Madurai To Salem Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Madurai to Salem Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16733 Rmm Okha Expres Madurai Jn 00:10 Salem Jn 06:05 N N N N N Y N
19567 Vivek Exp Madurai Jn 02:00 Salem Jn 07:20 Y N N N N N N
06012 Chennai Express Madurai Jn 02:00 Salem Jn 07:20 N N N N N N Y
16340 Mumbai Express Madurai Jn 11:50 Salem Jn 16:50 Y Y Y N Y N N
16538 Bangalore Exp Madurai Jn 17:30 Salem Jn 22:35 N N N N N Y N
11022 Chalukya Exp Madurai Jn 17:30 Salem Jn 22:35 Y N N Y Y N N
06044 Mas Garibrath Madurai Jn 19:15 Salem Jn 02:55 N N N Y N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Madurai Jn 19:15 Salem Jn 04:00 Y N N N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Madurai Jn 19:15 Salem Jn 04:00 N N N N Y N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Madurai Jn 19:25 Salem Jn 03:55 Y N N N Y N N
06750 Chennai Express Madurai Jn 19:25 Salem Jn 03:10 N N N Y N N N
16731 Mysore Exp Madurai Jn 19:50 Salem Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06054 Chennai Exp Madurai Jn 21:05 Salem Jn 02:55 N N Y N N N N
06234 Mysore Express Madurai Jn 22:20 Salem Jn 03:55 N Y N N N N N
06746 Ten Chennai Exp Madurai Jn 23:30 Salem Jn 04:20 N N N Y N N N
12687 Dehradun Exp Madurai Jn 23:35 Salem Jn 03:55 N N Y N N N N
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp Madurai Jn 23:55 Salem Jn 06:50 N N N N N N Y

Madurai to Salem Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Madurai To Salem Trains

Want to travel from madurai to salem on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Rmm Okha Expres, Chennai Exp, Mysore Exp, Ten Chennai Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Ncj Chennai Exp, Mumbai Express, Chalukya Exp, Dehradun Exp, Mas Garibrath and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Madurai Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 8 hrs 45 mins to 4 hours 20 mins. Out of these 1 trains run daily and are Mysore Exp and 16 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Madurai Jn( like Vivek Exp, Rmm Okha Expres, Ten Chennai Exp, Dehradun Exp, Bangalore Exp, Chalukya Exp, Chennai Exp, Mumbai Express, Chennai Express, Ten Jammu Exp ).