Mathura To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mathura to Agra Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12722 Dakshin Express Mathura Jn 01:00 Agra Cantt 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04012 Nzm Snsi Spl Mathura Jn 01:32 Agra Cantt 02:30 N N N N Y N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres Mathura Jn 01:45 Agra Cantt 02:50 N N Y N N Y Y
22404 Ndls Pdy Exp Mathura Jn 01:45 Agra Cantt 02:50 Y N N N N N N
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Mathura Jn 02:12 Agra Cantt 03:05 N N N N Y N N
12178 Chambal Express Mathura Jn 04:15 Agra Cantt 05:10 Y N N N N N N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Mathura Jn 07:00 Agra Cantt 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi Mathura Jn 07:23 Agra Cantt 08:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12138 Punjab Mail Mathura Jn 07:40 Agra Cantt 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22002 Bhopal Shtbdi Mathura Jn 07:45 Agra Cantt 08:27 N N N N Y N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Mathura Jn 08:00 Agra Cantt 09:10 N Y N N N N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Mathura Jn 08:00 Agra Cantt 09:10 Y N N N N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp Mathura Jn 08:00 Agra Cantt 09:10 N N Y N N N Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti Mathura Jn 08:00 Agra Cantt 09:10 N N N N Y N N
12148 Nzm Kop Exp Mathura Jn 08:00 Agra Cantt 09:10 N N N Y N N N
12280 Taj Express Mathura Jn 08:58 Agra Cantt 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12808 Samta Express Mathura Jn 10:20 Agra Cantt 11:30 Y Y N Y Y Y N
12648 Kongu Express Mathura Jn 10:20 Agra Cantt 11:30 N N Y N N N N
18508 Hirakund Exp Mathura Jn 10:35 Agra Cantt 11:45 Y N N Y N N Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp Mathura Jn 10:50 Agra Fort 13:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12319 Koaa Agc Expres Mathura Jn 11:00 Agra Cantt 12:00 N N N Y N N N
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Mathura Jn 11:13 Agra Cantt 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres Mathura Jn 11:57 Agra Cantt 13:15 N N N Y N N N
11078 Jhelum Express Mathura Jn 12:45 Agra Cantt 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express Mathura Jn 13:20 Agra Cantt 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Kalingautkalexp Mathura Jn 14:20 Agra Cantt 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14020 Kahanvally Exp Mathura Jn 15:25 Agra Cantt 16:15 N N N Y N N Y
14010 Patalkot Exp Mathura Jn 15:25 Agra Cantt 16:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Mathura Jn 15:38 Agra Cantt 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp Mathura Jn 15:53 Agra Cantt 16:55 N Y Y N N N N
14318 Ddn Indb Exp Mathura Jn 15:53 Agra Cantt 16:55 N N N N Y Y N
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Mathura Jn 16:20 Agra Cantt 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12780 Goa Express Mathura Jn 16:44 Agra Cantt 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16032 Andaman Express Mathura Jn 17:30 Agra Cantt 18:30 N N Y N N Y Y
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Mathura Jn 17:30 Agra Cantt 18:30 N N N Y N N N
12410 Gondwana Expres Mathura Jn 17:40 Agra Cantt 18:47 Y Y Y Y N Y N
12412 Gondwana Expres Mathura Jn 17:40 Agra Cantt 18:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12406 Gondwana Expres Mathura Jn 17:40 Agra Cantt 18:47 N N N N Y N Y
12190 Mahakoshal Exp Mathura Jn 18:20 Agra Cantt 19:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12724 A P Express Mathura Jn 19:30 Agra Cantt 20:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12404 Mtj Ald Express Mathura Jn 20:20 Raja Ki Mandi 21:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14212 Intercity Exp Mathura Jn 20:36 Agra Cantt 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express Mathura Jn 20:50 Agra Cantt 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Mathura Jn 21:40 Agra Cantt 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13240 Kota Pnbe Exp Mathura Jn 22:00 Raja Ki Mandi 23:37 Y Y Y N N Y N
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp Mathura Jn 22:00 Raja Ki Mandi 23:37 N N N Y Y N Y
12448 U P Smprk Krnti Mathura Jn 22:17 Agra Cantt 23:15 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
02448 Nzm Mkp Kurj Sp Mathura Jn 22:17 Agra Cantt 23:15 N N Y N N N N
12628 Karnataka Exp Mathura Jn 23:02 Agra Cantt 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Mathura Jn 23:45 Agra Cantt 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mathura to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.