Train Schedule

Chennai Egmore (MS)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 22:45
Chengalpattu (CGL)
Arr. 23:38
Dep. 23:40
Villuparam Jn (VM)
Arr. 01:10
Dep. 01:20
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)
Arr. 02:04
Dep. 02:05
Chidambaram (CDM)
Arr. 02:54
Dep. 02:55
Mayiladuturai J (MV)
Arr. 03:33
Dep. 03:35
Kumbakonam (KMU)
Arr. 04:04
Dep. 04:05
Thanjavur (TJ)
Arr. 04:53
Dep. 04:55
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
Arr. 05:55
Dep. 06:00
Dindigul Jn (DG)
Arr. 07:28
Dep. 07:30
Madurai Jn (MDU)
Arr. 08:50
Dep. Ends

More About - Madurai Express – 22623

Train Madurai Express, 22623 travelling from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Jn. The number of stations that train Madurai Express passes are 11, which are Madurai Jn, Chidambaram, Mayiladuturai J, Dindigul Jn, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Villuparam Jn, Tiruchchirapali, Chennai Egmore, Tirupadripulyur. Train Madurai Express starting point is Chennai Egmore. Madurai Jn is the station were Train Madurai Express ends. Total distance travelled by Train Madurai Express is 561 kms.