Malda Town (MLDT), Malda Railway Station

Name: Malda Town Code: MLDT City: Malda
More Malda stations : Malda Town     Old Malda
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Malda Town (MLDT), Malda :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
14056 Brahmputra Mail 00:20 00:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12378 Padatik Express 00:35 00:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15722 Paharia Express 00:55 01:05 10 min N N N N N Y N
13150 Kanchankanya Ex 01:10 01:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15959 Kamrup Express 01:50 02:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15906 Vivek Express 02:00 02:15 15 min Y N N N N N N
22612 Njp Mas Express 02:00 02:15 15 min N N N N N Y N
15662 Kyq Rnc Express 02:00 02:15 15 min N N Y N N N Y
13147 Uttar Banga Exp 02:20 02:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13149 Kanchankanya Ex 03:10 03:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13145 Radhikapur Exp 03:25 03:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Brahmputra Mail 03:30 03:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15930 Dbrg Ms Express 03:55 04:10 15 min N Y N N N N N
15630 Guwahati Ms Exp 03:55 04:10 15 min N N N N N Y N
15648 Ghy Ltt Express 03:55 04:10 15 min N N Y N N N N
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp 04:00 04:10 10 min N N N Y N N N
12517 Ghy Garib Rath 04:00 04:10 10 min Y N N N Y N N
15721 Paharia Express 04:00 04:10 10 min N N N N N N Y
12343 Darjeeling Mail 04:15 04:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13012 Mldt Hwh Int Ex Starts 04:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13163 Hate Bazare Exp 04:30 04:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13159 Kolkata Jbn Exp 05:10 05:20 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12377 Padatik Express 05:40 05:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13466 Intercity Exp Starts 06:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13153 Gour Express 06:15 06:50 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Farakka Express 07:20 Ends - N Y N Y N Y Y
13414 Farkka Express 07:20 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
15942 Dbrg Jhajha Exp 07:35 07:50 15 min N N N N Y N N
53003 Hwh Mldt F Pass 07:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15640 Ghy Puri Expres 07:55 08:10 15 min Y N N N N N N
13162 Blgt Koaa Exp 08:00 08:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp 08:15 08:25 10 min N N Y N N N N
12518 Kol Garib Rath 08:15 08:25 10 min N N N Y N N Y
13416 Pnbe Mldt Expre 08:20 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
15661 Rnc Kyq Expres 08:25 08:40 15 min Y N N Y N N N
15941 Jhajha Dbrg Exp 08:25 08:40 15 min N N N N N Y N
15639 Puri Ghy Expres 08:25 08:40 15 min N N Y N N N N
12042 Njp Hwh Shatabd 08:45 08:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
14003 Nfk Ndls Expres Starts 09:05 - N Y N N N Y N
15658 Kanchanjunga Ex 12:15 12:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12364 Hdb Koaa Sf Exp 13:20 13:35 15 min N N Y N Y N Y
15657 Kanchanjanga Ex 13:35 13:55 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15644 Kyq Puri Expres 13:35 13:50 15 min N N N N Y N N
15629 Guwahati Expres 14:40 14:55 15 min N N Y N N N N
15929 Dibrugarh Exp 14:40 14:55 15 min N N N N N Y N
12363 Koaa Hdb Supf E 15:05 15:20 15 min N Y N Y N Y N
15643 Puri Kyq Expres 15:05 15:20 15 min N N N N N N Y
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp 15:55 16:10 15 min Y N N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp 17:15 17:30 15 min N N N N Y Y Y
12515 Guwahati Exp 17:15 17:30 15 min N Y N N N N N
53004 Mldt Hwh F Pas Starts 17:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12513 Sc Ghy Exp 17:15 17:30 15 min Y N N N N N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 18:30 18:45 15 min Y Y N N N N Y
15902 Dbrg Sbc Expres 18:30 18:45 15 min N N N N N Y N
12514 Ghy Sc Express 18:30 18:45 15 min N N N Y N N N
12508 Ghy Ers Express 18:30 18:45 15 min N N N N Y N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 18:30 18:45 15 min N N Y N N N N
12041 Shatabdi Expres 19:05 19:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13483 Farakka Express Starts 19:10 - N Y Y N Y N Y
13413 Farakka Express Starts 19:10 - Y N N Y N Y N
13161 Koaa Blgt Exp 19:30 19:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
15620 Kyq Gya Wkly Ex 19:55 20:30 35 min Y N N N N N N
13160 Jbn Kolkata Exp 19:55 20:10 15 min N Y N Y N Y N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp 20:00 20:15 15 min N N Y N N N N
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp 20:00 20:15 15 min N N N N Y N N
12507 Guwahati Exp 20:00 20:15 15 min N N N Y N N N
23154 Gour Exp 20:15 21:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13415 Mldt Pnbe Expre Starts 20:30 - N N Y N Y N Y
23142 Teesta Torsa Ex 20:35 20:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13142 Testa Torsa Exp 20:35 20:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13146 Radhikapur Exp 20:55 21:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12345 Saraighat Exp 21:30 21:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13154 Gour Exp Starts 21:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15960 Kamrup Express 21:50 22:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13141 Testa Torsa Exp 21:50 22:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13465 Intercity Exp 22:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13148 Uttar Banga Exp 22:20 22:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13164 Hate Bazare Exp 22:45 23:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13011 Hwh Mldt Int Ex 22:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15619 Gaya Kyq Wkly E 23:20 23:35 15 min N Y N N N N N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp 23:20 23:35 15 min Y N N N N N N
22611 Mas Njp Express 23:20 23:35 15 min N N N Y N N N
15647 Guwahati Expres 23:20 23:35 15 min N N N N N Y N
12346 Saraighat Exp 23:30 23:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12344 Darjeeling Mail 23:45 23:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp 23:50 Ends - Y N N N Y N N

