Marwar To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Marwar to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09030 Fl Bdts Spl Marwar Jn 02:42 Bandra Terminus 19:30 N N N Y N N N
19028 Vivek Express Marwar Jn 06:00 Bandra Terminus 22:25 N Y N N N N N
09024 Bkn Bdts Spl Marwar Jn 06:32 Bandra Terminus 22:55 N Y N N Y N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Marwar Jn 07:45 Karjat 02:08 N N N N Y N Y
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Marwar Jn 07:45 Karjat 02:08 N N N Y N Y N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres Marwar Jn 07:45 Kalyan Jn 01:05 N N Y N N N N
11089 Bgktpune Expres Marwar Jn 07:45 Karjat 02:28 N Y N N N N N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Marwar Jn 07:45 Karjat 02:08 Y N N N N N N
14707 Ranakpur Expres Marwar Mundwa 11:43 Bandra Terminus 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19708 Aravali Express Marwar Jn 13:15 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Marwar Jn 18:29 Bandra Terminus 09:20 N N Y N N N N
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp Marwar Jn 18:32 Bandra Terminus 09:20 N N Y N N N Y
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Marwar Jn 19:40 Kalyan Jn 12:30 N Y N N N N N
12479 Surya Nagri Exp Marwar Jn 20:32 Bandra Terminus 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Marwar Jn 20:50 Bandra Terminus 16:45 N N N N N N Y
19066 Bgkt Bdts Exp Marwar Jn 21:19 Bandra Terminus 12:45 N N N N N Y N
12990 Aii Ddr Expres Marwar Jn 21:19 Dadar 12:40 N N Y N Y N Y
04727 Bkn Bdts Sf Spl Marwar Jn 21:19 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Y N N N N N N
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp Marwar Bhinmal 22:01 Dadar 12:00 N Y N N N Y N

Marwar to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Marwar To Mumbai Trains

Are you looking for a train from marwar to mumbai? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Bkn Bdts Sf Spl, Surya Nagri Exp, Aii Ddr Expres, Aravali Express, Fl Bdts Spl, Vivek Express, Jp Bdts Spl, Bkn Bdts Spl, Cdg Bdts Sf Exp, Ranakpur Expres and etc. The train starts from various stations in marwar like Marwar Mundwa, Marwar Jn, Marwar Bhinmal. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 21 hrs 57 mins to 13 hours 59 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Surya Nagri Exp, Ranakpur Expres, Aravali Express or some weekly trains like Bgkt Sbcexp, Jp Bdts Spl, Cdg Bdts Sf Exp, Bkn Ddr Sf Exp, Bgktpune Expres, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Bgkt Bdts Exp, Sbc Garib Nawaj, Vivek Express, Aii Mys Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Marwar Jn( like Jp Bdts Spl, Aii Ddr Expres, Cdg Bdts Sf Exp, Cdg Bdts Sf Spl, Vivek Express, Fl Bdts Spl, Bkn Bdts Sf Spl, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Surya Nagri Exp, Aravali Express ), Marwar Mundwa( like Ranakpur Expres ), Marwar Bhinmal( like Bkn Ddr Sf Exp ).