Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Magadh Express - 12402


  ()
1 New Delhi (NDLS)
20:10
0
1
0 km
2 Aligarh Jn (ALJN)
22:10
22:15
5 min
1
132 km
3 Tundla Jn (TDL)
23:20
23:25
5 min
1
210 km
4 Firozabad (FZD)
23:40
23:42
2 min
1
226 km
5 Shikohabad Jn (SKB)
00:00
00:02
2 min
2
246 km
6 Etawah (ETW)
00:38
00:40
2 min
2
302 km
7 Kanpur Central (CNB)
02:40
02:45
5 min
2
440 km
8 Allahabad Jn (ALD)
05:10
05:20
10 min
2
634 km
9 Mirzapur (MZP)
06:23
06:25
2 min
2
724 km
10 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS)
07:40
08:00
20 min
2
787 km
11 Zamania (ZNA)
08:30
08:32
2 min
2
831 km
12 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)
08:45
08:47
2 min
2
845 km
13 Buxar (BXR)
09:15
09:17
2 min
2
881 km
14 Dumraon (DURE)
09:29
09:31
2 min
2
897 km
15 Bihiya (BEA)
09:52
09:54
2 min
2
928 km
16 Ara (ARA)
10:11
10:13
2 min
2
949 km
17 Bihta (BTA)
10:32
10:34
2 min
2
971 km
18 Danapur (DNR)
10:49
10:51
2 min
2
989 km
19 Phulwari Sharif (PWS)
10:55
10:57
2 min
2
992 km
20 Patna Jn (PNBE)
11:30
11:55
25 min
2
999 km
21 Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB)
12:02
12:04
2 min
2
1001 km
22 Patna Saheb (PNC)
12:13
12:15
2 min
2
1008 km
23 Fatwa (FUT)
12:33
12:35
2 min
2
1020 km
24 Daniyawan Bzr H (DNWH)
12:45
12:47
2 min
2
1028 km
25 Hilsa (HIL)
13:10
13:12
2 min
2
1042 km
26 Ekangarsarai (EKR)
13:24
13:26
2 min
2
1053 km
27 Islampur (IPR)
13:55
0
2
1063 km

Train Magadh Express -12402 from to passes through following stations:


New Delhi, Aligarh Jn, Tundla Jn, Firozabad, Shikohabad Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Allahabad Jn, Mirzapur, Mughal Sarai Jn, Zamania, Dildarnagar Jn, Buxar, Dumraon, Bihiya, Ara, Bihta, Danapur, Phulwari Sharif, Patna Jn, Rjndr Ngr Bihar, Patna Saheb, Fatwa, Daniyawan Bzr H, Hilsa, Ekangarsarai, Islampur,