Meerut City (MTC), Meerut Railway Station

Name: Meerut City Code: MTC City: Meerut
More Meerut stations : Meerut City     Meerut Cant
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Meerut City (MTC), Meerut :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12205 Ndls Ddn Ac Exp 01:16 01:18 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp 02:20 02:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12206 Ddn Ndls Ac Exp 03:40 03:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22454 Rajya Rani Exp Starts 04:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml 05:20 05:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14163 Sangam Express 06:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19105 Haridwar Mail 07:04 07:09 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29019 Mds Kota Mtc Ex 07:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Dehradun Exp 07:25 08:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres 08:00 08:05 5 min N N N Y N N N
14511 Nauchandi Exp 08:03 08:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12017 Dehradun Shtbdi 08:06 08:08 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14646 Shalimar Exp 09:00 09:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup 09:03 09:05 2 min N Y N N Y N N
14522 Umb Dli Exp 09:26 09:31 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12056 Ndls Janshatabd 09:40 09:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Kalingautkalexp 10:09 10:12 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14682 Juc Ndls Expres 11:01 11:04 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14318 Ddn Indb Exp 11:27 11:30 3 min N N N N Y Y N
19566 Uttaranchal Exp 11:27 11:30 3 min N N N N N N Y
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp 11:27 11:30 3 min N Y Y N N N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 11:27 11:30 3 min Y N N N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp 12:17 12:20 3 min Y N N N N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp 12:17 12:20 3 min Y N N N N N N
12911 Bl Haridwar Exp 12:26 12:28 2 min N N Y N N N N
19565 Uttaranchal Exp 12:26 12:28 2 min N N N N N Y N
14309 Ujjaini Express 12:50 12:52 2 min N N N Y Y N N
14317 Ind Ddn Express 12:50 12:52 2 min Y N N N N N Y
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex 12:50 12:52 2 min N N Y N N N N
14521 Dli Umb Exp 14:48 14:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp 14:50 14:52 2 min N N N N N N Y
18477 Utkal Express 15:55 16:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14681 Ndls Juc Expres 16:11 16:13 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12055 Ddn Janshtbdi 16:36 16:38 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Shalimar Exp 17:28 17:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19020 Dehradun Exp 18:35 19:20 45 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14164 Sangam Exp Starts 19:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29020 Dehradun Expres Starts 19:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14512 Nauchandi Exp 19:25 20:15 50 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19106 Hw Adi Mail 19:50 20:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml 21:10 21:17 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12018 Dehradun Shtbdi 21:14 21:16 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf 21:32 21:34 2 min N Y N N Y N N
12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp 21:32 21:34 2 min N N Y N N N N
18237 Chattisgarh Exp 22:00 22:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa 22:00 22:05 5 min Y Y N N Y Y N
22453 Rajya Rani Exp 22:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12687 Dehradun Exp 22:38 22:43 5 min N N N N Y N N

More About - Meerut City Railway Station

There are number of trains from Meerut City like Ndls Juc Expres, Uttaranchal Exp, Mds Kota Mtc Ex, Juc Ndls Expres, Haridwar Mail, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Dli Umb Exp, Sangam Exp, Dehradun Exp, Uttaranchal Exp. There are trains which originates from Meerut City like Sangam Exp, Dehradun Expres, Rajya Rani Exp etc or some trains like Ddn Mas Exp, Ind Ddn Express, Dli Umb Exp, Ndls Ddn Ac Exp, Dehradun Exp, Chhatisgarh Exp, Dehradun Shtbdi, Sangam Express, Ndls Juc Expres, Ujjaiyani Exp etc which arrive at Meerut City station on 12:17, 12:50, 14:48, 01:16, 22:38, 02:20, 21:14, 06:40, 16:11, 11:27 time. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Meerut City station like Mds Kota Mtc Ex, Rajya Rani Exp, Sangam Express etc or some trains that departs at time 10:12, 09:05, 22:43, 21:16, 22:05, 21:34, 20:15, 12:28, 21:34, 16:00 and trains Kalingautkalexp, Ltt Hw Ac Sup, Dehradun Exp, Dehradun Shtbdi, Chattisgarh Exp, Hw Bl Sup Exp, Nauchandi Exp, Uttaranchal Exp, Hw Ltt Ac Sf, Utkal Express respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Rajya Rani Exp, Goldentemple Ml, Dli Umb Exp, Mds Kota Mtc Ex, Sangam Express, Sangam Exp, Shalimar Exp, Dehradun Shtbdi, Nauchandi Exp, Umb Dli Exp etc or train that run sporadically like Asr Indb Expres, Ind Amritsar Ex, Hw Ltt Ac Sf, Ind Ddn Express, Uttaranchal Exp, Hw Bl Sup Exp, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Bl Haridwar Exp, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Panchvalley Pa and etc.