Marwar To Ahmedabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Marwar to Ahmedabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09030 Fl Bdts Spl Marwar Jn 02:42 Ahmedabad Jn 09:40 N N N Y N N N
19224 Jammu Tawai Ahmedabad... Marwar Mundwa 02:44 Ahmedabad Jn 15:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Marwar Jn 03:37 Ahmedabad Jn 10:45 N N Y N N N N
04723 Sgnr St Spl Marwar Bhinmal 05:46 Ahmedabad Jn 13:20 N N Y N N N N
19028 Jammu Tawi Vivek Expre... Marwar Jn 06:00 Ahmedabad Jn 13:35 N Y N N N N N
09024 Bkn Bdts Spl Marwar Jn 06:32 Ahmedabad Jn 13:50 N Y N N Y N N
12547 Af Adi Sf Exp Marwar Jn 06:46 Ahmedabad Jn 13:35 Y N Y N N Y N
04701 Bkn Udn Spl Marwar Jn 07:12 Ahmedabad Jn 15:50 N Y N N N N N
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Marwar Jn 07:45 Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 N N N Y N Y N
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Marwar Jn 07:45 Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 N N Y N N N N
16531 Ajmer bangalore City G... Marwar Jn 07:45 Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 Y N N N N N N
16209 Ajmer mysore Express Marwar Jn 07:45 Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 N N N N Y N Y
11089 Bgktpune Expres Marwar Jn 07:45 Ahmedabad Jn 15:15 N Y N N N N N
19106 Hw Adi Mail Marwar Jn 09:10 Ahmedabad Jn 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14707 Bikaner ranakpur Expre... Marwar Mundwa 11:43 Ahmedabad Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04803 Bgkt Adi Spl Marwar Bhinmal 12:50 Ahmedabad Jn 20:00 N N N N Y N N
19708 Jaipur Aravali Express Marwar Jn 13:15 Ahmedabad Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passe... Marwar Jn 13:55 Ahmedabad Jn 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Exp... Marwar Jn 16:19 Ahmedabad Jn 23:55 N N N N N N Y
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Ex... Marwar Jn 16:19 Ahmedabad Jn 23:55 N N N Y N N N
19604 Sln Aii Exp Marwar Jn 16:20 Ahmedabad Jn 23:55 N N N Y N N N
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Marwar Jn 18:29 Ahmedabad Jn 01:05 N N Y N N N N
22452 Chandigarh Bandra Supe... Marwar Jn 18:32 Ahmedabad Jn 01:05 N N Y N N N Y
19264 Delhi S Rohilla Porban... Marwar Jn 18:57 Ahmedabad Jn 02:10 Y N N Y N N N
19056 Jodhpur Valsad Express Marwar Jn 18:57 Ahmedabad Jn 04:10 N N Y N N N N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Marwar Jn 19:40 Ahmedabad Jn 03:10 N Y N N N N N
12479 Surya Nagri Exp Marwar Jn 20:32 Ahmedabad Jn 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Marwar Jn 20:50 Ahmedabad Jn 06:15 N N N N N N Y
12990 Ajmer dadar Express Marwar Jn 21:19 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 N N Y N Y N Y
19066 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra... Marwar Jn 21:19 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 N N N N N Y N
04727 Bkn Bdts Sf Spl Marwar Jn 21:19 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 Y N N N N N N
06014 Bkn Ms Spl Marwar Jn 21:19 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 N N N Y N N N
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp Marwar Bhinmal 22:01 Ahmedabad Jn 04:20 N Y N N N Y N
14311 Bareilly Ala Hazrat Ex... Marwar Jn 22:26 Ahmedabad Jn 06:15 N N N Y Y N Y
16126 Jodhpur chennai Egmore... Marwar Jn 23:08 Ahmedabad Jn 06:25 Y N N N N N N
17038 bikaner Secunderabad... Marwar Jn 23:08 Ahmedabad Jn 06:25 N N N N Y N Y
07104 Bkn Sc Spl Marwar Jn 23:10 Ahmedabad Jn 06:25 N N N N N N Y
09408 Ljn Adi Spl Marwar Jn 23:10 Ahmedabad Jn 07:00 N N Y N N N N
19270 Porbandar Express Marwar Jn 23:43 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 Y Y N N N N N

Marwar to Ahmedabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.

More About - Marwar To Ahmedabad Trains

Planning to travel from marwar to ahmedabad via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Sln Aii Exp, Jp Adi Passnger, Bkn Sc Exp, Aravali Express, Cdg Bdts Sf Exp, Ju Bl Express, Bkn Bdts Spl, Dee Porbndr Exp, Jat Adi Express, Surya Nagri Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in marwar like Marwar Jn, Marwar Bhinmal, Marwar Mundwa. Different trains running from marwar to ahmedabad takes time approximately from 13 hrs 45 mins to 6 hours 19 mins. Out of these 6 trains run daily and are Jat Adi Express, Jp Adi Passnger, Hw Adi Mail, Aravali Express, Surya Nagri Exp, Ranakpur Expres and 33 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from marwar like from Marwar Jn( like Jp Adi Passnger, Sbc Garib Nawaj, Bkn Sc Exp, Bkn Bdts Sf Spl, Bgktpune Expres, Ljn Adi Spl, Sln Adi Exp, Bkn Bdts Spl, Sln Aii Exp, Aii Ddr Expres ), Marwar Mundwa( like Ranakpur Expres, Jat Adi Express ), Marwar Bhinmal( like Bkn Ddr Sf Exp, Bgkt Adi Spl, Sgnr St Spl ).