Mangalore To Goa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mangalore to Goa Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06001 Madgaon Exp MAJN 03:30 Madgaon 10:30 Y N N N N N N
16334 Veraval Express MAJN 05:00 Karmali 12:12 N Y N N N N N
16312 Bikaner Express MAJN 05:00 Madgaon 11:30 N N N N N N Y
16336 Gandhidham Exp MAJN 05:00 Madgaon 11:30 N N Y N N N N
12977 Maru Sagar Exp MAJN 05:00 Madgaon 10:55 Y N N N N N N
16338 Okha Express MAJN 05:00 Madgaon 11:30 N N N Y N Y N
19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres MAJN 05:00 Madgaon 11:30 N N N N Y N N
12431 Rajdhani Exp MAJN 05:40 Madgaon 10:55 N N Y N Y Y N
56640 Madgaon Passr Mangalore 06:20 Madgaon 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01068 Ten Ltt Expres MAJN 08:00 Karmali 13:20 N N Y N N N N
01066 Ers Cstm Expres MAJN 08:00 Karmali 13:20 N N N N Y N N
11098 Poorna Express MAJN 08:00 Madgaon 15:00 N Y N N N N N
12620 Matsyaganda Exp Mangalore 12:50 Madgaon 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01096 Majn Cstm Exp MAJN 14:00 Madgaon 18:50 N N Y N Y N Y
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres MAJN 15:15 Vasco Da Gama 22:00 N N Y N N N N
12134 Mumbai Exp MAJN 16:45 Madgaon 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep MAJN 19:50 Madgaon 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12202 Ltt Garib Rath MAJN 20:40 Karmali 02:50 N N N Y N N Y
12997 Hapa Express MAJN 20:40 Madgaon 02:10 Y Y N N N N N
12483 Amritsar Exp MAJN 20:40 Madgaon 02:10 N N Y N N N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi MAJN 20:40 Madgaon 02:10 N N N N N Y N
12287 Dehradun Exp MAJN 20:40 Madgaon 02:10 N N N N Y N N
19261 Porbandar Exp MAJN 22:30 Madgaon 04:10 N N N N N N Y
10216 Madgaon Express MAJN 22:35 Madgaon 04:20 Y N N N N N N
09419 Ahmedabad Exp MAJN 22:40 Karmali 04:34 N N N Y N N N
16346 Netravathi Exp MAJN 23:30 Karmali 06:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mangalore to Goa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.


About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.