Train Schedule

Chennai Central (MAS)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 20:25
Trivellore (TRL)
Arr. 20:59
Dep. 21:00
Arakkonam (AJJ)
Arr. 21:23
Dep. 21:25
Walajah Road Jn (WJR)
Arr. 21:54
Dep. 21:55
Katpadi Jn (KPD)
Arr. 22:23
Dep. 22:25
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Arr. 23:30
Dep. 23:32
Salem Jn (SA)
Arr. 01:00
Dep. 01:05
Erode Jn (ED)
Arr. 02:00
Dep. 02:05
Tiruppur (TUP)
Arr. 02:48
Dep. 02:50
Podanur Jn (PTJ)
Arr. 03:44
Dep. 03:45
Palghat (PGT)
Arr. 04:45
Dep. 04:50
Ottappalam (OTP)
Arr. 05:14
Dep. 05:15
Shoranur Jn (SRR)
Arr. 05:45
Dep. 05:55
Pattambi (PTB)
Arr. 06:09
Dep. 06:10
Kuttippuram (KTU)
Arr. 06:29
Dep. 06:30
Tirur (TIR)
Arr. 06:46
Dep. 06:48
Tanur (TA)
Arr. 06:55
Dep. 06:57
Parpanangadi (PGI)
Arr. 07:03
Dep. 07:05
Ferok (FK)
Arr. 07:20
Dep. 07:22
Calicut (CLT)
Arr. 07:50
Dep. 07:55
Quilandi (QLD)
Arr. 08:16
Dep. 08:18
Badagara (BDJ)
Arr. 08:35
Dep. 08:37
Mahe (MAHE)
Arr. 08:46
Dep. 08:48
Tellicherry (TLY)
Arr. 08:57
Dep. 08:59
Cannanore (CAN)
Arr. 09:35
Dep. 09:40
Payangadi (PAZ)
Arr. 09:59
Dep. 10:00
Payyanur (PAY)
Arr. 10:11
Dep. 10:12
Charvattur (CHV)
Arr. 10:24
Dep. 10:25
Kanhangad (KZE)
Arr. 10:44
Dep. 10:45
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Arr. 11:04
Dep. 11:05
Mangalore (MAQ)
Arr. 12:20
Dep. Ends

More About - Mangalore Mail – 12601

Train number 12601, Mangalore Mail travels from Chennai Central to Mangalore. Numbers of stations that train Mangalore Mail passes are 31 which are Erode Jn, Ferok, Katpadi Jn, Tirur, Tellicherry, Mahe, Cannanore, Parpanangadi, Kanhangad, Shoranur Jn. Chennai Central is the starting junction for train Mangalore Mail. Train Mangalore Mailending point is Mangalore. Mangalore Mail covers total distance of 889 kms.