Madurai To Katpadi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Madurai to Katpadi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16733 Rmm Okha Expres Madurai Jn 00:10 Katpadi Jn 09:30 N N N N N Y N
06012 Chennai Express Madurai Jn 02:00 Katpadi Jn 10:18 N N N N N N Y
16780 Rmm Tpty Exp Madurai Jn 19:00 Katpadi Jn 07:40 Y N N Y N Y N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Madurai Jn 19:15 Katpadi Jn 07:08 Y N N N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Madurai Jn 19:15 Katpadi Jn 07:08 N N N N Y N N
06044 Mas Garibrath Madurai Jn 19:15 Katpadi Jn 05:48 N N N Y N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Madurai Jn 19:25 Katpadi Jn 07:23 Y N N N Y N N
06750 Chennai Express Madurai Jn 19:25 Katpadi Jn 06:35 N N N Y N N N
06054 Chennai Exp Madurai Jn 21:05 Katpadi Jn 05:58 N N Y N N N N
06746 Ten Chennai Exp Madurai Jn 23:30 Katpadi Jn 07:23 N N N Y N N N
12687 Dehradun Exp Madurai Jn 23:35 Katpadi Jn 06:58 N N Y N N N N
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp Madurai Jn 23:55 Katpadi Jn 09:58 N N N N N N Y

Madurai to Katpadi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Madurai To Katpadi Trains

Want to travel from madurai to katpadi on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ncj Chennai Exp, Dehradun Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Chennai Express, Mas Garibrath, Rmm Okha Expres, Chennai Exp, Rmm Tpty Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Madurai Jn. There are different trains that travel from madurai to katpadi and time taken by these trains varies from 12 hrs 40 mins to 7 hours 23 mins. There are different trains passing from various stations from madurai like from Madurai Jn( like Ncj Chennai Exp, Chennai Express, Chennai Exp, Rmm Tpty Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Rmm Okha Expres, Mas Garibrath, Ten Chennai Exp, Dehradun Exp ).