Mavelikara (MVLK), Mavelikara Railway Station

Name: Mavelikara Code: MVLK City: Mavelikara
More Mavelikara stations : Mavelikara
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Mavelikara (MVLK), Mavelikara :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16343 Amritha Express 00:31 00:32 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16349 Rajya Rani Exp 00:31 00:32 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16348 Trivandrum Exp 01:53 01:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16350 Rajya Rani Exp 03:41 03:42 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16344 Amritha Express 03:41 03:42 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12695 Trivandrum Exp 05:09 05:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Malabar Express 05:48 05:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp 06:43 06:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16303 Vanchinad Exp 07:09 07:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16302 Venad Express 07:09 07:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16328 Korba Express 07:31 07:32 1 min Y N N Y N N N
12623 Trivandrum Mail 08:28 08:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Parasuram Exp 08:31 08:32 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Sabari Express 09:11 09:12 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp 10:14 10:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12257 Kochuveli Gr 10:19 10:21 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
12081 Jan Shatabdi 11:36 11:37 1 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
12626 Kerala Express 12:08 12:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Kanyakumari Exp 12:24 12:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express 13:04 13:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 15:09 15:10 1 min Y N N N Y N N
16525 Bangalore Exp 15:11 15:12 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16649 Parasuram Exp 15:49 15:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12082 Jan Shatabdi 15:58 15:59 1 min Y N Y Y Y N Y
17230 Sabari Exp 16:14 16:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12624 Chennai Mail 16:20 16:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12258 Yesvantpur Exp 18:51 18:52 1 min Y N Y N Y N N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp 19:14 19:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Venad Express 19:27 19:28 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16304 Vanchinad Exp 19:49 19:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Malabar Exp 20:59 21:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16347 Mangalore Exp 22:55 22:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Mavelikara Railway Station

Different trains running from Mavelikara are Amritha Express, Cape Mumbai Exp, Malabar Express, Malabar Exp, Parasuram Exp, Mangalore Exp, Venad Express, Amritha Express, Sabari Exp, Venad Express. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Mangalore Exp, Malabar Express, Chennai Mail, Trivandrum Mail, Bangalore Exp, Sabari Express, Tvc Chennai Exp, Rajya Rani Exp, Kerala Express, Sabari Exp etc or train that run weekly like Korba Express, Jan Shatabdi, Kochuveli Gr, Yesvantpur Exp, Krba Tvc Expres and etc.