Malda Town (MLDT), Malda Railway Station

Name: Malda Town Code: MLDT City: Malda
More Malda stations : Malda Town     Old Malda
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Malda Town (MLDT), Malda :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl 00:05 Ends - N N N N Y N N
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail 00:20 00:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12378 Padatik Express 00:35 00:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15722 New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express 00:55 01:05 10 min N N N N N Y N
13150 Alipur Duar Kanchankanya Express 01:10 01:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15959 Howrah kamrup Express 01:50 02:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12754 Njp Mas Express 02:00 02:15 15 min N N N N N Y N
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Express 02:00 02:15 15 min N N Y N N N Y
02508 Kyq Mas Spl 02:00 02:15 15 min N Y N N N N N
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 02:00 02:15 15 min Y N N N N N N
22612 New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express 02:00 02:15 15 min N N N N N Y N
13147 Sealdah Uttar Banga Express 02:20 02:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13149 Sealdah Kanchankanya Express 03:10 03:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13145 Kolkata Radhikapur Express 03:25 03:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail 03:30 03:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15930 Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express 03:55 04:10 15 min N Y N N N N N
15648 Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express 03:55 04:10 15 min N N Y N N N N
15630 Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express 03:55 04:10 15 min N N N N N Y N
03508 Apdj Asn Specia 03:55 04:10 15 min N N N N N N Y
12517 Ghy Garib Rath 04:00 04:10 10 min Y N N N Y N N
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp 04:00 04:10 10 min N N N Y N N N
05639 Hwh Ghy Special 04:00 04:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
05673 Koaa Kyq Spl 04:00 04:10 10 min N N Y N N N N
15721 Digha Flag Paharia Express 04:00 04:10 10 min N N N N N N Y
02517 Koaa Kyq Spl 04:00 04:10 10 min N N Y N N N N
05671 Koaa Kyq Spl 04:00 04:10 10 min N N Y N N N N
12343 Darjeeling Mail 04:15 04:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13163 Sealdah Hatey Bazar Express 04:30 04:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13012 Malda Town Howrah Intercity Express Starts 04:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13159 Kolkata Jogbani Express 05:10 05:20 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
03059 Hwh Njp Special 05:10 05:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
12377 Padatik Express 05:40 05:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13409 Mldt Bgp Int Ex Starts 05:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13466 Malda Town Intercity Express Starts 06:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13153 Sealdah Gour Express 06:15 06:50 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05905 Dibrugarh Exp 06:25 06:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
03129 Koaa Njp Specia 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
03507 Asn Apdj Specia 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
03063 Hwh Njp Special 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
03143 Koaa Njp Spl 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
13484 Delhi Farakka Express 07:20 Ends - N Y N Y N Y Y
13414 Delhi Farkka Express 07:20 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 07:35 07:50 15 min N N N N Y N N
53003 Howrah malda Town Fast Passenger 07:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15640 Guwahati Puri Express 07:55 08:10 15 min Y N N N N N N
13162 Balurghat Kolkata Express 08:00 08:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
05674 Kyq Koaa Specia 08:15 08:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
05640 Ghy Hwh Special 08:15 08:25 10 min N N N N Y N N
02518 Kyq Koaa Specia 08:15 08:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
05672 Ghy Koaa Specia 08:15 08:25 10 min N N N N Y N N
12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp 08:15 08:25 10 min N N Y N N N N
12518 Kol Garib Rath 08:15 08:25 10 min N N N Y N N Y
13416 Patna malda Town Express 08:20 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
15639 Puri Guwahati Express 08:25 08:40 15 min N N Y N N N N
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Express 08:25 08:40 15 min Y N N Y N N N
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Express 08:25 08:40 15 min N N N N N Y N
12042 Njp Hwh Shatabd 08:45 08:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl Starts 09:05 - N N N N Y N N
14003 Malda Town New Farakka New Delhi Express Starts 09:05 - N Y N N N Y N
13421 Ndae Nfk Exp 09:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15658 Guwahati Kanchanjunga Express 12:15 12:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12364 Hdb Koaa Sf Exp 13:20 13:35 15 min N N Y N Y N Y
15657 Sealdah Kanchanjanga Express 13:35 13:55 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 13:35 13:50 15 min N N N N Y N N
15629 Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express 14:40 14:55 15 min N N Y N N N N
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express 14:40 14:55 15 min N N N N N Y N
12363 Koaa Hdb Supf E 15:05 15:20 15 min N Y N Y N Y N
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 15:05 15:20 15 min N N N N N N Y
13422 Nfk Ndae Exp Starts 15:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express 15:55 16:10 15 min Y N N N N N N
03060 Njp Hwh Special 16:05 16:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
03144 Njp Koaa Specia 16:45 16:55 10 min N N N N N N Y
12513 Sc Ghy Exp 17:15 17:30 15 min Y N N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp 17:15 17:30 15 min N N N N Y Y Y
12515 Guwahati Exp 17:15 17:30 15 min N Y N N N N N
53004 Malda Town Howrah fast Passenger Starts 17:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 18:30 18:45 15 min N N Y N N N N
15902 Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express 18:30 18:45 15 min N N N N N Y N
12514 Ghy Sc Express 18:30 18:45 15 min N N N Y N N N
12508 Ghy Tvc Express 18:30 18:45 15 min N N N N Y N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 18:30 18:45 15 min Y Y N N N N Y
12041 Shatabdi Expres 19:05 19:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13413 Malda Farakka Express Starts 19:10 - Y N N Y N Y N
13483 Malda Town Farakka Express Starts 19:10 - N Y Y N Y N Y
07150 Ghy Sc Special 19:20 19:35 15 min Y N N N N N N
07149 Sc Ghy Spl 19:30 19:45 15 min N N N N N Y N
13161 Kolkata Balurghat Express 19:30 19:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 19:55 20:10 15 min N Y N Y N Y N
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 19:55 20:30 35 min Y N N N N N N
15901 Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express 20:00 20:15 15 min N N Y N N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp 20:00 20:15 15 min N N N Y N N N
15227 Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express 20:00 20:15 15 min N N N N Y N N
20:15 21:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23154 Balurghat Gour Express 20:15 21:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
20:15 21:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
20:15 21:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13415 Malda Town Patna Express Starts 20:30 - N N Y N Y N Y
13142 New Alipurduar Testa Torsa Express 20:35 20:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23142 Haldibari Teesta Torsa Express 20:35 20:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13146 Radhikapur Express 20:55 21:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13410 Bgp Mldt Int Ex 21:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12345 Saraighat Exp 21:30 21:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13154 Malda Town Gour Express Starts 21:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15960 Dibrugarh Kamrup Express 21:50 22:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13141 Sealdah Testa Torsa Express 21:50 22:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13465 Howrah intercity Express 22:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13148 New Cooch Behar Uttar Banga Express 22:20 22:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13164 Saharsa Hatey Bazar Express 22:45 23:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13011 Howrah malda Town Intercity Express 22:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12753 Mas Njp Express 23:20 23:35 15 min N N N Y N N N
15647 Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express 23:20 23:35 15 min N N N N N Y N
22611 Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Express 23:20 23:35 15 min N N N Y N N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 23:20 23:35 15 min Y N N N N N N
15619 Gaya kamakhya Weekly Express 23:20 23:35 15 min N Y N N N N N
02507 Mas Kyq Exp 23:20 23:35 15 min N N N N Y N N
12346 Saraighat Exp 23:30 23:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03067 Hwh Njp Special 23:40 23:50 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
12344 Darjeeling Mail 23:45 23:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14004 New Delhi Malda Town Express 23:50 Ends - Y N N N Y N N

