Mathura To Kota Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mathura to Kota Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Mathura Jn 00:10 Kota Jn 03:45 N N N N Y N N
12476 Sarvodaya Exp Mathura Jn 00:10 Kota Jn 03:45 N Y N N N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Mathura Jn 00:10 Kota Jn 03:45 N N Y Y N Y Y
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Mathura Jn 00:10 Kota Jn 03:45 Y N N N N N N
12416 Intercity Exp Mathura Jn 00:40 Kota Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19020 Dehradun Exp Mathura Jn 01:45 Kota Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29020 Dehradun Expres Mathura Jn 01:45 Kota Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Mathura Jn 02:10 Kota Jn 06:10 N N N N Y N N
09006 Ndls Bct Ac Spl Mathura Jn 02:10 Kota Jn 06:45 N Y N N Y N N
09004 Ndls Bct Sf Exp Mathura Jn 02:10 Kota Jn 07:05 Y N N Y N N N
13237 Pnbe Kota Exp Mathura Jn 07:55 Kota Jn 12:55 Y N Y N N N Y
13239 Pnbe Kota Exp Mathura Jn 07:55 Kota Jn 12:55 N Y N Y Y Y N
09808 Nzm Kota Sf Spl Mathura Jn 08:07 Kota Jn 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Mathura Jn 10:00 Kota Jn 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12060 Kota Janshtbdi Mathura Jn 15:20 Kota Jn 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12918 Gujrat S Kranti Mathura Jn 16:05 Kota Jn 19:45 N Y N Y N Y N
19024 Fzr Bct Janta Mathura Jn 17:05 Kota Jn 23:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12910 Bdts Garib Rath Mathura Jn 17:12 Kota Jn 20:05 N N Y N Y N Y
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva Mathura Jn 17:12 Kota Jn 20:05 N N N N N Y N
12954 Ag Kranti Rjdhn Mathura Jn 18:40 Kota Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Paschim Express Mathura Jn 19:15 Kota Jn 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Mathura Jn 19:15 Kota Jn 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Mathura Jn 20:42 Kota Jn 00:20 N N Y N N N N
12963 Mewar Express Mathura Jn 21:10 Kota Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05033 Gkp Bdts Spl Mathura Jn 21:45 Kota Jn 03:20 N N Y N N N Y

Mathura to Kota Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Mathura To Kota Trains

If you are travelling from mathura to kota then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Intercity Exp, Gujrat S Kranti, Fzr Bct Janta, Dehradun Expres, Ndls Bct Ac Spl, Pnbe Kota Exp, Ag Kranti Rjdhn, Bdts Garib Rath, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Paschim Express and etc. The train starts from various stations in mathura like Mathura Jn. There are different trains that travel from mathura to kota and time taken by these trains varies from 6 hrs 5 mins to 2 hours 53 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Dehradun Exp, Goldn Temple Ml, Nzm Kota Sf Spl, Dehradun Expres, Mewar Express, Paschim Express, Ag Kranti Rjdhn, Intercity Exp, Kota Janshtbdi, Fzr Bct Janta or train that run weekly like Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Sarvodaya Exp, Gujrat S Kranti, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Jat Bdts Spl, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Pnbe Kota Exp, Nzm Bdts Yuva, Bdts Garib Rath, Gkp Bdts Spl etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Mathura Jn( like Jat Bdts Spl, Mewar Express, Pnbe Kota Exp, Ndls Bct Ac Spl, Dehradun Exp, Kota Janshtbdi, Goldn Temple Ml, Nzm Kota Sf Spl, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Ag Kranti Rjdhn ).