Moradabad To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Moradabad to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
25014 Ramnagar Corbet Park L... Moradabad 00:40 Delhi Cantt 05:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Kathgodam Ranikhet Exp... Moradabad 00:40 Delhi Cantt 05:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14013 Sultanpur Delhi Expres... Moradabad 01:25 Delhi 04:50 Y N Y N N N N
14015 Raxaul sadbhawana Expr... Moradabad 01:25 Delhi 04:50 N Y N Y N N N
14007 Raxaul sadbhawna Expre... Moradabad 01:25 Delhi 04:50 N N N N Y N Y
14017 Raxaul Sadbhavna Expre... Moradabad 01:25 Delhi 04:50 N N N N N Y N
12391 Shramjeevi Exp Moradabad 01:55 New Delhi 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04203 Lko Ndls Spl Moradabad 02:00 New Delhi 05:35 Y N N Y N Y N
14257 Varanasi kashi Vishwan... Moradabad 02:35 New Delhi 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04201 Lko Ndls Spl Moradabad 03:00 New Delhi 06:40 Y N Y N N Y N
19604 Sln Aii Exp Moradabad 03:00 Delhi Cantt 07:09 N N N Y N N N
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Exp... Moradabad 03:00 Delhi Cantt 07:09 N N N N N N Y
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Ex... Moradabad 03:10 Delhi Cantt 07:09 N N N Y N N N
14207 Partapgarh padmavat Ex... Moradabad 03:25 Delhi 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12229 Lucknow Mail Moradabad 03:50 New Delhi 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04205 Lko Ndls Spl Moradabad 04:05 New Delhi 08:20 Y N Y N Y N N
12233 Lko Ndls Ac Exp Moradabad 04:25 New Delhi 07:30 Y N Y N N Y N
12557 Sapt Kranti Exp Moradabad 04:50 ANAND VIHAR TRM 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15273 Raxaul satyagrah expr... Moradabad 05:40 Delhi 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14205 Faizabad Delhi Express Moradabad 06:20 Delhi 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14315 Bareilly Intercity Exp... Moradabad 06:40 New Delhi 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12551 Yprkyq Ac Exp Moradabad 06:55 ANAND VIHAR TRM 10:00 Y N Y N Y N N
22407 Varanasi Anand Vihar G... Moradabad 06:55 ANAND VIHAR TRM 10:05 Y N Y N Y N N
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Moradabad 06:55 Delhi Cantt 11:10 N Y N N N N N
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S Moradabad 07:15 Delhi 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Moradabad 07:30 Subzi Mandi 12:59 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Moradabad 07:30 Subzi Mandi 12:59 Y N Y N N Y N
14321 Bareilly Bhuj Express Moradabad 08:20 Delhi Cantt 12:13 Y Y Y N N Y N
14311 Bareilly Ala Hazrat Ex... Moradabad 08:20 Delhi Cantt 12:13 N N N Y Y N Y
05027 Gkp Anvt Spl Moradabad 08:35 ANAND VIHAR TRM 12:10 N N Y N Y N Y
12523 Njp Ndls Expres Moradabad 09:00 New Delhi 12:10 N N Y N N N Y
05281 Bju Andi Spl Moradabad 09:00 Adrsh Ngr Delhi 14:15 N N N N Y N N
15279 Saharsa poorbiya expr... Moradabad 09:00 Adrsh Ngr Delhi 14:15 Y N N N Y N N
19602 New Japaiguri Udaipur... Moradabad 09:05 Delhi Cantt 13:05 N Y N N N N N
19270 Porbandar Express Moradabad 09:45 Delhi Cantt 13:29 Y Y N N N N N
12211 Anvt Garib Rath Moradabad 09:45 ANAND VIHAR TRM 12:25 N N N N N Y N
15715 Kishanganj Garib Nawaj... Moradabad 10:05 Delhi Cantt 14:09 Y N Y N N Y N
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp Moradabad 10:05 Delhi 13:10 Y N N N N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp Moradabad 11:07 New Delhi 13:50 Y Y N N Y N N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex Moradabad 11:07 New Delhi 13:50 N N N N N Y N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E Moradabad 11:07 New Delhi 13:50 N N Y N N N Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Moradabad 11:25 Nangloi 16:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl Moradabad 11:35 New Delhi 14:40 N N N N N Y N
14003 Malda Town New Farakka... Moradabad 11:40 New Delhi 14:40 N N Y N N N Y
25036 Ramnagar Delhi Link Ex... Moradabad 12:25 Delhi 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15036 Kathgodam Uttarakhand... Moradabad 12:25 Delhi 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04023 Dbg Dee Puja Sp Moradabad 12:40 Delhi S Rohilla 16:50 N N Y N N N Y
14555 Bareilly Delhi Express Moradabad 17:30 Delhi 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12039 Kgm Anvt Sht Moradabad 18:35 ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:15 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
14011 Delhi Hoshiarpur Expre... Moradabad 18:40 ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:20 N N Y N Y N Y
54077 Bareilly Delhi Passeng... Moradabad 23:15 Delhi 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54075 Sitapur City Delhi Pas... Moradabad 23:15 Delhi 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Moradabad to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Moradabad To Delhi Trains

Book your train tickets from moradabad to delhi. Some of the trains that run on this route are Garib Rath Exp, Kgm Anvt Ac Exp, Sapt Kranti Exp, Poorbiya Exp, Pnbe Dli Puja S, Dbg Dee Puja Sp, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Intercity Exp, Lko Ndls Spl and etc. You can board your train from different locations in moradabad like Moradabad. Different trains running from moradabad to delhi takes time approximately from 5 hrs 29 mins to 2 hours 40 mins. Out of these 17 trains run daily and are Rmr Dli Link Ex, Corbet Prk Link, Bareilly Dli Ex, Fd Dli Exp, Intercity Exp, Be Dli Psngr, Sapt Kranti Exp, K V Exp, Shramjeevi Exp, Pnbe Dli Puja S and 35 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points from Moradabad( like Sadbhawna Exp, Sapt Kranti Exp, Lucknow Mail, Abadh Assam Exp, Anvt Garib Rath, Bsb Anvt G Rath, Njp Ndls Expres, Rdp Dli Lnk Exp, Kgm Anvt Sht, Sln Dli Exp ).