Mathura To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mathura to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
22403 Pdy Ndls Expres Mathura Jn 00:36 New Delhi 03:55 N N N N Y N N
11057 Amritsar Expres Mathura Jn 01:20 Narela 05:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp Mathura Jn 01:38 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp Mathura Jn 01:38 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09807 Kota Nzm Sup Sp Mathura Jn 01:52 H Nizamuddin 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12477 Jam Jat Express Mathura Jn 02:05 New Delhi 04:30 N N Y N N N N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres Mathura Jn 02:05 New Delhi 04:30 N N N Y N N N
12471 Swaraj Express Mathura Jn 02:05 New Delhi 04:30 Y Y N N Y Y N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp Mathura Jn 02:05 New Delhi 04:30 N N N N N N Y
12919 Malwa Express Mathura Jn 02:15 New Delhi 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Dehradun Exp Mathura Jn 02:30 H Nizamuddin 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29019 Mds Kota Mtc Ex Mathura Jn 02:30 H Nizamuddin 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14009 Patalkot Exp Mathura Jn 02:41 Delhi S Rohilla 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14019 Kanhan Valle Ex Mathura Jn 03:05 Delhi S Rohilla 06:15 N Y N N N Y N
02447 Mkp Nzm Spl Mathura Jn 03:10 H Nizamuddin 05:30 N N N N Y N N
12447 U P Smprk Krnti Mathura Jn 03:10 H Nizamuddin 05:30 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
22447 Kurj Nzm Exp Mathura Jn 03:10 H Nizamuddin 05:30 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
02449 Kurj Nzm Exp Sp Mathura Jn 03:10 H Nizamuddin 05:30 N N N N Y N N
12415 Nizamuddin Exp Mathura Jn 03:40 H Nizamuddin 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Mathura Jn 03:50 New Delhi 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17305 Nzm Link Exp Mathura Jn 04:02 H Nizamuddin 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12779 Goa Express Mathura Jn 04:02 H Nizamuddin 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12964 Mewar Express Mathura Jn 04:30 H Nizamuddin 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12411 Gondwana Expres Mathura Jn 05:03 H Nizamuddin 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12405 Gondwana Expres Mathura Jn 05:03 H Nizamuddin 07:25 Y N Y N N N N
12409 Gondwana Expres Mathura Jn 05:03 H Nizamuddin 07:25 N Y N Y Y Y Y
12723 A P Exp Mathura Jn 06:08 New Delhi 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14211 Intercity Exp Mathura Jn 07:02 New Delhi 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12909 Nzm Garib Rath Mathura Jn 07:27 H Nizamuddin 09:40 N N Y N Y N Y
12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E Mathura Jn 07:27 H Nizamuddin 09:40 N N N N N Y N
12627 Karnataka Exp Mathura Jn 07:37 New Delhi 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express Mathura Jn 07:50 Subzi Mandi 11:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12917 Gujarat Smprk K Mathura Jn 08:02 H Nizamuddin 10:40 N Y N Y N Y N
14317 Ind Ddn Express Mathura Jn 08:10 H Nizamuddin 11:10 Y N N N N N Y
14309 Ujjaini Express Mathura Jn 08:10 H Nizamuddin 11:10 N N N Y Y N N
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex Mathura Jn 08:10 H Nizamuddin 11:10 N N Y N N N N
12192 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex Mathura Jn 08:35 New Delhi 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12953 Aug Kr Raj Exp Mathura Jn 09:02 H Nizamuddin 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04011 Snsi Nzm Spl Mathura Jn 09:12 H Nizamuddin 12:50 N N N N N N Y
12189 Mahakaushal Exp Mathura Jn 09:20 H Nizamuddin 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp Mathura Jn 09:30 New Delhi 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Fzr Janata Exp Mathura Jn 09:45 Nangloi 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres Mathura Jn 10:10 New Delhi 13:10 Y Y N N Y N N
12059 Nzm Jan Shatabd Mathura Jn 10:20 H Nizamuddin 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep Mathura Jn 11:05 H Nizamuddin 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express Mathura Jn 11:15 New Delhi 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Mathura Jn 11:38 Delhi Safdarjng 14:10 N Y N N N N N
18477 Utkal Express Mathura Jn 11:52 H Nizamuddin 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl Mathura Jn 12:07 Shakurbasti 17:30 N N Y N N N N
12647 Kongu Express Mathura Jn 12:15 H Nizamuddin 14:15 N Y N N N N N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex Mathura Jn 12:15 New Delhi 14:45 N N Y N N Y Y
12807 Samta Express Mathura Jn 14:35 H Nizamuddin 16:45 Y N Y Y Y N Y
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Mathura Jn 15:00 H Nizamuddin 17:05 Y N N N N N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Mathura Jn 15:00 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N N N Y N N N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Mathura Jn 15:00 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N N N N N N Y
12147 Nizamuddin Exp Mathura Jn 15:00 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N N Y N N N N
12803 Swarnajayanti E Mathura Jn 15:00 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N Y N N N Y N
09005 Ndls Ac Sf Spl Mathura Jn 15:10 New Delhi 17:35 Y N N Y N N N
09003 Ndls Ac Sup Fas Mathura Jn 15:12 New Delhi 17:35 N N Y N N N Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml Mathura Jn 16:25 H Nizamuddin 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Mathura Jn 16:35 Shakurbasti 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Mathura Jn 17:10 H Nizamuddin 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Mathura Jn 17:10 H Nizamuddin 19:45 Y Y N N Y Y N
11077 Jhelum Express Mathura Jn 18:07 Narela 21:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail Mathura Jn 18:45 Shakurbasti 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12279 Taj Express Mathura Jn 19:46 H Nizamuddin 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16031 Andaman Express Mathura Jn 20:00 Shakurbasti 00:43 Y N N Y Y N N
11449 Jammutawi Exp Mathura Jn 20:00 Shakurbasti 00:42 N Y N N N N N
12001 Ndls Shatabdi E Mathura Jn 21:10 New Delhi 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22001 Ndls Shatabdi E Mathura Jn 21:24 New Delhi 23:00 N N N N Y N N

Mathura to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Mathura To Delhi Trains

Book your train tickets from mathura to delhi. Some of the trains running on this route are Swarnajayanti E, Mkp Nzm Spl, Snsi Nzm Spl, Hapa Jat Expres, Jam Jat Express, Ndls Ac Sf Spl, Nizamuddin Exp, Bdts Nzm Yuva E, Nzm Link Exp, Panchvalley Pa. There are different starting junctions like Mathura Jn. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Punjab Mail, U Abhatoofan Ex, Kota Nzm Sup Sp, Taj Express, Malwa Express, Mangala Ldweep, Nizamuddin Exp, Nzm Link Exp, Link Daksin Exp, Jbp Ndls Sup Ex or trains that run weekly like Jammutawi Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Bdts Nzm Yuva E, Pdy Ndls Expres, Andaman Express, Ind Ddn Express, Vskp Asr Hkg Ex, Ned Sgnr Expres, Kanhan Valle Ex, Samta Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Mathura Jn( like Malwa Express, Mangala Ldweep, Ind Ddn Express, Jhelum Express, Grand Trunk Exp, Taj Express, Utkal Express, Ujjaini Express, Ned Sgnr Expres, Hapa Jat Expres ).