Mangalore To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mangalore to Trivandrum Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex MAJN 04:50 Kochuveli 19:00 N N Y N N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex MAJN 04:50 Trivandrum Cntl 18:40 Y N N N N N Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti MAJN 04:50 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N Y N N
16649 Parasuram Exp Mangalore 04:50 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres MAJN 04:50 Kochuveli 18:30 N Y N N N N N
19262 Kochuveli Exp MAJN 04:50 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N N Y N
16345 Netravati Exp Surathkal 05:04 Trivandrum Cntl 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Ernad Express Mangalore 07:20 Trivandrum Cntl 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01067 Ltt Ten Special MAJN 10:25 Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath MAJN 10:25 Kochuveli 23:30 N Y N N N Y N
16348 Trivandrum Exp Mangalore 14:20 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16335 Nagercoil Exp Surathkal 14:54 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N Y N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp MAJN 14:55 Kochuveli 02:45 N N N N N Y N
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp MAJN 16:00 Kochuveli 05:30 Y N N N N N N
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres MAJN 16:00 Kochuveli 05:30 N N N Y N N N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express MAJN 16:00 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N Y N N
16603 Maveli Express Mangalore 17:45 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Malabar Express Mangalore 18:20 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp MAJN 18:40 Kochuveli 07:00 Y N N N N N N
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni MAJN 20:50 Trivandrum Cntl 08:40 Y N Y Y N N N

Mangalore to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.