Malkapur To Ahmedabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Malkapur to Ahmedabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12834 Hwh Adi Express Malkapur 00:35 Ahmedabad Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12656 Navajivan Exp Malkapur 06:30 Ahmedabad Jn 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17037 Sc Bkn Exp Malkapur 11:50 Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 N N Y Y N N N
07103 Sc Bkn Spl Malkapur 11:50 Ahmedabad Jn 00:55 N N N Y N N N
06013 Bikaner Exp Malkapur 11:56 Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 N Y N N N N N
01223 Ngp Adi Spl Malkapur 13:15 Ahmedabad Jn 04:00 N N N N N Y N
18401 Puri Okha Exp Malkapur 14:40 Ahmedabad Jn 03:35 Y N N N N N N
11454 Prerana Express Malkapur 14:40 Ahmedabad Jn 03:45 N N Y N N Y N
12843 Puri Adi Exp Malkapur 19:40 Ahmedabad Jn 07:25 N N Y N Y Y Y
18405 Puri Adi Exp Malkapur 19:40 Ahmedabad Jn 07:25 N N N Y N N N
12950 Pbr Kaviguru Ex Malkapur 22:45 Ahmedabad Jn 10:55 Y N N N N N N

Malkapur to Ahmedabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.