Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Mangalore Bangalore Express - 16516


  ()
1 Mangalore (MAQ)
08:40
0
1
0 km
2 MAJN (MAJN)
08:51
08:52
1 min
1
6 km
3 Bantawala (BNTL)
09:19
09:20
1 min
1
25 km
4 Kabakaputtur (KBPR)
09:48
09:50
2 min
1
50 km
5 Subrahmanya Roa (SBHR)
10:45
10:50
5 min
1
92 km
6 Sakleshpur (SKLR)
13:20
13:25
5 min
1
202 km
7 Hassan (HAS)
14:30
14:32
2 min
1
245 km
8 Arsikere Jn (ASK)
15:55
16:00
5 min
1
291 km
9 Tiptur (TTR)
16:34
16:35
1 min
1
317 km
10 Tumkur (TK)
18:00
18:02
2 min
1
387 km
11 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
19:45
0
1
451 km

Train Mangalore Bangalore Express -16516 from to passes through following stations:


Mangalore, MAJN, Bantawala, Kabakaputtur, Subrahmanya Roa, Sakleshpur, Hassan, Arsikere Jn, Tiptur, Tumkur, Yesvantpur Jn,