Madurai Jn (MDU), Madurai Railway Station

Name: Madurai Jn Code: MDU City: Madurai
More Madurai stations : Kudalnagar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Madurai Jn (MDU), Madurai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 00:05 00:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
16736 Tcn Chennai Exp 00:10 00:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06301 Nagercoil Exp 00:35 00:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
06747 Nagercoil Exp 00:35 00:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
06303 Nagercoil Exp 00:35 00:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
06305 Ms Ncj Express 00:35 00:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
16609 Nagercoil coimbatore Express 01:00 01:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16611 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link Express 01:00 01:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12633 Kanyakumari Exp 01:50 01:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06012 Chennai Express 01:55 02:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
19567 Tuticorin Vivek Express 01:55 02:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
16610 Coimbatore nagercoil Express 02:00 02:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16612 Coimbatore Tuticorin Link Express 02:00 02:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12790 Cape Rmm Exp 02:10 02:20 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
22622 Kanyakumari Rameswaram Express 02:10 02:20 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
16735 Tiruchendur Exp 02:55 03:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06115 Sengottai Exp 02:55 03:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
12667 Nagercoil Exp 03:20 03:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
19568 Okha Vivek Express 03:20 03:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
12642 Thirukkural Exp 03:20 03:25 5 min Y N Y N N N N
06113 Ms Sct Exp 03:25 03:30 5 min N Y N N N N Y
06803 Sengottai Exp 03:25 03:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
12652 T N Smprk Krnti 03:45 Ends - N N N Y N Y N
12693 Pearl City Exp 03:50 03:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12661 Pothigai Exp 04:30 04:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express 04:45 04:50 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
16723 Chennai Egmore Anantapuri Express 04:55 05:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12631 Nellai Express 05:20 05:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12637 Pandian Exp 06:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56701 Punalur Madurai Passenger 06:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 06:30 06:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
06007 Tuticorin Exp 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N N Y N N
12689 Nagercoil Exp 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
06109 Ms Sct Exp 06:40 06:45 5 min Y N N N Y N N
06047 Nagercoil Exp 06:40 06:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
06043 Ncj Garibrath 06:40 06:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
12636 Vaigai Exp Starts 06:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16732 Tuticorin Exp 07:20 07:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 08:05 08:10 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
22623 Chennai Egmore Madurai Express 08:50 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
12793 Madurai Express 08:50 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
06053 Nagercoil Exp 09:00 09:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
06537 Nagercoil Exp 09:00 09:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
16537 Nagercoil Exp 09:00 09:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
06745 Tirunelveli Exp 09:15 09:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
06023 Tirunelveli Exp 09:15 09:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
06233 Rameswaram Exp 09:45 09:55 10 min N Y N N N N N
16352 Nagercoil mumbai Express 09:50 09:55 5 min N N N Y N N Y
06749 Tirunelveli Exp 11:00 11:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 11:05 11:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16340 Nagercoil mumbai Central Express 11:45 11:50 5 min Y Y Y N Y N N
11043 Madurai Express 12:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 12:45 12:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
22688 Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express 12:45 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp 12:45 Ends - N N Y N N N N
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 14:50 15:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
16734 Okha Rameswaram Express 16:00 16:05 5 min N N N Y N N N
11022 Chalukya Exp 17:25 17:30 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
06006 Chennai Exp 17:25 17:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
16538 Bangalore Exp 17:25 17:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
06804 Chennai Exp 17:50 18:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
06048 Chennai Exp 17:50 18:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
06114 Chennai Express 17:50 18:00 10 min N Y N N N N Y
06008 Chennai Exp 18:00 18:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex Starts 18:00 - N N N N N Y N
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express 18:55 19:00 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
06102 Chennai Express 19:00 19:25 25 min N N N Y N N N
06044 Mas Garibrath 19:00 19:15 15 min N N N Y N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 19:00 19:15 15 min N N N N Y N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 19:00 19:15 15 min Y N N N N N N
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 19:05 19:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
06750 Chennai Express 19:20 19:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 19:20 19:25 5 min Y N N N Y N N
16731 Mysore Exp 19:45 19:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06116 Chennai Express 20:05 20:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
06140 Chennai Express 20:15 20:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
12638 Pandian Exp Starts 20:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16339 Mumbai Nagarcoil Express 20:55 21:00 5 min Y N N Y Y Y N
06304 Chennai Exp 21:00 21:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
06054 Chennai Exp 21:00 21:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
06302 Chennai Exp 21:05 21:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
06748 Chennai Express 21:10 21:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
12668 Chennai Exp 21:10 21:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
12794 Chennai Express Starts 21:15 - N N N Y N Y N
22624 Madurai chennai Express Starts 21:15 - N N N Y N Y N
12632 Nellai Express 21:20 21:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12635 Vaigai Exp 21:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12634 Kanyakumari Exp 21:45 21:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12662 Pothigai Exp 22:05 22:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16351 Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil Express 22:10 22:15 5 min N N Y N N N Y
06234 Mysore Express 22:15 22:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
12694 Pearl City Exp 22:45 22:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16724 Trivandrum Central Anantapuri Express 22:55 23:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56700 Madurai punalur Passenger Starts 23:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06746 Ten Chennai Exp 23:25 23:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
12789 Rmm Cape Exp 23:30 23:40 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
22621 Rameswaram Kanyakumari Express 23:30 23:40 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
12687 Dehradun Exp Starts 23:35 - N N Y N N N N
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp 23:50 23:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
12641 Tirukkural Exp 23:50 23:55 5 min N N Y N Y N N
12651 Sampark Kranti Starts 23:55 - Y N N N N Y N