Train Schedule

New Delhi (NDLS)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 20:10
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)
Arr. 22:05
Dep. 22:10
Tundla Jn (TDL)
Arr. 23:15
Dep. 23:20
Firozabad (FZD)
Arr. 23:35
Dep. 23:37
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)
Arr. 23:55
Dep. 23:57
Etawah (ETW)
Arr. 00:33
Dep. 00:35
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Arr. 02:30
Dep. 02:35
Allahabad Jn (ALD)
Arr. 05:05
Dep. 05:13
Vindhyachal (BDL)
Arr. 06:07
Dep. 06:09
Mirzapur (MZP)
Arr. 06:23
Dep. 06:25
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS)
Arr. 07:40
Dep. 07:55
Zamania (ZNA)
Arr. 08:30
Dep. 08:32
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)
Arr. 08:45
Dep. 08:47
Buxar (BXR)
Arr. 09:15
Dep. 09:17
Dumraon (DURE)
Arr. 09:28
Dep. 09:30
Bihiya (BEA)
Arr. 09:51
Dep. 09:53
Ara (ARA)
Arr. 10:10
Dep. 10:12
Bihta (BTA)
Arr. 10:28
Dep. 10:30
Danapur (DNR)
Arr. 10:44
Dep. 10:46
Phulwari Sharif (PWS)
Arr. 10:50
Dep. 10:52
Patna Jn (PNBE)
Arr. 11:30
Dep. 12:00
Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB)
Arr. 12:07
Dep. 12:09
Patna Saheb (PNC)
Arr. 12:18
Dep. 12:20
Fatwa (FUT)
Arr. 12:41
Dep. 12:43
Daniyawan Bzr H (DNWH)
Arr. 12:55
Dep. 12:57
Hilsa (HIL)
Arr. 13:20
Dep. 13:22
Ekangarsarai (EKR)
Arr. 13:34
Dep. 13:36
Islampur (IPR)
Arr. 13:55
Dep. Ends

More About - Magadh Express – 12402

Train Magadh Express – 12402 travels from New Delhi to Islampur. Total stations that train Magadh Express passes are 28 that are Rjndr Ngr Bihar, Patna Jn, Mirzapur, Firozabad, New Delhi, Allahabad Jn, Tundla Jn, Daniyawan Bzr H, Fatwa, Ekangarsarai. New Delhi is the station from were Train Magadh Express starts. Islampur is the station were Train Magadh Express ends. Magadh Express covers total distance of 1063 kms.