Manmad To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Manmad to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12137 Punjab Mail Manmad Jn 00:30 Shakurbasti 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Manmad Jn 04:10 Narela 05:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12779 Goa Express Manmad Jn 10:20 H Nizamuddin 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17305 Nzm Link Exp Manmad Jn 10:20 H Nizamuddin 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04011 Snsi Nzm Spl Manmad Jn 11:10 H Nizamuddin 12:50 N N N N N Y N
12627 Karnataka Exp Manmad Jn 14:55 New Delhi 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp Manmad Jn 15:55 New Delhi 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep Manmad Jn 17:40 H Nizamuddin 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12147 Nizamuddin Exp Manmad Jn 21:55 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N Y N N N N N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Manmad Jn 21:55 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N N N N N Y N
11077 Jhelum Express Manmad Jn 23:30 Narela 21:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Manmad to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.