Malda To Jalpaiguri Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Malda to Jalpaiguri Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14056 Brahmputra Mail Malda Town 00:40 Jalpaiguri Road 05:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15959 Kamrup Express Malda Town 02:10 Jalpaiguri Road 07:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13147 Uttar Banga Exp Malda Town 02:35 New Jalpaiguri 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13149 Kanchankanya Ex Malda Town 03:25 New Jalpaiguri 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05671 Koaa Kyq Spl Malda Town 04:10 New Jalpaiguri 07:45 N N Y N N N N
05673 Koaa Kyq Spl Malda Town 04:10 New Jalpaiguri 07:45 N N Y N N N N
05639 Hwh Ghy Special Malda Town 04:10 New Jalpaiguri 07:45 N N N N N Y N
12517 Ghy Garib Rath Malda Town 04:10 New Jalpaiguri 07:45 Y N N N Y N N
15721 Paharia Express Malda Town 04:10 New Jalpaiguri 08:45 N N N N N N Y
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp Malda Town 04:10 New Jalpaiguri 07:45 N N N Y N N N
02517 Koaa Kyq Spl Malda Town 04:10 New Jalpaiguri 07:45 N N Y N N N N
12343 Darjeeling Mail Malda Town 04:25 Jalpaiguri 14:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03059 Hwh Njp Special Malda Town 05:20 New Jalpaiguri 09:20 N N Y N N N N
12377 Padatik Express Malda Town 05:45 New Jalpaiguri 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05905 Dibrugarh Exp Malda Town 06:35 New Jalpaiguri 11:15 N N Y N N N N
03129 Koaa Njp Specia Malda Town 06:35 New Jalpaiguri 11:15 N N N Y N N N
03143 Koaa Njp Spl Malda Town 06:35 New Jalpaiguri 11:15 N N N N N N Y
03507 Asn Apdj Specia Malda Town 06:35 New Jalpaiguri 11:15 N N N N N Y N
03063 Hwh Njp Special Malda Town 06:35 New Jalpaiguri 11:15 N N N N N Y N
15639 Puri Ghy Expres Malda Town 08:40 New Jalpaiguri 12:40 N N Y N N N N
15661 Rnc Kyq Expres Malda Town 08:40 New Jalpaiguri 12:40 Y N N Y N N N
15941 Jhajha Dbrg Exp Malda Town 08:40 New Jalpaiguri 12:40 N N N N N Y N
15657 Kanchanjanga Ex Malda Town 13:55 Jalpaiguri Road 19:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15629 Guwahati Expres Malda Town 14:55 New Jalpaiguri 19:10 N N Y N N N N
15929 Dibrugarh Exp Malda Town 14:55 New Jalpaiguri 19:10 N N N N N Y N
12363 Koaa Hdb Supf E Malda Town 15:20 Jalpaiguri 19:47 N Y N Y N Y N
15643 Puri Kyq Expres Malda Town 15:20 New Jalpaiguri 18:50 N N N N N N Y
12515 Guwahati Exp Malda Town 17:30 New Jalpaiguri 21:30 N Y N N N N N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp Malda Town 17:30 New Jalpaiguri 21:30 Y N N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp Malda Town 17:30 Jalpaiguri Road 22:25 N N N N Y Y Y
12041 Shatabdi Expres Malda Town 19:10 New Jalpaiguri 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Malda Town 19:45 New Jalpaiguri 23:50 N N N N N Y N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp Malda Town 20:15 New Jalpaiguri 23:50 N N Y N N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp Malda Town 20:15 New Jalpaiguri 23:50 N N N Y N N N
12345 Saraighat Exp Malda Town 21:45 New Jalpaiguri 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13141 Testa Torsa Exp Malda Town 22:05 Jalpaiguri 04:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15619 Gaya Kyq Wkly E Malda Town 23:35 New Jalpaiguri 03:25 N Y N N N N N
12753 Mas Njp Express Malda Town 23:35 New Jalpaiguri 03:45 N N N Y N N N
22611 Mas Njp Express Malda Town 23:35 New Jalpaiguri 03:45 N N N Y N N N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Malda Town 23:35 New Jalpaiguri 03:15 Y N N N N N N
15647 Guwahati Expres Malda Town 23:35 New Jalpaiguri 03:25 N N N N N Y N
02507 Mas Kyq Exp Malda Town 23:35 New Jalpaiguri 03:25 N N N N Y N N
03067 Hwh Njp Special Malda Town 23:50 New Jalpaiguri 04:00 N Y N N Y N Y

Malda to Jalpaiguri Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Malda To Jalpaiguri Trains

Want to travel from malda to jalpaiguri on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Koaa Dbrg Exp, Guwahati Exp, Puri Ghy Expres, Jhajha Dbrg Exp, Mas Njp Express, Kanchanjanga Ex, Koaa Njp Spl, Gaya Kyq Wkly E, Kanchankanya Ex, Uttar Banga Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in malda like Malda Town. Choose trains between malda to jalpaiguri with time approximately from 28 hrs 5 mins to 3 hours 10 mins. Out of these 9 trains run daily and are Testa Torsa Exp, Brahmputra Mail, Kamrup Express, Uttar Banga Exp, Kanchankanya Ex, Kanchanjanga Ex, Saraighat Exp, Padatik Express, Darjeeling Mail and 34 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in malda from Malda Town( like Dbrg Vivek Exp, Puri Kyq Expres, Paharia Express, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Ghy Garib Rath, Jhajha Dbrg Exp, Asn Apdj Specia, Puri Ghy Expres, Kanchankanya Ex, Sc Ghy Spl ).