Mangalore To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mangalore to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
01066 Ers Cstm Expres MAJN 08:00 Mumbai Cst 02:00 N N N N Y N N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres MAJN 08:00 Lokmanyatilak T 01:40 N N Y N N N N
12620 Matsyaganda Exp Mangalore 12:50 Lokmanyatilak T 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01096 Majn Cstm Exp MAJN 14:00 Mumbai Cst 04:30 N N Y N Y N Y
12134 Mumbai Exp MAJN 16:45 Mumbai Cst 10:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep MAJN 19:50 Kalyan Jn 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12202 Ltt Garib Rath MAJN 20:40 Lokmanyatilak T 14:55 N N N Y N N Y
16346 Netravathi Exp MAJN 23:30 Lokmanyatilak T 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mangalore to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mangalore To Mumbai Trains

Book your train tickets from mangalore to mumbai. Trains that run on this route are Majn Cstm Exp, Ers Cstm Expres, Ltt Garib Rath, Ten Ltt Expres, Mangala Ldweep, Mumbai Exp, Netravathi Exp, Matsyaganda Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in mangalore like MAJN, Mangalore. There are different trains that travel from mangalore to mumbai and time taken by these trains varies from 18 hrs 50 mins to 14 hours 30 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Matsyaganda Exp, Mangala Ldweep, Mumbai Exp, Netravathi Exp or train that run sporadically like Ltt Garib Rath, Ten Ltt Expres, Majn Cstm Exp, Ers Cstm Expres etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from MAJN( like Ltt Garib Rath, Mangala Ldweep, Ten Ltt Expres, Ers Cstm Expres, Mumbai Exp, Majn Cstm Exp, Netravathi Exp ), Mangalore( like Matsyaganda Exp ).