Meerut To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Meerut to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Meerut Cant 02:11 H Nizamuddin 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12206 Ddn Ndls Ac Exp Meerut City 03:42 New Delhi 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04056 Ddn Ndls Ac Spl Meerut City 03:48 New Delhi 05:05 Y N N N N N N
04054 Jat Anvt Spl Meerut City 04:12 ANAND VIHAR TRM 05:40 Y N N Y N Y N
04052 Jat Anvt Spl Meerut City 04:15 ANAND VIHAR TRM 05:55 Y N N Y N Y N
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Meerut Cant 05:08 H Nizamuddin 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres Meerut City 08:05 H Nizamuddin 09:50 N N N Y N N N
14646 Shalimar Exp Meerut Cant 08:50 Delhi 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14522 Umb Dli Exp Meerut City 09:31 Delhi 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12056 Ndls Janshatabd Meerut City 09:42 New Delhi 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Kalingautkalexp Meerut Cant 10:00 H Nizamuddin 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14682 Juc Ndls Expres Meerut Cant 10:52 New Delhi 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19566 Uttaranchal Exp Meerut City 11:30 Delhi Cantt 14:08 N N N N N N Y
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp Meerut City 11:30 H Nizamuddin 13:15 N Y Y N N N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Meerut City 11:30 H Nizamuddin 13:15 Y N N N N N N
14318 Ddn Indb Exp Meerut City 11:30 H Nizamuddin 13:15 N N N N Y Y N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp Meerut City 12:20 H Nizamuddin 14:15 Y N N N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp Meerut City 12:20 H Nizamuddin 14:15 Y N N N N N N
04522 Umb Dli Exp Meerut City 15:05 Delhi 17:20 N N N N N Y N
19020 Dehradun Exp Meerut Cant 18:10 Tuglakabad 22:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29020 Dehradun Expres Meerut City 19:20 Tuglakabad 22:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19106 Hw Adi Mail Meerut Cant 19:35 Delhi Cantt 23:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12018 Dehradun Shtbdi Meerut City 21:16 New Delhi 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf Meerut City 21:34 H Nizamuddin 23:15 N Y N N Y N N
12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp Meerut City 21:34 H Nizamuddin 23:15 N N Y N N N N

Meerut to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.