Mathura Chhapra Express - 15108

This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.
Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Mathura Jn (MTJ) Starts 23:15 - 1 0 km
Hathras City (HTC) 00:06 00:08 2 min 2 42 km
Kasganj (KSJ) 01:05 01:15 10 min 2 105 km
Kaimganj (KMJ) 02:13 02:15 2 min 2 183 km
Farrukhabad (FBD) 02:55 03:00 5 min 2 213 km
Fatehgarh (FGR) 03:16 03:18 2 min 2 218 km
Kannauj (KJN) 03:58 04:00 2 min 2 272 km
Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) 05:35 05:40 5 min 2 350 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:55 06:00 5 min 2 353 km
Lucknow (LJN) 07:20 07:45 25 min 2 426 km
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 08:36 08:38 2 min 2 462 km
Gonda Jn (GD) 09:55 10:10 15 min 2 551 km
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 10:32 10:34 2 min 2 579 km
Basti (BST) 11:25 11:30 5 min 2 640 km
Khalilabad (KLD) 11:52 11:54 2 min 2 670 km
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 13:15 13:30 15 min 2 705 km
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 14:22 14:24 2 min 2 754 km
Bhatni Jn (BTT) 14:46 14:51 5 min 2 775 km
Siwan Jn (SV) 15:35 15:40 5 min 2 824 km
Chhapra (CPR) 17:05 Ends - 2 884 km

Train Mathura chhapra Express - 15108 from Mathura Jn to Chhapra passes through following stations:

Mathura Jn, Hathras City, Kasganj, Kaimganj, Farrukhabad, Fatehgarh, Kannauj, Kanpur Anwrganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Barabanki Jn, Gonda Jn, Mankapur Jn, Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur Jn, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn, Siwan Jn, Chhapra