Mangalore To Kumta Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mangalore to Kumta Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06001 Madgaon Exp MAJN 03:30 Kumta 07:36 Y N N N N N N
19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres MAJN 05:00 Kumta 08:46 N N N N Y N N
16312 Bikaner Express MAJN 05:00 Kumta 08:46 N N N N N N Y
16336 Gandhidham Exp MAJN 05:00 Kumta 08:46 N N Y N N N N
56640 Madgaon Passr Mangalore 06:20 Kumta 10:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11098 Poorna Express MAJN 08:00 Kumta 12:22 N Y N N N N N
12620 Matsyaganda Exp Mangalore 12:50 Kumta 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01096 Majn Cstm Exp MAJN 14:00 Kumta 16:40 N N Y N Y N Y
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres MAJN 15:15 Kumta 18:58 N N Y N N N N
12134 Mumbai Exp MAJN 16:45 Kumta 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16515 Ypr Kawr Expres MAJN 17:55 Kumta 21:34 Y N Y N Y N N
09419 Ahmedabad Exp MAJN 22:40 Kumta 01:52 N N N Y N N N
16346 Netravathi Exp MAJN 23:30 Kumta 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mangalore to Kumta Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.

More About - Mangalore To Kumta Trains

Are you looking for a train from mangalore to kumta? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. To name some trains that run from mangalore to kumta are Gandhidham Exp, Ahmedabad Exp, Ngt Vsg Expres, Mumbai Exp, Majn Cstm Exp, Madgaon Passr, Ypr Kawr Expres, Poorna Express, Matsyaganda Exp, Kcvl Bvc Expres and etc. There are different starting junctions like MAJN, Mangalore. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 4 hrs 30 mins to 2 hours 40 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Netravathi Exp, Matsyaganda Exp, Mumbai Exp, Madgaon Passr or train that run sporadically like Madgaon Exp, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Gandhidham Exp, Ahmedabad Exp, Ypr Kawr Expres, Majn Cstm Exp, Bikaner Express, Poorna Express, Ngt Vsg Expres etc. There are different pick up points in mangalore from MAJN( like Ahmedabad Exp, Ngt Vsg Expres, Poorna Express, Bikaner Express, Mumbai Exp, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Netravathi Exp, Madgaon Exp, Ypr Kawr Expres, Majn Cstm Exp ), Mangalore( like Matsyaganda Exp, Madgaon Passr ).