More About - Malda Town Railway Station

There are number of trains from Malda Town like Paharia Express, Farakka Express, Guwahati Expres, Teesta Torsa Ex, Gour Exp, Kanchanjanga Ex, Darjeeling Mail, Koaa Blgt Exp, Uttar Banga Exp, Mldt Hwh Int Ex. There are trains which originates from Malda Town like Gour Exp, Mldt Hwh Int Ex, Farakka Express, Mldt Hwh F Pas, Mldt Pnbe Expre, Farakka Express, Nfk Ndls Expres, Intercity Exp etc or some trains like Kanchanjunga Ex, Njp Hwh Shatabd, Ndls Mldt Exp, Ghy Garib Rath, Ghy Ltt Express, Pnbe Mldt Expre, Hate Bazare Exp, Guwahati Ms Exp, Padatik Express, Kolkata Jbn Exp etc which arrive at Malda Town station on 12:15, 08:45, 23:50, 04:00, 03:55, 08:20, 22:45, 03:55, 05:40, 05:10 time. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Malda Town station like Hwh Mldt Int Ex, Pnbe Mldt Expre, Intercity Exp, Hwh Mldt F Pass, Farakka Express, Farkka Express, Ndls Mldt Exp etc or some trains that departs at time 08:25, 12:35, 21:35, 04:30, 02:15, 18:45, 20:50, 19:10, 08:50, 22:05 and trains Kol Garib Rath, Kanchanjunga Ex, Gour Exp, Mldt Hwh Int Ex, Kyq Rnc Express, Ghy Sbc Express, Teesta Torsa Ex, Shatabdi Expres, Njp Hwh Shatabd, Testa Torsa Exp respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Hate Bazare Exp, Kamrup Express, Mldt Hwh F Pas, Radhikapur Exp, Gour Express, Intercity Exp, Gour Exp, Uttar Banga Exp, Kanchanjunga Ex, Hwh Mldt Int Ex etc or some weekly trains like Dbrg Sbc Expres, Muzaffarpur Exp, Ghy Sbc Express, Puri Ghy Expres, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Shatabdi Expres, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Guwahati Ms Exp, Paharia Express, Puri Kyq Expres and etc.