Mangalore To Kumta Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mangalore to Kumta Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06001 Madgaon Exp MAJN 03:30 Kumta 07:36 Y N N N N N N
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... MAJN 05:00 Kumta 08:46 N N N N Y N N
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... MAJN 05:00 Kumta 08:46 N N N N N N Y
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham E... MAJN 05:00 Kumta 08:46 N N Y N N N N
56640 Mangalore central Pass... Mangalore 06:20 Kumta 10:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11098 Poorna Express MAJN 08:00 Kumta 12:22 N Y N N N N N
12620 Matsyaganda Exp Mangalore 12:50 Kumta 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01096 Majn Cstm Exp MAJN 14:00 Kumta 16:40 N N Y N Y N Y
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres MAJN 15:15 Kumta 18:58 N N Y N N N N
12134 Mumbai Exp MAJN 16:45 Kumta 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16515 Yesvantpur karwar Expr... MAJN 17:55 Kumta 21:34 Y N Y N Y N N
09419 Ahmedabad Exp MAJN 22:40 Kumta 01:52 N N N Y N N N
16346 Trivandrum Central Net... MAJN 23:30 Kumta 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Kumta to Mangalore

Mangalore to Kumta Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.