Mavelikara (MVLK), Mavelikara Railway Station

Name: Mavelikara Code: MVLK City: Mavelikara
More Mavelikara stations : Mavelikara
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Mavelikara (MVLK), Mavelikara :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16343 Trivandrum central Amritha Express 00:31 00:32 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16349 Trivandrum Central Rajya Rani Express 00:31 00:32 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07614 Nizamabad Exp 01:08 01:10 2 min N N N N N N Y
07110 Hyderabad Exp 01:08 01:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp 01:08 01:10 2 min N N N N Y Y N
16348 Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express 01:53 01:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07212 Kakinadatown Ex 03:08 03:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16344 Palghat Town Amritha Express 03:41 03:42 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16350 Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express 03:41 03:42 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06025 Kollam Express 04:18 04:20 2 min N N N N N N Y
06005 Kollam Exp 04:35 04:37 2 min N N N N N Y N
12695 Trivandrum Exp 05:09 05:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Mangalore central Malabar Express 05:48 05:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 06:43 06:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07506 Tirupathi Exp 06:43 06:45 2 min N N N N N N Y
07214 Qln Bza Express 06:43 06:45 2 min Y N N N Y N N
16303 Ernakulam vanchinad Express 07:09 07:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16302 Trivandrum Central Venad Express 07:09 07:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16328 Korba Express 07:31 07:32 1 min Y N N Y N N N
06003 Kollam Exp 07:53 07:55 2 min N N N N Y N N
12623 Trivandrum Mail 08:28 08:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Nagercoil parasuram Express 08:31 08:32 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Trivandrum Central Sabari Express 09:11 09:12 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 10:14 10:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12257 Kochuveli Gr 10:19 10:21 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
06011 Kochuveli Exp 10:23 10:25 2 min N N N N N Y N
12081 Jan Shatabdi 11:36 11:37 1 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
12626 Kerala Express 12:08 12:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06004 Chennai Exp 12:08 12:10 2 min N N N N Y N N
06026 Chennai Express 12:18 12:20 2 min N N N N N N Y
16526 Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express 12:24 12:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express 13:04 13:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 15:09 15:10 1 min Y N N N Y N N
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore Express 15:11 15:12 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16649 Mangalore central parasuram Express 15:49 15:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12082 Jan Shatabdi 15:58 15:59 1 min Y N Y Y Y N Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Express 16:14 16:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12624 Chennai Mail 16:20 16:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12258 Yesvantpur Exp 18:51 18:52 1 min Y N Y N Y N N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp 19:14 19:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Shoranur venad Express 19:27 19:28 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16304 Trivandrum central Vanchinad Express 19:49 19:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Trivandrum central Express 20:59 21:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07165 Hyderabad Exp 21:43 21:44 1 min Y N N N N N N
16347 Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express 22:55 22:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Mavelikara Railway Station

Different trains running from Mavelikara are Amritha Express, Cape mumbai Exp, Malabar Express, Malabar Exp, Parasuram Exp, Mangalore Exp, Venad Express, Amritha Express, Sabari Exp, Venad Express. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Mangalore Exp, Malabar Express, Chennai Mail, Trivandrum Mail, Bangalore Exp, Sabari Express, Tvc Chennai Exp, Rajya Rani Exp, Kerala Express, Sabari Exp etc or train that run weekly like Korba Express, Jan Shatabdi, Kochuveli Gr, Yesvantpur Exp, Krba Tvc Expres and etc.