi and time taken by these trains varies from 18 hrs 10 mins to 8 hours 50 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Magadh Express, U Abhatoofan Ex, Shramjeevi Exp, Purushottam Exp, Pnbe Dli Puja S, Sdah Rajdhaniex, Rjpb Rajdhani, Brahmputra Mail, Seemanchal Exp, Lal Quila Exp or train that run sporadically like Hlz Anvt Wkly S, Gaya Dli Sf Spl, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp, Nandan Kanan Ex, Hwh Ndls Yuva E, Ghy Ndls Specia, Rnc Ndls Raj Ex, Farakka Express, Koaa Dli Specia etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from mughal sarai like from Mughal Sarai Jn( like Nfk Ndls Expres, Poorva Express, Kolkata Rajdhni, Lal Quila Exp, Hwh Ndls Yuva E, Rnc Ndls Raj Ex, Neelachal Exp, Pnbe Dli Puja S, Anvt Garib Rath, Dbrt Rajdhani E ).