Train Schedule 

Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 19:30
Varkala (VAK)
Arr. 20:00
Dep. 20:02
Quilon Jn (QLN)
Arr. 20:30
Dep. 20:35
Karunagapalli (KPY)
Arr. 20:59
Dep. 21:00
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)
Arr. 21:18
Dep. 21:20
Harippad (HAD)
Arr. 21:34
Dep. 21:35
Ambalapuzha (AMPA)
Arr. 21:54
Dep. 21:55
Alleppey (ALLP)
Arr. 22:07
Dep. 22:10
Mararikulam (MAKM)
Arr. 22:24
Dep. 22:25
Shertalai (SRTL)
Arr. 22:34
Dep. 22:35
Turavur (TUVR)
Arr. 22:44
Dep. 22:45
Eranakulam Jn (ERS)
Arr. 23:30
Dep. 23:35
Alwaye (AWY)
Arr. 00:07
Dep. 00:10
Trichur (TCR)
Arr. 01:02
Dep. 01:05
Shoranur Jn (SRR)
Arr. 01:55
Dep. 02:05
Kuttippuram (KTU)
Arr. 02:34
Dep. 02:35
Tirur (TIR)
Arr. 02:52
Dep. 02:53
Calicut (CLT)
Arr. 03:40
Dep. 03:45
Quilandi (QLD)
Arr. 04:07
Dep. 04:08
Badagara (BDJ)
Arr. 04:26
Dep. 04:27
Mahe (MAHE)
Arr. 04:36
Dep. 04:37
Tellicherry (TLY)
Arr. 04:49
Dep. 04:50
Cannanore (CAN)
Arr. 05:20
Dep. 05:25
Payangadi (PAZ)
Arr. 05:44
Dep. 05:45
Payyanur (PAY)
Arr. 05:54
Dep. 05:55
Charvattur (CHV)
Arr. 06:07
Dep. 06:08
Nileshwar (NLE)
Arr. 06:15
Dep. 06:16
Kanhangad (KZE)
Arr. 06:25
Dep. 06:26
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Arr. 06:49
Dep. 06:50
Mangalore (MAQ)
Arr. 08:00
Dep. Ends

More About - Maveli Express – 16604 

Train Maveli Express, 16604 travelling from Trivandrum Cntl to Mangalore. The number of stations that train Maveli Express passes are 30, which are Nileshwar, Charvattur, Trivandrum Cntl, Shoranur Jn, Kanhangad, Kayankulam Jn, Alwaye, Varkala, Tirur, Payangadi. Trivandrum Cntl is the station from were Train Maveli Express starts. Mangalore is the station were Train Maveli Express ends. Total distance travelled by Train Maveli Express is 619 kms.