Malabar Express - 16630

Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Mangalore (MAQ) Starts 18:20 - 1 0 km
Ullal (ULL) 18:39 18:40 1 min 1 9 km
Manjeshwar (MJS) 18:47 18:48 1 min 1 17 km
Uppala (UAA) 18:54 18:55 1 min 1 24 km
Kumbla (KMQ) 19:05 19:06 1 min 1 34 km
Kasaragod (KGQ) 19:15 19:17 2 min 1 46 km
Kotikulam (KQK) 19:28 19:29 1 min 1 56 km
BEKAL FORT (BFR) 19:35 19:36 1 min 1 61 km
Kanhangad (KZE) 19:43 19:45 2 min 1 69 km
Nileshwar (NLE) 19:56 19:57 1 min 1 79 km
Charvattur (CHV) 20:05 20:06 1 min 1 84 km
Trikarpur (TKQ) 20:12 20:13 1 min 1 92 km
Payyanur (PAY) 20:20 20:22 2 min 1 98 km
Elimala (ELM) 20:29 20:30 1 min 1 103 km
Payangadi (PAZ) 20:36 20:37 1 min 1 110 km
Kannapuram (KPQ) 20:45 20:46 1 min 1 118 km
Valapattanam (VAPM) 20:54 20:55 1 min 1 125 km
Cannanore (CAN) 21:15 21:20 5 min 1 132 km
Tellicherry (TLY) 21:38 21:40 2 min 1 153 km
Mahe (MAHE) 21:51 21:52 1 min 1 162 km
Badagara (BDJ) 22:03 22:05 2 min 1 175 km
Quilandi (QLD) 22:21 22:23 2 min 1 197 km
Calicut (CLT) 23:00 23:05 5 min 1 221 km
Ferok (FK) 23:19 23:20 1 min 1 231 km
Parpanangadi (PGI) 23:37 23:38 1 min 1 246 km
Tanur (TA) 23:47 23:48 1 min 1 254 km
Tirur (TIR) 23:56 23:58 2 min 1 262 km
Kuttippuram (KTU) 00:18 00:20 2 min 2 277 km
Pattambi (PTB) 00:33 00:35 2 min 2 296 km
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 01:15 01:25 10 min 2 307 km
Trichur (TCR) 02:07 02:10 3 min 2 340 km
Irinjalakuda (IJK) 02:29 02:30 1 min 2 364 km
Chalakudi (CKI) 02:39 02:40 1 min 2 370 km
Angamali (AFK) 02:54 02:55 1 min 2 385 km
Alwaye (AWY) 03:07 03:10 3 min 2 394 km
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 03:40 03:45 5 min 2 411 km
Piravam Road (PVRD) 04:14 04:15 1 min 2 443 km
Kottayam (KTYM) 04:50 04:55 5 min 2 474 km
Changanacheri (CGY) 05:14 05:15 1 min 2 491 km
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 05:24 05:25 1 min 2 499 km
Chengannur (CNGR) 05:34 05:35 1 min 2 508 km
Mavelikara (MVLK) 05:48 05:50 2 min 2 521 km
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 06:08 06:10 2 min 2 529 km
Karunagapalli (KPY) 06:24 06:25 1 min 2 542 km
Sasthankotta (STKT) 06:34 06:35 1 min 2 550 km
Quilon Jn (QLN) 07:10 07:15 5 min 2 569 km
Paravur (PVU) 07:26 07:27 1 min 2 582 km
Varkala (VAK) 07:41 07:42 1 min 2 593 km
Kadakavur (KVU) 07:51 07:52 1 min 2 602 km
Chirayinkil (CRY) 07:56 07:57 1 min 2 605 km
Murukkampuzha (MQU) 08:06 08:07 1 min 2 613 km
Kazhakuttam (KZK) 08:19 08:20 1 min 2 621 km
Trivandrum Pett (TVP) 08:34 08:35 1 min 2 631 km
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 09:00 Ends - 2 634 km

Train Malabar Express - 16630 from Mangalore to Trivandrum Cntl passes through following stations:

Mangalore, Ullal, Manjeshwar, Uppala, Kumbla, Kasaragod, Kotikulam, BEKAL FORT, Kanhangad, Nileshwar, Charvattur, Trikarpur, Payyanur, Elimala, Payangadi, Kannapuram, Valapattanam, Cannanore, Tellicherry, Mahe, Badagara, Quilandi, Calicut, Ferok, Parpanangadi, Tanur, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Pattambi, Shoranur Jn, Trichur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudi, Angamali, Alwaye, Ernakulam Town, Piravam Road, Kottayam, Changanacheri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam Jn, Karunagapalli, Sasthankotta, Quilon Jn, Paravur, Varkala, Kadakavur, Chirayinkil, Murukkampuzha, Kazhakuttam, Trivandrum Pett, Trivandrum Cntl

More About - Malabar Express – 16630

Train Name Malabar Express, 16630 that is travelling from Mangalore to Trivandrum Cntl. Train Malabar Express passes 54 stations which are Kazhakuttam, Piravam Road, Trichur, Cannanore, Mangalore, Nileshwar, Kannapuram, Quilon Jn, Elimala, Ferok. Its starting point is from Mangalore. Train Malabar Expressending point is Trivandrum Cntl. Total distance travelled by Train Malabar Express is 634 kms.