More About - Malda Town Railway Station

There are number of trains from Malda Town like Paharia Express, Farakka Express, Guwahati Expres, Teesta Torsa Ex, Gour Exp, Kanchanjanga Ex, Darjeeling Mail, Koaa Blgt Exp, Uttar Banga Exp, Mldt Hwh Int Ex. There are trains which originates from Malda Town like Gour Exp, Mldt Hwh Int Ex, Farakka Express, Mldt Hwh F Pas, Mldt Pnbe Expre, Farakka Express, Nfk Ndls Expres, Intercity Exp etc or some trains like Kanchanjunga Ex, Njp Hwh Shatabd, Ndls Mldt Exp, Ghy Garib Rath, Ghy Ltt Express, Pnbe Mldt Expre, Hate Bazare Exp, Guwahati Ms Exp, Padatik Express, Kolkata Jbn Exp etc which arrive at Malda Town station on 12:15, 08:45, 23:50, 04:00, 03:55, 08:20, 22:45, 03:55, 05:40, 05:10 time. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Malda Town station like Hwh Mldt Int Ex, Pnbe Mldt Expre, Intercity Exp, Hwh Mldt F Pass, Farakka Express, Farkka Express, Ndls Mldt Exp etc or some trains that departs at time 08:25, 12:35, 21:35, 04:30, 02:15, 18:45, 20:50, 19:10, 08:50, 22:05 and trains Kol Garib Rath, Kanchanjunga Ex, Gour Exp, Mldt Hwh Int Ex, Kyq Rnc Express, Ghy Sbc Express, Teesta Torsa Ex, Shatabdi Expres, Njp Hwh Shatabd, Testa Torsa Exp respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Hate Bazare Exp, Kamrup Express, Mldt Hwh F Pas, Radhikapur Exp, Gour Express, Intercity Exp, Gour Exp, Uttar Banga Exp, Kanchanjunga Ex, Hwh Mldt Int Ex etc or some weekly trains like Dbrg Sbc Expres, Muzaffarpur Exp, Ghy Sbc Express, Puri Ghy Expres, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Shatabdi Expres, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Guwahati Ms Exp, Paharia Express, Puri Kyq Expres and etc.