Meerut City (MTC), Meerut Railway Station

Name: Meerut City Code: MTC City: Meerut
More Meerut stations : Meerut City     Meerut Cant
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Meerut City (MTC), Meerut :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
04053 Anvt Jat Spl 00:33 00:35 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
04051 Anvt Jat Spl 01:03 01:05 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
04055 Ndls Ddn Ac Sp 01:16 01:18 2 min N N N N N N Y
12205 Nanda Devi Exp 01:16 01:18 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04113 Ald Uhp Spl 01:23 01:28 5 min N N N N N N Y
18238 Amritsar chhatisgarh Express 02:20 02:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12206 Nanda Devi Exp 03:40 03:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04056 Ddn Ndls Ac Spl 03:46 03:48 2 min Y N N N N N N
04054 Jat Anvt Spl 04:10 04:12 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
04052 Jat Anvt Spl 04:13 04:15 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
22454 Meerut Rajya Rani Express Starts 04:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14163 Allahabad sangam Express 06:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express 07:25 08:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29019 Mandasor Kota Meerut City Express 07:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Amritsar Indore Express 08:00 08:05 5 min N N N Y N N N
14511 Allahabad nauchandi Express 08:03 08:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12017 Dehradun Shtbdi 08:06 08:08 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14646 Jammu Tawi Shalimar Express 09:00 09:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup 09:03 09:05 2 min N Y N N Y N N
14522 Ambala Cant Delhi Express 09:26 09:31 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04114 Uhp Ald Spl 09:40 09:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
12056 Ndls Janshatabd 09:40 09:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14682 Jalandhar City New Delhi Express 11:01 11:04 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14318 Dehradun Indore express 11:27 11:30 3 min N N N N Y Y N
19566 Dehradun Uttaranchal Express 11:27 11:30 3 min N N N N N N Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 11:27 11:30 3 min Y N N N N N N
14310 Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express 11:27 11:30 3 min N Y Y N N N N
12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp 12:17 12:20 3 min Y N N N N N N
22688 Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express 12:17 12:20 3 min Y N N N N N N
19565 Okha Uttaranchal Express 12:26 12:28 2 min N N N N N Y N
12911 Bl Haridwar Exp 12:26 12:28 2 min N N Y N N N N
14317 Indore dehradun Express 12:50 12:52 2 min Y N N N N N Y
14309 Ujjain express 12:50 12:52 2 min N N N Y Y N N
19325 Indore Amritsar Express 12:50 12:52 2 min N N Y N N N N
14521 Delhi Ambala Cant Express 14:48 14:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp 14:50 14:52 2 min N N N N N N Y
04522 Umb Dli Exp 15:00 15:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
18477 Puri Utkal Express 15:55 16:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12055 Ddn Janshtbdi 16:36 16:38 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Delhi Shalimar Express 17:28 17:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19020 Dehradun Express 18:35 19:20 45 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14164 Meerut City Sangam Express Starts 19:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29020 Meerut City Dehradun Express Starts 19:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14512 Saharanpur Nauchandi Express 19:25 20:15 50 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml 21:10 21:17 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12018 Dehradun Shtbdi 21:14 21:16 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp 21:32 21:34 2 min N N Y N N N N
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf 21:32 21:34 2 min N Y N N Y N N
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger 22:00 22:05 5 min Y Y N N Y Y N
18237 Bilaspur chattisgarh Express 22:00 22:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22453 Lucknow Rajya Rani Express 22:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12687 Dehradun Exp 22:38 22:43 5 min N N N N Y N N

More About - Meerut City Railway Station

There are number of trains from Meerut City like Ndls Juc Expres, Uttaranchal Exp, Mds Kota Mtc Ex, Juc Ndls Expres, Haridwar Mail, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Dli Umb Exp, Sangam Exp, Dehradun Exp, Uttaranchal Exp. There are trains which originates from Meerut City like Sangam Exp, Dehradun Expres, Rajya Rani Exp etc or some trains like Ddn Mas Exp, Ind Ddn Express, Dli Umb Exp, Ndls Ddn Ac Exp, Dehradun Exp, Chhatisgarh Exp, Dehradun Shtbdi, Sangam Express, Ndls Juc Expres, Ujjaiyani Exp etc which arrive at Meerut City station on 12:17, 12:50, 14:48, 01:16, 22:38, 02:20, 21:14, 06:40, 16:11, 11:27 time. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Meerut City station like Mds Kota Mtc Ex, Rajya Rani Exp, Sangam Express etc or some trains that departs at time 10:12, 09:05, 22:43, 21:16, 22:05, 21:34, 20:15, 12:28, 21:34, 16:00 and trains Kalingautkalexp, Ltt Hw Ac Sup, Dehradun Exp, Dehradun Shtbdi, Chattisgarh Exp, Hw Bl Sup Exp, Nauchandi Exp, Uttaranchal Exp, Hw Ltt Ac Sf, Utkal Express respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Rajya Rani Exp, Goldentemple Ml, Dli Umb Exp, Mds Kota Mtc Ex, Sangam Express, Sangam Exp, Shalimar Exp, Dehradun Shtbdi, Nauchandi Exp, Umb Dli Exp etc or train that run sporadically like Asr Indb Expres, Ind Amritsar Ex, Hw Ltt Ac Sf, Ind Ddn Express, Uttaranchal Exp, Hw Bl Sup Exp, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Bl Haridwar Exp, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Panchvalley Pa and etc.