Mangalore To Shoranur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mangalore to Shoranur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06917 Nagapattinam Ex Surathkal 01:32 Shoranur Jn 08:10 N Y N N N N N
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp MAJN 02:40 Shoranur Jn 09:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10215 Madgaon Ers Exp MAJN 03:10 Shoranur Jn 09:30 Y N N N N N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex MAJN 04:50 Shoranur Jn 11:30 N N Y N N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex MAJN 04:50 Shoranur Jn 11:30 Y N N N N N Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres MAJN 04:50 Shoranur Jn 11:30 N Y N N N N N
12218 Kerla S Kranti MAJN 04:50 Shoranur Jn 11:30 N N N N Y N N
19262 Kochuveli Exp MAJN 04:50 Shoranur Jn 11:30 N N N N N Y N
16649 Parasuram Exp Mangalore 04:50 Shoranur Jn 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Netravati Exp Surathkal 05:04 Shoranur Jn 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16108 Maq Chennai Exp Mangalore 06:50 Shoranur Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Ernad Express Mangalore 07:20 Shoranur Jn 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath MAJN 10:25 Shoranur Jn 16:05 N Y N N N Y N
01067 Ltt Ten Special MAJN 10:25 Shoranur Jn 16:05 Y N N N N N N
22609 Intercity Exp Mangalore 11:45 Shoranur Jn 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01065 Cstm Ers Spl MAJN 12:10 Shoranur Jn 18:30 N N N Y N N N
12602 Chennai Mail Mangalore 13:15 Shoranur Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16348 Trivandrum Exp Mangalore 14:20 Shoranur Jn 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16337 Okha Ers Expres Surathkal 14:54 Shoranur Jn 22:50 N Y N N N N Y
16335 Nagercoil Exp Surathkal 14:54 Shoranur Jn 22:50 N N N N N Y N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp MAJN 14:55 Shoranur Jn 20:15 N N N N N Y N
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres MAJN 16:00 Shoranur Jn 22:50 N N N Y N N N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express MAJN 16:00 Shoranur Jn 22:50 N N N N Y N N
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp MAJN 16:00 Shoranur Jn 22:50 Y N N N N N N
16044 Puducherry Exp Mangalore 16:10 Shoranur Jn 22:00 Y N N N N N N
12686 Chennai Exp Mangalore 16:15 Shoranur Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06668 Mas Garib Rath Mangalore 16:20 Shoranur Jn 22:35 N N N Y N N N
06016 Chennai Exp Mangalore 16:20 Shoranur Jn 22:40 N N N N N Y N
16687 Navyug Exp Mangalore 16:50 Shoranur Jn 22:20 Y N N N N N N
16856 Puducherry Exp Mangalore 16:50 Shoranur Jn 22:20 N N N N Y N N
16603 Maveli Express Mangalore 17:45 Shoranur Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Malabar Express Mangalore 18:20 Shoranur Jn 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06002 Mao Mas Special Surathkal 18:20 Shoranur Jn 01:40 Y N N N N N N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp MAJN 18:40 Shoranur Jn 00:30 Y N N N N N N
11097 Poorna Express MAJN 19:35 Shoranur Jn 01:35 N N N N N N Y
07605 Maq Kcg Express Mangalore 20:00 Shoranur Jn 01:45 N N Y N N N N
12654 Tiruchi Express Mangalore 20:45 Shoranur Jn 01:55 N N N N N N Y
12978 Maru Sagar Exp MAJN 20:50 Shoranur Jn 02:10 N N N N N Y N
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni MAJN 20:50 Shoranur Jn 02:10 Y N Y Y N N N
16628 West Coast Exp Mangalore 22:00 Shoranur Jn 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Exp Mangalore 22:45 Shoranur Jn 04:15 N N N N N Y N

Mangalore to Shoranur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.

More About - Mangalore To Shoranur Trains

Want to travel from mangalore to shoranur on rails? Know about trains in the route. To name some trains that run from mangalore to shoranur are Mas Garib Rath, Malabar Express, Vrl Tvc Express, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Puducherry Exp, Ltt Ten Special, Parasuram Exp, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Tiruchi Express, Kochuveli Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Surathkal, MAJN, Mangalore. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Chennai Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Ernad Express, Maq Chennai Exp, Malabar Express, West Coast Exp, Maveli Express, Intercity Exp, Netravati Exp, Parasuram Exp or trains that run weekly like Tiruchi Express, Puducherry Exp, Cstm Ers Spl, Src Vivek Exp, Bkn Kcvl Expres, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Madgaon Ers Exp, Ltt Ten Special and etc. Choose your pickup points from Surathkal( like Nagapattinam Ex, Mao Mas Special, Netravati Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Okha Ers Expres ), MAJN( like Cstm Ers Spl, Kcvl Garib Rath, Maru Sagar Exp, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Vrl Tvc Express, Bkn Kcvl Expres, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Madgaon Ers Exp, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex ), Mangalore( like Puducherry Exp, Maq Kcg Express, Mas Garib Rath, West Coast Exp, Chennai Mail, Navyug Exp, Parasuram Exp, Tiruchi Express, Maq Chennai Exp, Trivandrum Exp ).