Moradabad To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Moradabad to Lucknow Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14266 Ddn Bsb Express Moradabad 00:30 Lucknow 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55322 Rmr Bsb Express Moradabad 00:30 Lucknow 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Moradabad 00:45 Lucknow 06:10 N Y N Y N N Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Moradabad 00:45 Lucknow 06:10 Y N Y N Y Y N
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres Moradabad 01:00 Lucknow 08:00 N N N N N Y N
12230 Lucknow Mail Moradabad 01:20 Lucknow 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12238 Begampura Exp Moradabad 01:35 Lucknow 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13010 Doon Express Moradabad 02:05 Lucknow 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Doon Exxpress Moradabad 02:05 Lucknow 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15012 Cdg Ljn Express Moradabad 02:10 Lucknow 09:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12234 Ndls Lko Ac Exp Moradabad 02:22 Lucknow 07:10 N Y N Y N N Y
12232 Cdg Lko Express Moradabad 02:50 Lucknow 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12328 Upasana Express Moradabad 03:20 Lucknow 08:50 N N N Y N N Y
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp Moradabad 03:20 Lucknow 08:50 Y Y Y N Y Y N
19603 Adi Sln Exp Moradabad 03:50 Lucknow 09:45 N N Y N N N N
04206 Ndls Lko Spl Moradabad 03:50 Lucknow 09:45 N N N N Y N N
19403 Sultanpur Exp Moradabad 03:50 Lucknow 09:45 N N Y N N N N
14524 Umb Mfp Express Moradabad 04:05 Lucknow 10:00 N N Y N N N Y
04224 Cdg Lko Spl Moradabad 04:05 Lucknow 09:40 N N N Y N N N
13050 Asr Hwh Express Moradabad 04:20 Lucknow 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Moradabad 04:45 Lucknow 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Moradabad 05:40 Lucknow 11:15 Y N N N N N N
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres Moradabad 05:40 Lucknow 11:15 N N N Y N N N
04504 Cdg Bsb Spl Moradabad 05:40 Lucknow 11:15 N Y N N Y N Y
13308 Gangasatluj Exp Moradabad 06:15 Lucknow 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12356 Archana Express Moradabad 07:05 Lucknow 12:25 Y N N Y N N N
03130 Hw Koaa Sf Spl Moradabad 07:05 Lucknow 12:30 N N N N Y N N
22454 Rajya Rani Exp Moradabad 07:35 Lucknow 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15098 Amarnath Exp Moradabad 10:05 Lucknow 15:20 N N Y N N N N
15652 Lohit Express Moradabad 10:05 Lucknow 15:20 N N N Y N N N
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre Moradabad 10:05 Lucknow 15:20 N N N N N Y N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp Moradabad 10:05 Lucknow 15:20 N N N N N N Y
12332 Himgiri Express Moradabad 10:05 Lucknow 15:20 Y Y N N Y N N
13152 Sealdah Express Moradabad 10:45 Lucknow 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Moradabad 11:20 Lucknow 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04210 Uhp Bsb Spl Moradabad 11:45 Lucknow 18:15 N N N Y N N Y
08044 Hw Shm Spl Moradabad 11:45 Lucknow 18:25 N Y N N N N N
12236 Ghy Rajdhani Moradabad 12:17 Lucknow 17:25 N Y N N N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn Moradabad 12:17 Lucknow 17:25 N N N Y N N Y
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia Moradabad 12:30 Lucknow 17:25 N N Y N N N N
03128 Hw Koaa S F Spl Moradabad 14:00 Lucknow 18:40 Y N N N N N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath Moradabad 14:02 Lucknow 18:40 N N Y N N Y Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Moradabad 14:50 Lucknow 20:05 N Y N N Y N N
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp Moradabad 14:50 Lucknow 20:00 N N N N N Y N
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex Moradabad 14:50 Lucknow 20:05 Y N N Y N N N
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl Moradabad 15:00 Lucknow 20:00 N N Y N N N N
14258 Kashi V Express Moradabad 15:15 Lucknow 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12392 Shramjevi N Exp Moradabad 16:05 Lucknow 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04022 Dlipnbe Spl Moradabad 16:30 Lucknow 23:10 N N N Y N N Y
05028 Anvt Gkp Spl Moradabad 17:18 Lucknow 23:45 N N Y N Y N Y
12558 Sapt Kranti Exp Moradabad 17:40 Lucknow 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Moradabad 18:20 Lucknow 23:35 N Y N N N N N
19601 Udz Njp Exp Moradabad 18:25 Lucknow 23:35 N N N N N Y N
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp Moradabad 18:25 Lucknow 23:35 N N Y N N N Y
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Moradabad 18:25 Lucknow 23:35 N N N Y N N N
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex Moradabad 18:25 Lucknow 23:35 N N N N Y N N
14008 Sadhbhawna Exp Moradabad 19:50 Lucknow 03:25 N Y N Y N N N
14018 Sadbhavna Exp Moradabad 19:50 Lucknow 03:25 N N Y N N N N
14014 Sultanpur Exp Moradabad 19:50 Lucknow 03:25 Y N N N N Y N
14116 Hw Ald Exp Moradabad 19:50 Lucknow 01:15 Y N Y N Y N N
14016 Sadhbhawna Exp Moradabad 19:50 Lucknow 03:25 N N N N Y N Y
15006 Ddn Gkp Exp Moradabad 20:30 Lucknow 02:00 N Y N Y N N N
15280 Poorabiya Exp Moradabad 20:30 Lucknow 02:00 Y N N N Y N N
15002 Ddn Mfp Exp Moradabad 20:30 Lucknow 02:00 N N N N N Y N
05282 Andi Bju Spl Moradabad 20:35 Lucknow 02:05 N N N N Y N N
12552 Bsb Garib Rath Moradabad 21:10 Lucknow 02:25 Y N Y N Y N N
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp Moradabad 21:15 Lucknow 02:25 N N N Y N N Y
22408 Bsb Garib Rath Moradabad 21:15 Lucknow 02:25 Y N Y N Y N N
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl Moradabad 21:20 Lucknow 02:30 N N Y N N N N
18104 Jalianwala B Ex Moradabad 21:30 Lucknow 02:40 N N Y N Y N N
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp Moradabad 21:50 Lucknow 02:50 N N N Y N N N
14206 Dli Fd Exp Moradabad 22:25 Lucknow 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04202 Ndls Lko Spl Moradabad 22:45 Lucknow 04:45 Y N Y N N Y N
04204 Ndls Lko Spl Moradabad 22:45 Lucknow 04:45 Y N N Y N Y N
14208 Padmavat Expres Moradabad 23:05 Lucknow 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14512 Nauchandi Exp Moradabad 23:30 Lucknow 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24512 Krj Ald Link Ex Moradabad 23:30 Lucknow 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12212 Mfp Garib Rath Moradabad 23:50 Lucknow 05:15 N N Y N N N N
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp Moradabad 23:50 Lucknow 05:15 Y N N N N N N
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex Moradabad 23:50 Lucknow 05:15 N N N N Y Y N

Moradabad to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.