Mathura To Jhansi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mathura to Jhansi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12722 Dakshin Express Mathura Jn 01:00 Jhansi Jn 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04012 Nzm Snsi Spl Mathura Jn 01:32 Jhansi Jn 05:50 N N N N Y N N
22404 Ndls Pdy Exp Mathura Jn 01:45 Jhansi Jn 05:46 Y N N N N N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres Mathura Jn 01:45 Jhansi Jn 05:46 N N Y N N Y Y
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Mathura Jn 02:12 Jhansi Jn 06:15 N N N N Y N N
12178 Chambal Express Mathura Jn 04:15 Jhansi Jn 08:40 Y N N N N N N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Mathura Jn 07:00 Jhansi Jn 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi Mathura Jn 07:23 Jhansi Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12138 Punjab Mail Mathura Jn 07:40 Jhansi Jn 12:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22002 Bhopal Shtbdi Mathura Jn 07:45 Jhansi Jn 11:03 N N N N Y N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Mathura Jn 08:00 Jhansi Jn 12:35 Y N N N N N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Mathura Jn 08:00 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N Y N N N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp Mathura Jn 08:00 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N Y N N N Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti Mathura Jn 08:00 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N N N Y N N
12148 Nzm Kop Exp Mathura Jn 08:00 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N N Y N N N
12280 Taj Express Mathura Jn 08:58 Jhansi Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12648 Kongu Express Mathura Jn 10:20 Jhansi Jn 14:35 N N Y N N N N
12808 Samta Express Mathura Jn 10:20 Jhansi Jn 14:35 Y Y N Y Y Y N
18508 Hirakund Exp Mathura Jn 10:35 Jhansi Jn 14:55 Y N N Y N N Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Mathura Jn 11:13 Jhansi Jn 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express Mathura Jn 12:45 Jhansi Jn 17:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express Mathura Jn 13:20 Jhansi Jn 17:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Kalingautkalexp Mathura Jn 14:20 Jhansi Jn 19:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14020 Kahanvally Exp Mathura Jn 15:25 Jhansi Jn 19:28 N N N Y N N Y
14010 Patalkot Exp Mathura Jn 15:25 Jhansi Jn 19:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Mathura Jn 15:38 Jhansi Jn 19:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp Mathura Jn 15:53 Jhansi Jn 21:25 N Y Y N N N N
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Mathura Jn 16:20 Jhansi Jn 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12780 Goa Express Mathura Jn 16:44 Jhansi Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Mathura Jn 17:10 Jhansi Jn 19:05 Y Y N N Y Y N
16032 Andaman Express Mathura Jn 17:30 Jhansi Jn 22:05 N N Y N N Y Y
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Mathura Jn 17:30 Jhansi Jn 21:35 N N N Y N N N
12412 Gondwana Expres Mathura Jn 17:40 Jhansi Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12406 Gondwana Expres Mathura Jn 17:40 Jhansi Jn 21:55 N N N N Y N Y
12410 Gondwana Expres Mathura Jn 17:40 Jhansi Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y N Y N
12190 Mahakoshal Exp Mathura Jn 18:20 Jhansi Jn 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12724 A P Express Mathura Jn 19:30 Jhansi Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express Mathura Jn 20:50 Jhansi Jn 00:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Mathura Jn 21:40 Jhansi Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02448 Nzm Mkp Kurj Sp Mathura Jn 22:17 Jhansi Jn 02:05 N N Y N N N N
12448 U P Smprk Krnti Mathura Jn 22:17 Jhansi Jn 02:05 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12628 Karnataka Exp Mathura Jn 23:02 Jhansi Jn 02:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Mathura Jn 23:45 Jhansi Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mathura to Jhansi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as ‘Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.