Malda To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Malda to Kolkata Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12378 Padatik Express Malda Town 00:40 Sealdah 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15722 New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express Malda Town 01:05 Howrah Jn 07:20 N N N N N Y N
13150 Alipur Duar Kanchankanya Express Malda Town 01:20 Sealdah 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13012 Malda Town Howrah Intercity Express Malda Town 04:30 Howrah Jn 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13466 Malda Town Intercity Express Malda Town 06:10 Howrah Jn 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13162 Balurghat Kolkata Express Malda Town 08:10 KOLKATA 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp Malda Town 08:25 KOLKATA 15:00 N N Y N N N N
02518 Kyq Koaa Specia Malda Town 08:25 KOLKATA 15:00 N Y N N N N N
05672 Ghy Koaa Specia Malda Town 08:25 KOLKATA 15:00 N N N N Y N N
05640 Ghy Hwh Special Malda Town 08:25 Howrah Jn 14:35 N N N N Y N N
12518 Kol Garib Rath Malda Town 08:25 KOLKATA 15:00 N N N Y N N Y
05674 Kyq Koaa Specia Malda Town 08:25 KOLKATA 15:00 N Y N N N N N
12042 Njp Hwh Shatabd Malda Town 08:50 Howrah Jn 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15658 Guwahati Kanchanjunga Express Malda Town 12:35 Sealdah 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12364 Hdb Koaa Sf Exp Malda Town 13:35 KOLKATA 19:40 N N Y N Y N Y
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express Malda Town 13:50 Howrah Jn 22:30 N N N N Y N N
03060 Njp Hwh Special Malda Town 16:10 Howrah Jn 22:50 N N Y N N N N
15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express Malda Town 16:10 Howrah Jn 22:55 Y N N N N N N
03144 Njp Koaa Specia Malda Town 16:55 KOLKATA 23:10 N N N N N N Y
53004 Malda Town Howrah fast Passenger Malda Town 17:15 Howrah Jn 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15902 Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express Malda Town 18:45 Howrah Jn 00:45 N N N N N Y N
12508 Ghy Tvc Express Malda Town 18:45 Howrah Jn 00:45 N N N N Y N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express Malda Town 18:45 Howrah Jn 00:45 Y Y N N N N Y
12514 Ghy Sc Express Malda Town 18:45 Howrah Jn 00:45 N N N Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Malda Town 18:45 Howrah Jn 00:45 N N Y N N N N
07150 Ghy Sc Special Malda Town 19:35 Howrah Jn 01:45 Y N N N N N N
23154 Balurghat Gour Express Old Malda 19:58 Sealdah 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express Malda Town 20:10 KOLKATA 03:20 N Y N Y N Y N
23142 Haldibari Teesta Torsa Express Malda Town 20:50 Sealdah 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13142 New Alipurduar Testa Torsa Express Malda Town 20:50 Sealdah 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13146 Radhikapur Express Malda Town 21:10 KOLKATA 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13154 Malda Town Gour Express Malda Town 21:35 Sealdah 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15960 Dibrugarh Kamrup Express Malda Town 22:10 Howrah Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13148 New Cooch Behar Uttar Banga Express Malda Town 22:35 Sealdah 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13164 Saharsa Hatey Bazar Express Malda Town 23:00 Sealdah 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12346 Saraighat Exp Malda Town 23:40 Howrah Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12344 Darjeeling Mail Malda Town 23:55 Sealdah 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Malda to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Malda To Kolkata Trains

If you are travelling from malda to kolkata then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Gour Exp, Kyq Koaa Specia, Kyq Puri Expres, Hdb Koaa Sf Exp, Uttar Banga Exp, Jbn Kolkata Exp, Ghy Hwh Special, Blgt Koaa Exp, Ghy Tvc Express, Njp Hwh Shatabd and etc. The train starts from various stations in malda like Malda Town. Out of these 16 trains run daily and are Teesta Torsa Ex, Testa Torsa Exp, Saraighat Exp, Uttar Banga Exp, Kamrup Express, Gour Exp, Mldt Hwh Int Ex, Hate Bazare Exp, Padatik Express, Mldt Hwh F Pas and 21 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Malda Town( like Ghy Hwh Special, Njp Hwh Shatabd, Mldt Hwh F Pas, Kanchankanya Ex, Kol Garib Rath, Ghy Sbc Express, Radhikapur Exp, Njp Hwh Special, Ghy Sc Express, Intercity Exp ), Old Malda( like Gour Exp ).