Mangalore To Salem Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mangalore to Salem Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12602 Chennai Mail Mangalore 13:15 Salem Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16044 Puducherry Exp Mangalore 16:10 Salem Town 03:13 Y N N N N N N
12686 Chennai Exp Mangalore 16:15 Salem Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06668 Mas Garib Rath Mangalore 16:20 Salem Jn 03:30 N N N Y N N N
06016 Chennai Exp Mangalore 16:20 Salem Jn 03:25 N N N N N Y N
16687 Navyug Exp Mangalore 16:50 Salem Jn 03:55 Y N N N N N N
16856 Puducherry Exp Mangalore 16:50 Salem Town 04:19 N N N N Y N N
06002 Mao Mas Special Surathkal 18:20 Salem Jn 06:50 Y N N N N N N
07605 Maq Kcg Express Mangalore 20:00 Salem Jn 07:05 N N Y N N N N
16628 West Coast Exp Mangalore 22:00 Salem Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Exp Mangalore 22:45 Salem Jn 09:15 N N N N N Y N

Mangalore to Salem Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.