Train Schedule

Mangalore (MAQ)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 18:20
Ullal (ULL)
Arr. 18:39
Dep. 18:40
Manjeshwar (MJS)
Arr. 18:47
Dep. 18:48
Uppala (UAA)
Arr. 18:54
Dep. 18:55
Kumbla (KMQ)
Arr. 19:05
Dep. 19:06
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Arr. 19:15
Dep. 19:17
Kotikulam (KQK)
Arr. 19:28
Dep. 19:29
BEKAL FORT (BFR)
Arr. 19:35
Dep. 19:36
Kanhangad (KZE)
Arr. 19:43
Dep. 19:45
Nileshwar (NLE)
Arr. 19:56
Dep. 19:57
Charvattur (CHV)
Arr. 20:05
Dep. 20:06
Trikarpur (TKQ)
Arr. 20:12
Dep. 20:13
Payyanur (PAY)
Arr. 20:20
Dep. 20:22
Elimala (ELM)
Arr. 20:29
Dep. 20:30
Payangadi (PAZ)
Arr. 20:36
Dep. 20:37
Kannapuram (KPQ)
Arr. 20:45
Dep. 20:46
Valapattanam (VAPM)
Arr. 20:54
Dep. 20:55
Cannanore (CAN)
Arr. 21:15
Dep. 21:20
Tellicherry (TLY)
Arr. 21:38
Dep. 21:40
Mahe (MAHE)
Arr. 21:51
Dep. 21:52
Badagara (BDJ)
Arr. 22:03
Dep. 22:05
Quilandi (QLD)
Arr. 22:21
Dep. 22:23
Calicut (CLT)
Arr. 23:00
Dep. 23:05
Ferok (FK)
Arr. 23:19
Dep. 23:20
Parpanangadi (PGI)
Arr. 23:37
Dep. 23:38
Tanur (TA)
Arr. 23:47
Dep. 23:48
Tirur (TIR)
Arr. 23:56
Dep. 23:58
Kuttippuram (KTU)
Arr. 00:18
Dep. 00:20
Pattambi (PTB)
Arr. 00:33
Dep. 00:35
Shoranur Jn (SRR)
Arr. 01:15
Dep. 01:25
Trichur (TCR)
Arr. 02:07
Dep. 02:10
Irinjalakuda (IJK)
Arr. 02:29
Dep. 02:30
Chalakudi (CKI)
Arr. 02:39
Dep. 02:40
Angamali (AFK)
Arr. 02:54
Dep. 02:55
Alwaye (AWY)
Arr. 03:07
Dep. 03:10
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Arr. 03:40
Dep. 03:45
Piravam Road (PVRD)
Arr. 04:14
Dep. 04:15
Kottayam (KTYM)
Arr. 04:50
Dep. 04:55
Changanacheri (CGY)
Arr. 05:14
Dep. 05:15
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
Arr. 05:24
Dep. 05:25
Chengannur (CNGR)
Arr. 05:34
Dep. 05:35
Mavelikara (MVLK)
Arr. 05:48
Dep. 05:50
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)
Arr. 06:08
Dep. 06:10
Karunagapalli (KPY)
Arr. 06:24
Dep. 06:25
Sasthankotta (STKT)
Arr. 06:34
Dep. 06:35
Quilon Jn (QLN)
Arr. 07:10
Dep. 07:15
Paravur (PVU)
Arr. 07:26
Dep. 07:27
Varkala (VAK)
Arr. 07:41
Dep. 07:42
Kadakavur (KVU)
Arr. 07:51
Dep. 07:52
Chirayinkil (CRY)
Arr. 07:56
Dep. 07:57
Murukkampuzha (MQU)
Arr. 08:06
Dep. 08:07
Kazhakuttam (KZK)
Arr. 08:19
Dep. 08:20
Trivandrum Pett (TVP)
Arr. 08:34
Dep. 08:35
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)
Arr. 09:00
Dep. Ends

More About - Malabar Express – 16630

Train Name Malabar Express, 16630 that is travelling from Mangalore to Trivandrum Cntl. Train Malabar Express passes 54 stations which are Kazhakuttam, Piravam Road, Trichur, Cannanore, Mangalore, Nileshwar, Kannapuram, Quilon Jn, Elimala, Ferok. Its starting point is from Mangalore. Train Malabar Expressending point is Trivandrum Cntl. Total distance travelled by Train Malabar Express is 634 kms.