Train Schedule 

Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 09:00
Kathua (KTHU)
Arr. 10:05
Dep. 10:07
Chakki Bank (CHKB)
Arr. 10:35
Dep. 10:40
Mukerian (MEX)
Arr. 11:22
Dep. 11:24
Dasuya (DZA)
Arr. 11:40
Dep. 11:42
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)
Arr. 12:33
Dep. 12:38
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
Arr. 13:30
Dep. 13:40
Khanna (KNN)
Arr. 14:25
Dep. 14:27
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
Arr. 15:35
Dep. 15:40
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)
Arr. 16:15
Dep. 16:17
Karnal (KUN)
Arr. 16:42
Dep. 16:44
Panipat Jn (PNP)
Arr. 17:15
Dep. 17:17
Sonipat (SNP)
Arr. 17:51
Dep. 17:53
Subzi Mandi (SZM)
Arr. 18:36
Dep. 18:38
New Delhi (NDLS)
Arr. 19:00
Dep. 19:20
Faridabad (FDB)
Arr. 19:48
Dep. 19:50
Ballabgarh (BVH)
Arr. 20:01
Dep. 20:03
Palwal (PWL)
Arr. 20:30
Dep. 20:32
Kosi Kalan (KSV)
Arr. 21:02
Dep. 21:04
Mathura Jn (MTJ)
Arr. 21:37
Dep. 21:40
Agra Cantt (AGC)
Arr. 22:40
Dep. 22:50
Dhaulpur (DHO)
Arr. 23:25
Dep. 23:27
Morena (MRA)
Arr. 23:50
Dep. 23:52
Gwalior (GWL)
Arr. 00:30
Dep. 00:35
Dabra (DBA)
Arr. 01:19
Dep. 01:21
Datia (DAA)
Arr. 01:47
Dep. 01:49
Jhansi Jn (JHS)
Arr. 02:25
Dep. 02:35
Lalitpur (LAR)
Arr. 03:58
Dep. 04:00
Bina Jn (BINA)
Arr. 05:10
Dep. 05:15
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)
Arr. 05:47
Dep. 05:49
Vidisha (BHS)
Arr. 06:17
Dep. 06:19
Bhopal Jn (BPL)
Arr. 07:25
Dep. 07:40
Bairagarh (BIH)
Arr. 07:59
Dep. 08:01
Sehore (SEH)
Arr. 08:25
Dep. 08:27
Kalapipal (KPP)
Arr. 08:50
Dep. 08:52
Shujalpur (SJP)
Arr. 09:03
Dep. 09:05
Akodia (AKD)
Arr. 09:16
Dep. 09:18
Berchha (BCH)
Arr. 09:39
Dep. 09:41
Maksi (MKC)
Arr. 10:03
Dep. 10:04
Ujjain Jn (UJN)
Arr. 11:10
Dep. 11:20
Dewas (DWX)
Arr. 11:55
Dep. 11:57
Indore Jn Bg (INDB)
Arr. 12:50
Dep. Ends

More About - Malwa Express – 12920 

Train Malwa Express – 12920 travels from Jammu Tawi to Indore Jn Bg. Numbers of stations that train Malwa Express passes are 42 which are Bina Jn, Kathua, Dhaulpur, Panipat Jn, Kosi Kalan, Dewas, Mathura Jn, Ujjain Jn, Bairagarh, Sehore. Train Malwa Express starting point is Jammu Tawi. Train Malwa Expressending point is Indore Jn Bg. Malwa Express covers 1540 kms.