Mathura To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mathura to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12472 Swaraj Express Mathura Jn 00:10 Bandra Terminus 18:05 N N Y Y N Y Y
19020 Dehradun Exp Mathura Jn 01:45 Bandra Terminus 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09006 Ndls Bct Ac Spl Mathura Jn 02:10 Mumbai Central 21:15 N Y N N Y N N
09004 Ndls Bct Sf Exp Mathura Jn 02:10 Mumbai Central 21:15 Y N N Y N N N
12138 Punjab Mail Mathura Jn 07:40 Mumbai Cst 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Mathura Jn 10:00 Mumbai Central 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Mathura Jn 11:13 Kalyan Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Fzr Bct Janta Mathura Jn 17:05 Mumbai Central 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12910 Bdts Garib Rath Mathura Jn 17:12 Bandra Terminus 08:10 N N Y N Y N Y
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva Mathura Jn 17:12 Bandra Terminus 09:20 N N N N N Y N
12954 Ag Kranti Rjdhn Mathura Jn 18:40 Mumbai Central 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Paschim Express Mathura Jn 19:15 Bandra Terminus 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Mathura Jn 19:15 Bandra Terminus 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Mathura Jn 20:42 Bandra Terminus 16:35 N N Y N N N N
05033 Gkp Bdts Spl Mathura Jn 21:45 Bandra Terminus 17:35 N N Y N N N Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Mathura Jn 23:45 Lokmanyatilak T 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mathura to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mathura To Mumbai Trains

Planning to travel from mathura to mumbai via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ndls Bct Ac Spl, Nzm Bdts Yuva, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Bdts Garib Rath, Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Gkp Bdts Spl, Jat Bdts Spl, Goldn Temple Ml, Asr Ltt Express, Paschim Express and etc. There are different starting junctions like Mathura Jn. Choose trains between mathura to mumbai with time approximately from 28 hrs 5 mins to 14 hours 58 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Goldn Temple Ml, Paschim Express, Punjab Mail, Ag Kranti Rjdhn, Fzr Bct Janta, Asr Ltt Express, Dehradun Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp or some weekly trains like Nzm Bdts Yuva, Jat Bdts Spl, Ndls Bct Ac Spl, Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Gkp Bdts Spl, Bdts Garib Rath, Swaraj Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from mathura like from Mathura Jn( like Mngla Lksdp Exp, Nzm Bdts Yuva, Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Fzr Bct Janta, Punjab Mail, Ag Kranti Rjdhn, Ndls Bct Ac Spl, Paschim Express, Dehradun Exp, Gkp Bdts Spl ).