Mangalore Railway Station

Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Mangalagiri (MAG), Mangalore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
17643 Chennai Egmore Circar Express 02:02 02:03 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17256 Hyderabad Decan Narasapur Express 03:36 03:37 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56503 Bangalore Cant Vijayawada Passenger 04:54 04:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17201 Guntur golconda Express 06:10 06:11 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56501 Vijayawada hubli Passenger 07:33 07:36 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17239 Guntur simhadri Express 08:26 08:27 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12706 Sc Gnt Exp 13:53 13:54 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17240 Vishakapatnam Simhadri Express 14:39 14:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12705 Gnt Sc Exp 15:19 15:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56502 Hubli vijayawada Passenger 17:34 17:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17202 Secunderabad golconda Express 20:37 20:38 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56504 Vijayawada yesvantpur Passenger 21:13 21:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17644 Kakinada Port Circar Express 21:25 21:26 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17255 Narasapur Hydrabad Express 22:56 22:57 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y


Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Mangalore Railway Station

Planning to travel from Mangalore to other cities by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Trivandrum central Express, Yesvantpur kannur Express, Gandhidham Nagercoil Express, Mangalore central Passenger, Puducherry Mangalore Express, West Coast Exp, Ers Cstm Expres, Mas Garib Rath, Ltt Garib Rath, Porbandar Kochuveli Express etc. You can choose any of the trains that run daily like Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Malabar Exp, Chennai Mail, Trivandrum central Express, Mumbai Exp, Maq Chennai Exp, Nagercoil parasuram Express, Kannur Yesvantpur express, Yesvantpur kannur Express, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express etc. or some weekly trains like Poorna Express, Okha Ernakulam Express, Dehradun Exp, Mao Mas Special, Yesvantpur karwar Express, Tpj Maq Express, Madgaon Express, Yesvantpur karwar Express, Kerla S Kranti, Kcvl Garib Rath etc.