Mathura To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mathura to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12472 Swaraj Express Mathura Jn 00:10 Bandra Terminus 18:05 N N Y Y N Y Y
19020 Dehradun Exp Mathura Jn 01:45 Bandra Terminus 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09006 Ndls Bct Ac Spl Mathura Jn 02:10 Mumbai Central 21:15 N Y N N Y N N
09004 Ndls Bct Sf Exp Mathura Jn 02:10 Mumbai Central 21:15 Y N N Y N N N
12138 Punjab Mail Mathura Jn 07:40 Mumbai Cst 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Mathura Jn 10:00 Mumbai Central 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Mathura Jn 11:13 Kalyan Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Fzr Bct Janta Mathura Jn 17:05 Mumbai Central 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12910 Bdts Garib Rath Mathura Jn 17:12 Bandra Terminus 08:10 N N Y N Y N Y
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva Mathura Jn 17:12 Bandra Terminus 09:20 N N N N N Y N
12954 Ag Kranti Rjdhn Mathura Jn 18:40 Mumbai Central 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Paschim Express Mathura Jn 19:15 Bandra Terminus 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Mathura Jn 19:15 Bandra Terminus 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Mathura Jn 20:42 Bandra Terminus 16:35 N N Y N N N N
05033 Gkp Bdts Spl Mathura Jn 21:45 Bandra Terminus 17:35 N N Y N N N Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Mathura Jn 23:45 Lokmanyatilak T 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mathura to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.