Madurai Jn (MDU), Madurai Railway Station

Name: Madurai Jn Code: MDU City: Madurai
More Madurai stations : Kudalnagar     Madurai Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Madurai Jn (MDU), Madurai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 00:05 00:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
16736 Tcn Chennai Exp 00:10 00:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06301 Nagercoil Exp 00:35 00:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
06747 Nagercoil Exp 00:35 00:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
06303 Nagercoil Exp 00:35 00:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
06305 Ms Ncj Express 00:35 00:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
16609 Nagercoil coimbatore Express 01:00 01:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16611 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link Express 01:00 01:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12633 Kanyakumari Exp 01:50 01:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06012 Chennai Express 01:55 02:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
19567 Tuticorin Vivek Express 01:55 02:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
16610 Coimbatore nagercoil Express 02:00 02:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16612 Coimbatore Tuticorin Link Express 02:00 02:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12790 Cape Rmm Exp 02:10 02:20 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
22622 Kanyakumari Rameswaram Express 02:10 02:20 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
16735 Tiruchendur Exp 02:55 03:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06115 Sengottai Exp 02:55 03:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
12667 Nagercoil Exp 03:20 03:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
19568 Okha Vivek Express 03:20 03:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
12642 Thirukkural Exp 03:20 03:25 5 min Y N Y N N N N
06113 Ms Sct Exp 03:25 03:30 5 min N Y N N N N Y
06803 Sengottai Exp 03:25 03:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
12652 T N Smprk Krnti 03:45 Ends - N N N Y N Y N
12693 Pearl City Exp 03:50 03:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12661 Pothigai Exp 04:30 04:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express 04:45 04:50 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
16723 Chennai Egmore Anantapuri Express 04:55 05:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12631 Nellai Express 05:20 05:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12637 Pandian Exp 06:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56701 Punalur Madurai Passenger 06:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 06:30 06:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
06007 Tuticorin Exp 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N N Y N N
12689 Nagercoil Exp 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
06109 Ms Sct Exp 06:40 06:45 5 min Y N N N Y N N
06047 Nagercoil Exp 06:40 06:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
06043 Ncj Garibrath 06:40 06:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
12636 Vaigai Exp Starts 06:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16732 Tuticorin Exp 07:20 07:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 08:05 08:10 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
22623 Chennai Egmore Madurai Express 08:50 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
12793 Madurai Express 08:50 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
06053 Nagercoil Exp 09:00 09:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
06537 Nagercoil Exp 09:00 09:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
16537 Nagercoil Exp 09:00 09:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
06745 Tirunelveli Exp 09:15 09:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
06023 Tirunelveli Exp 09:15 09:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
06233 Rameswaram Exp 09:45 09:55 10 min N Y N N N N N
16352 Nagercoil mumbai Express 09:50 09:55 5 min N N N Y N N Y
06749 Tirunelveli Exp 11:00 11:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 11:05 11:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16340 Nagercoil mumbai Central Express 11:45 11:50 5 min Y Y Y N Y N N
11043 Madurai Express 12:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 12:45 12:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
22688 Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express 12:45 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp 12:45 Ends - N N Y N N N N
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 14:50 15:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
16734 Okha Rameswaram Express 16:00 16:05 5 min N N N Y N N N
11022 Chalukya Exp 17:25 17:30 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
06006 Chennai Exp 17:25 17:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
16538 Bangalore Exp 17:25 17:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
06804 Chennai Exp 17:50 18:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
06048 Chennai Exp 17:50 18:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
06114 Chennai Express 17:50 18:00 10 min N Y N N N N Y
06008 Chennai Exp 18:00 18:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex Starts 18:00 - N N N N N Y N
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express 18:55 19:00 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
06102 Chennai Express 19:00 19:25 25 min N N N Y N N N
06044 Mas Garibrath 19:00 19:15 15 min N N N Y N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 19:00 19:15 15 min N N N N Y N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 19:00 19:15 15 min Y N N N N N N
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 19:05 19:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
06750 Chennai Express 19:20 19:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 19:20 19:25 5 min Y N N N Y N N
16731 Mysore Exp 19:45 19:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06116 Chennai Express 20:05 20:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
06140 Chennai Express 20:15 20:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
12638 Pandian Exp Starts 20:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16339 Mumbai Nagarcoil Express 20:55 21:00 5 min Y N N Y Y Y N
06304 Chennai Exp 21:00 21:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
06054 Chennai Exp 21:00 21:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
06302 Chennai Exp 21:05 21:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
06748 Chennai Express 21:10 21:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
12668 Chennai Exp 21:10 21:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
12794 Chennai Express Starts 21:15 - N N N Y N Y N
22624 Madurai chennai Express Starts 21:15 - N N N Y N Y N
12632 Nellai Express 21:20 21:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12635 Vaigai Exp 21:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12634 Kanyakumari Exp 21:45 21:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12662 Pothigai Exp 22:05 22:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16351 Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil Express 22:10 22:15 5 min N N Y N N N Y
06234 Mysore Express 22:15 22:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
12694 Pearl City Exp 22:45 22:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16724 Trivandrum Central Anantapuri Express 22:55 23:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56700 Madurai punalur Passenger Starts 23:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06746 Ten Chennai Exp 23:25 23:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
12789 Rmm Cape Exp 23:30 23:40 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
22621 Rameswaram Kanyakumari Express 23:30 23:40 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
12687 Dehradun Exp Starts 23:35 - N N Y N N N N
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp 23:50 23:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
12641 Tirukkural Exp 23:50 23:55 5 min N N Y N Y N N
12651 Sampark Kranti Starts 23:55 - Y N N N N Y N

More About - Madurai Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Madurai Jn station are Nellai Express, Tcn Chennai Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Rmm Okha Expres, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Pandian Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Cape Rmm Exp, Ten Jammu Exp. Some of the trains start from Madurai Jn station like Chennai Express, Dehradun Exp, Quilon Pass, Vaigai Exp, Lokamanya Tt Ex, Pandian Exp, Sampark Kranti etc while some train like Himsagar Exp, Pearl City Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Bangalore Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Rmm Cape Exp, Rmm Okha Expres, Chennai Exp, Pothigai Exp, Chalukya Exp have their stop at 14:50, 22:45, 08:05, 17:25, 19:20, 23:30, 00:05, 21:10, 04:30, 17:25 time respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Madurai Jn station like Ddn Mas Exp, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Vaigai Exp, Madurai Express, T N Smprk Krnti, Madurai Passr, Madurai Express, Pandian Exp etc or some trains that departs at time 23:55, 21:25, 02:20, 00:15, 12:50, 23:15, 23:35, 17:30, 19:25, 18:00 and trains Tirukkural Exp, Nellai Express, Cape Rmm Exp, Tcn Chennai Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Quilon Pass, Dehradun Exp, Bangalore Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Lokamanya Tt Ex respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Pothigai Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Nellai Express, Vaigai Exp, Pothigai Exp, Madurai Passr, Tcn Chennai Exp, Cbe Tn Link Exp, Ms Guruvayur Ex, Quilon Pass etc or train that run weekly like Navyug Express, Rameswaram Exp, mumbai Express, Nagercoil Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Vivek Exp, Ncj Mumbai Exp, Lokamanya Tt Ex, Tirukkural Exp, Ncj Chennai Exp and etc.