Maula Ali (MLY), Hyderabad Railway Station

Name: Maula Ali Code: MLY City: Hyderabad
More Hyderabad stations : Alwal     Ammuguda     Bolarum     Bolarum Bazar     Charlapalli     Cavalry Barrcks     Dayanand Nagar     Gowdavalli     Hafizpeta     Hyderabad Decan     Kacheguda     Lalaguda Gate     Medchal     Malkajgiri     Maula Ali     Malakpet Kcg     Secunderabad Jn     Secunderabad     Safilguda     Sanat Nagar     Umdanagar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Maula Ali (MLY), Hyderabad :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
17406 Krishna Exp 06:13 06:14 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57619 Ral Sc Fastpass 07:19 07:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57626 Kakathiya F Ps 08:44 08:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57651 Sc Ral Passenge 10:58 10:59 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17201 Golconda Exp 12:38 12:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17202 Golconda Exp 13:14 13:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57652 Ral Sc Passenge 16:18 16:19 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57625 Kakatiya F Pa 18:48 18:49 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17405 Krishna Express 19:35 19:36 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Maula Ali Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Maula Ali like Krishna Exp, Krishna Express, Sc Ral Passenge, Kakatiya F Pa, Ral Sc Fastpass, Golconda Exp, Ral Sc Passenge, Kakathiya F Ps, Golconda Exp.