Mahbubnagar To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mahbubnagar to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12975 Jaipur Express Mahbubnagar 00:12 Kacheguda 02:05 N N N N Y N Y
09308 Ypr Indb Spl Mahbubnagar 00:12 Malkajgiri 02:39 N N Y N N N N
07605 Maq Kcg Express Mahbubnagar 01:02 Kacheguda 03:40 N N N N Y N N
12765 Tpty Ami Sup Ex Mahbubnagar 01:37 Kacheguda 03:50 N N Y N N N Y
07614 Nizamabad Exp Mahbubnagar 02:00 Medchal 05:02 Y N N N N N N
17226 Amaravati Exp Mahbubnagar 02:52 Kacheguda 05:00 N Y N Y N N Y
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Mahbubnagar 02:52 Kacheguda 05:00 Y N Y N Y Y N
17604 Kacheguda Exp Mahbubnagar 02:52 Kacheguda 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12786 Kacheguda Exp Mahbubnagar 03:43 Kacheguda 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12798 Venkatadri Exp Mahbubnagar 04:16 Kacheguda 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17651 Kacheguda Exp Mahbubnagar 05:40 Kacheguda 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57306 Gnt Kcg Pass Mahbubnagar 07:05 Kacheguda 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Mahbubnagar 08:35 Kacheguda 10:35 N N N N Y N N
12251 Wainganga Exp Mahbubnagar 08:35 Kacheguda 10:35 N N Y N N Y N
12647 Kongu Express Mahbubnagar 08:35 Kacheguda 10:35 Y N N N N N N
15024 Ypr Gkp Exp Mahbubnagar 08:35 Kacheguda 10:35 N N N N Y N N
12707 A P Smprk Krnti Mahbubnagar 15:06 Secunderabad Jn 17:25 Y N Y N Y N N
17608 Tungabhadra Exp Mahbubnagar 17:25 Secunderabad Jn 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57624 Gnt Kcg Pass Mahbubnagar 18:40 Kacheguda 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16733 Rmm Okha Expres Mahbubnagar 21:40 Kacheguda 23:48 N N N N N Y N

Mahbubnagar to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Mahbubnagar To Hyderabad Trains

Planning to travel from mahbubnagar to hyderabad via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Jaipur Express, Venkatadri Exp, Gnt Kcg Pass, Kacheguda Exp, Ypr Indb Spl, Vsg Howrah Exp, Rmm Okha Expres, Maq Kcg Express, A P Smprk Krnti, Ypr Gorakpur Ex and etc. The train starts from various stations in mahbubnagar like Mahbubnagar. Different trains running from mahbubnagar to hyderabad takes time approximately from 3 hrs 40 mins to 1 hours 53 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Gnt Kcg Pass, Gnt Kcg Pass, Kacheguda Exp, Tungabhadra Exp, Venkatadri Exp, Kacheguda Exp or train that run sporadically like Maq Kcg Express, Nizamabad Exp, A P Smprk Krnti, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Kongu Express, Rmm Okha Expres, Ypr Gkp Exp, Tpty Ami Sup Ex, Ypr Indb Spl, Jaipur Express etc. There are different pick up points in mahbubnagar from Mahbubnagar( like A P Smprk Krnti, Jaipur Express, Amaravati Exp, Kacheguda Exp, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Ypr Indb Spl, Nizamabad Exp, Tpty Ami Sup Ex, Ypr Gkp Exp, Gnt Kcg Pass ).