Madurai Jn (MDU), Madurai Railway Station

Name: Madurai Jn Code: MDU City: Madurai
More Madurai stations : Kudalnagar     Madurai Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Madurai Jn (MDU), Madurai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16733 Rmm Okha Expres 00:05 00:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
16736 Tcn Chennai Exp 00:10 00:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16611 Tn Cbe Link Exp 01:00 01:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16609 Coimbatore Exp 01:00 01:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12633 Kanyakumari Exp 01:50 01:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19567 Vivek Exp 01:55 02:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
16612 Cbe Tn Link Exp 02:00 02:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16610 Nagercoil Exp 02:00 02:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22622 Cape Rmm Exp 02:10 02:20 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
12642 Thirukkural Exp 03:20 03:25 5 min Y N Y N N N N
12667 Nagercoil Exp 03:20 03:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
19568 Vivek Express 03:20 03:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
12652 T N Smprk Krnti 03:45 Ends - N N N Y N Y N
12693 Pearl City Exp 03:50 03:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12661 Pothigai Exp 04:30 04:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16779 Tpty Rmm Exp 04:45 04:50 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
16723 Anantapuri Exp 04:55 05:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12631 Nellai Express 05:20 05:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12637 Pandian Exp 06:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56701 Madurai Passr 06:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12689 Nagercoil Exp 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 06:30 06:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
12636 Vaigai Exp Starts 06:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 08:05 08:10 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
22623 Madurai Express 08:50 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
16537 Nagercoil Exp 09:00 09:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
16352 Ncj Mumbai Exp 09:50 09:55 5 min N N N Y N N Y
16128 Guv Chennai Exp 11:05 11:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16340 Mumbai Express 11:45 11:50 5 min Y Y Y N Y N N
11043 Madurai Express 12:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp 12:45 Ends - N N Y N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp 12:45 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 12:45 12:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
16318 Himsagar Exp 14:50 15:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
16734 Rameswaram Exp 16:00 16:05 5 min N N N Y N N N
16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex 16:10 16:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11022 Chalukya Exp 17:25 17:30 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
16538 Bangalore Exp 17:25 17:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex Starts 18:00 - N N N N N Y N
16780 Rmm Tpty Exp 18:55 19:00 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 19:00 19:15 15 min Y N N N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 19:00 19:15 15 min N N N N Y N N
16688 Navyug Express 19:05 19:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
16787 Ten Jammu Exp 19:20 19:25 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12638 Pandian Exp Starts 20:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16339 Nagarcoil Exp 20:55 21:00 5 min Y N N Y Y Y N
12668 Chennai Exp 21:10 21:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
22624 Chennai Express Starts 21:15 - N N N Y N Y N
12632 Nellai Express 21:20 21:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12635 Vaigai Exp 21:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12634 Kanyakumari Exp 21:45 21:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12662 Pothigai Exp 22:05 22:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16351 Nagarcoil Exp 22:10 22:15 5 min N N Y N N N Y
12694 Pearl City Exp 22:45 22:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16724 Anantapuri Exp 22:55 23:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56700 Quilon Pass Starts 23:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22621 Rmm Cape Exp 23:30 23:40 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
12687 Dehradun Exp Starts 23:35 - N N Y N N N N
12641 Tirukkural Exp 23:50 23:55 5 min N N Y N Y N N
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp 23:50 23:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
12651 Sampark Kranti Starts 23:55 - Y N N N N Y N

More About - Madurai Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Madurai Jn station are Nellai Express, Tcn Chennai Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Rmm Okha Expres, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Pandian Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Cape Rmm Exp, Ten Jammu Exp. Some of the trains start from Madurai Jn station like Chennai Express, Dehradun Exp, Quilon Pass, Vaigai Exp, Lokamanya Tt Ex, Pandian Exp, Sampark Kranti etc while some train like Himsagar Exp, Pearl City Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Bangalore Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Rmm Cape Exp, Rmm Okha Expres, Chennai Exp, Pothigai Exp, Chalukya Exp have their stop at 14:50, 22:45, 08:05, 17:25, 19:20, 23:30, 00:05, 21:10, 04:30, 17:25 time respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Madurai Jn station like Ddn Mas Exp, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Vaigai Exp, Madurai Express, T N Smprk Krnti, Madurai Passr, Madurai Express, Pandian Exp etc or some trains that departs at time 23:55, 21:25, 02:20, 00:15, 12:50, 23:15, 23:35, 17:30, 19:25, 18:00 and trains Tirukkural Exp, Nellai Express, Cape Rmm Exp, Tcn Chennai Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Quilon Pass, Dehradun Exp, Bangalore Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Lokamanya Tt Ex respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Pothigai Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Nellai Express, Vaigai Exp, Pothigai Exp, Madurai Passr, Tcn Chennai Exp, Cbe Tn Link Exp, Ms Guruvayur Ex, Quilon Pass etc or train that run weekly like Navyug Express, Rameswaram Exp, Mumbai Express, Nagercoil Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Vivek Exp, Ncj Mumbai Exp, Lokamanya Tt Ex, Tirukkural Exp, Ncj Chennai Exp and etc.