Manmad To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Manmad to Agra Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12137 Punjab Mail Manmad Jn 00:30 Raja Ki Mandi 18:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Manmad Jn 04:10 Raja Ki Mandi 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12779 Goa Express Manmad Jn 10:20 Agra Cantt 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17305 Nzm Link Exp Manmad Jn 10:20 Agra Cantt 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04011 Snsi Nzm Spl Manmad Jn 11:10 Agra Cantt 07:40 N N N N N Y N
14313 Bareilly Exp Manmad Jn 12:30 Raja Ki Mandi 07:52 Y N N N N N N
12627 Karnataka Exp Manmad Jn 14:55 Agra Cantt 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp Manmad Jn 15:55 Agra Cantt 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep Manmad Jn 17:40 Agra Cantt 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01435 Pune Agc Specia Manmad Jn 20:30 Agra Cantt 14:20 N Y N N N N N
12161 Lashkar Express Manmad Jn 20:40 Agra Cantt 12:55 N N N N Y N N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Manmad Jn 21:55 Agra Cantt 14:00 N N N N N Y N
12147 Nizamuddin Exp Manmad Jn 21:55 Raja Ki Mandi 14:12 N Y N N N N N
11077 Jhelum Express Manmad Jn 23:30 Raja Ki Mandi 17:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Manmad to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.