Moradabad To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Moradabad to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
25014 Corbet Prk Link Moradabad 00:40 Delhi Cantt 05:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Ranikhet Exp Moradabad 00:40 Delhi Cantt 05:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14013 Sln Dli Exp Moradabad 01:25 Delhi 04:50 Y N Y N N N N
14015 Sadbhawana Exp Moradabad 01:25 Delhi 04:50 N Y N Y N N N
14007 Sadbhawna Exp Moradabad 01:25 Delhi 04:50 N N N N Y N Y
14017 Sadbhavna Exp Moradabad 01:25 Delhi 04:50 N N N N N Y N
12391 Shramjeevi Exp Moradabad 01:55 New Delhi 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04203 Lko Ndls Spl Moradabad 02:00 New Delhi 05:35 Y N N Y N Y N
14257 K V Exp Moradabad 02:35 New Delhi 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04201 Lko Ndls Spl Moradabad 03:00 New Delhi 06:40 Y N Y N N Y N
19604 Sln Aii Exp Moradabad 03:00 Delhi Cantt 07:09 N N N Y N N N
19408 Bsb Adi Exp Moradabad 03:00 Delhi Cantt 07:09 N N N N N N Y
19404 Sln Adi Exp Moradabad 03:10 Delhi Cantt 07:09 N N N Y N N N
14207 Padmavat Expres Moradabad 03:25 Delhi 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12229 Lucknow Mail Moradabad 03:50 New Delhi 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04205 Lko Ndls Spl Moradabad 04:05 New Delhi 08:20 Y N Y N Y N N
12233 Lko Ndls Ac Exp Moradabad 04:25 New Delhi 07:30 Y N Y N N Y N
12557 Sapt Kranti Exp Moradabad 04:50 ANAND VIHAR TRM 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15273 Satyagrah Exp Moradabad 05:40 Delhi 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14205 Fd Dli Exp Moradabad 06:20 Delhi 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14315 Intercity Exp Moradabad 06:40 New Delhi 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12551 Bsb Anvt G Rath Moradabad 06:55 ANAND VIHAR TRM 10:00 Y N Y N Y N N
22407 Bsb Anvt G Rath Moradabad 06:55 ANAND VIHAR TRM 10:05 Y N Y N Y N N
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Moradabad 06:55 Delhi Cantt 11:10 N Y N N N N N
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S Moradabad 07:15 Delhi 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Shaheed Express Moradabad 07:30 Subzi Mandi 12:59 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Moradabad 07:30 Subzi Mandi 12:59 Y N Y N N Y N
14321 Be Bhuj Exp Moradabad 08:20 Delhi Cantt 12:13 Y Y Y N N Y N
14311 Ala Hazrat Exp Moradabad 08:20 Delhi Cantt 12:13 N N N Y Y N Y
05027 Gkp Anvt Spl Moradabad 08:35 ANAND VIHAR TRM 12:10 N N Y N Y N Y
12523 Njp Ndls Expres Moradabad 09:00 New Delhi 12:10 N N Y N N N Y
05281 Bju Andi Spl Moradabad 09:00 Adrsh Ngr Delhi 14:15 N N N N Y N N
15279 Poorbiya Exp Moradabad 09:00 Adrsh Ngr Delhi 14:15 Y N N N Y N N
19602 Njp Aii Expres Moradabad 09:05 Delhi Cantt 13:05 N Y N N N N N
19270 Pbr Express Moradabad 09:45 Delhi Cantt 13:29 Y Y N N N N N
12211 Anvt Garib Rath Moradabad 09:45 ANAND VIHAR TRM 12:25 N N N N N Y N
15715 Garib Nawaj Exp Moradabad 10:05 Delhi Cantt 14:09 Y N Y N N Y N
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp Moradabad 10:05 Delhi 13:10 Y N N N N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp Moradabad 11:07 New Delhi 13:50 Y Y N N Y N N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex Moradabad 11:07 New Delhi 13:50 N N N N N Y N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E Moradabad 11:07 New Delhi 13:50 N N Y N N N Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Moradabad 11:25 Nangloi 16:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl Moradabad 11:35 New Delhi 14:40 N N N N N Y N
14003 Nfk Ndls Expres Moradabad 11:40 New Delhi 14:40 N N Y N N N Y
25036 Rmr Dli Link Ex Moradabad 12:25 Delhi 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15036 Utr Samprk K Ex Moradabad 12:25 Delhi 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04023 Dbg Dee Puja Sp Moradabad 12:40 Delhi S Rohilla 16:50 N N Y N N N Y
14555 Bareilly Dli Ex Moradabad 17:30 Delhi 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12039 Kgm Anvt Sht Moradabad 18:35 ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:15 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
14011 Kgm Anvt Ac Exp Moradabad 18:40 ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:20 N N Y N Y N Y
54077 Be Dli Psngr Moradabad 23:15 Delhi 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54075 Spc Delhi Pass Moradabad 23:15 Delhi 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Moradabad to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.